Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
Hoigaard's Classic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
9
Justin
Pavlish
M2029
6
4/26
6/211
1:21:40
52:42
1:21:40
3:16
1
Jey
Carlson
M4049
7
2/46
7/211
1:21:56
51:40
1:21:55.05
3:17
5
Andrew
Brown
M2029
8
5/26
8/211
1:22:01
51:39
1:22:00.01
3:17
4
Corey
Brinkema
M4049
9
3/46
9/211
1:22:01
51:38
1:22:00.09
3:17
80
Brett
Arenz
M2029
10
6/26
10/211
1:23:07
52:35
1:23:06.02
3:20
231
Antti
Tenhiala
M2029
11
7/26
11/211
1:23:08
54:36
1:23:07.02
3:20
10
Michael
O'Connor
M5059
12
1/70
12/211
1:23:52
55:28
1:23:51.09
3:22
12
Steven
Scoles
M3039
13
2/28
13/211
1:24:02
54:38
1:24:01.05
3:22
181
Donald
Rosenberry
M5059
14
2/70
14/211
1:24:28
55:06
1:24:27.09
3:23
16
Johnny
Ingdal
M4049
15
4/46
15/211
1:25:19
53:20
1:25:18.02
3:25
2
Jonathan
Sanborn
M4049
16
5/46
16/211
1:25:25
52:43
1:25:24.03
3:25
301
Hilary
Patzer
F2029
17
1/5
1/70
1:26:03
53:31
1:26:02.02
3:27
99
David
Cole
M4049
18
6/46
17/211
1:28:13
55:23
1:28:12.04
3:32
200
Judson
Steinback
M2029
19
8/26
18/211
1:30:15
56:55
1:30:14.08
3:37
302
Cheryl
Dubois
F4049
20
1/26
2/70
1:30:17
56:59
1:30:16.09
3:37
183
Rich
Ryan
M4049
21
7/46
19/211
1:30:23
57:04
1:30:22.02
3:37
107
Dave
Dow
M5059
22
3/70
20/211
1:30:26
57:10
1:30:25.08
3:38
70
Jim
Agre
M5059
23
4/70
21/211
1:30:32
57:52
1:30:31.09
3:38
14
Ken
Lambrecht
M5059
24
5/70
22/211
1:30:34
57:03
1:30:33.03
3:38
135
Michael E
Kasinkas
M0119
25
1/7
23/211
1:31:41
57:49
1:31:40.05
3:41
111
Brian
Eppen
M3039
26
3/28
24/211
1:31:45
57:02
1:31:44.06
3:41
11
Mike
Miller
M4049
27
8/46
25/211
1:31:47
56:03
1:31:46.09
3:41
13
Stan
Weinberger
M3039
28
4/28
26/211
1:32:17
57:31
1:32:16.05
3:42
40
John
Floberg
M2029
29
9/26
27/211
1:32:45
58:36
1:32:44.08
3:43
7
Mark
Schulte
M3039
30
5/28
28/211
1:32:58
57:58
1:32:58
3:44
15
John
Rock
M4049
31
9/46
29/211
1:33:06
59:02
1:33:05.06
3:44
227
Ari
Mahonen
M2029
32
10/26
30/211
1:33:19
57:51
1:33:18.06
3:44
305
Katherine
Himes
F3039
33
1/10
3/70
1:33:28
58:57
1:33:27.09
3:45
217
Stephen
Williams
M5059
34
6/70
31/211
1:33:32
59:37
1:33:31.04
3:45
91
Mike
Brumbaugh
M5059
35
7/70
32/211
1:33:38
59:37
1:33:37.02
3:45
303
Michele
Oja
F4049
36
2/26
4/70
1:33:58
59:18
1:33:57.06
3:46
25
Doug
Hanson
M4049
37
10/46
33/211
1:34:08
58:58
1:34:07.02
3:46
117
Denny
Green
M3039
38
6/28
34/211
1:34:24
58:14
1:34:23.08
3:47
219
Jeffrey
Zickus
M3039
39
7/28
35/211
1:34:27
59:19
1:34:26.05
3:47
88
Ken
Borchert
M6069
40
1/29
36/211
1:34:43
58:52
1:34:42.04
3:48
3
Pat
Lorentz
M2029
41
11/26
37/211
1:36:24
1:00:25
1:36:23.05
3:52
28
Tim
Vitters
M4049
42
11/46
38/211
1:36:43
1:00:38
1:36:42.01
3:53
205
Mark
Thone
M4049
43
12/46
39/211
1:36:46
1:00:48
1:36:45.08
3:53
306
Karen
Bebchuk
F4049
44
3/26
5/70
1:37:00
1:00:47
1:36:59.09
3:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
161
Everett
Myers
M4049
45
13/46
40/211
1:37:28
58:22
1:37:27.04
3:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after