Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2647
Catherine
Lund
F4044
2169
89/345
748/2934
57:53
2:01:43
2:06:01
9:18
2021
Greg
Walsh
M4549
2170
163/255
1363/2329
1:00:24
2:04:27
2:06:01
9:30
F3537
Leeann
Nelsen
F5054
2171
35/160
971/2934
1:02:21
2:05:53
2:06:01
9:37
1426
Patrick
Vogt
M1934
2172
540/887
1338/2329
58:24
2:03:52
2:06:02
9:28
F3607
Kelsey
Nielsen
F1934
2173
451/1539
786/2934
53:31
2:02:44
2:06:02
9:23
F2208
Annie
Bloomer
F1934
2174
437/1539
764/2934
56:13
2:02:09
2:06:02
9:20
F359
Kara
Hanson
F4044
2175
106/345
927/2934
1:00:39
2:05:05
2:06:03
9:33
F1787
Lisa
Pease
F1934
2176
476/1539
828/2934
59:10
2:03:12
2:06:04
9:25
309
Andrew
Hyser
M1934
2177
532/887
1322/2329
55:50
2:03:33
2:06:04
9:26
F642
Christina
Hyser
F1934
2178
493/1539
854/2934
55:50
2:03:34
2:06:04
9:26
F2070
Jennifer
Rew
F4044
2179
91/345
766/2934
57:55
2:02:14
2:06:05
9:20
F169
Marnie
Anderson
F3539
2180
141/434
896/2934
1:03:11
2:04:20
2:06:05
9:30
F2294
Sally
Popowski
F1934
2181
460/1539
798/2934
55:50
2:02:51
2:06:07
9:23
F3274
Betty-Anne
MacKintosh
F4044
2182
100/345
880/2934
57:09
2:04:04
2:06:08
9:29
927
John
Garske
M5054
2183
107/205
1360/2329
58:59
2:04:20
2:06:08
9:30
F1191
Renee
Mullen
F3539
2184
138/434
887/2934
1:00:01
2:04:11
2:06:10
9:29
1947
Jeffrey
Elden
M1934
2185
487/887
1219/2329
57:41
2:01:04
2:06:11
9:15
F2163
Mary
Nevers
F5054
2186
30/160
922/2934
1:03:54
2:05:03
2:06:11
9:33
F1294
Nevenka
Allen
F1934
2187
448/1539
782/2934
57:41
2:02:36
2:06:11
9:22
F557
Lori
Smith
F3539
2188
142/434
902/2934
59:25
2:04:31
2:06:11
9:31
1111
Shawn
Sailer
M1934
2189
492/887
1232/2329
55:37
2:01:21
2:06:11
9:16
F1237
Delrae
Messer
F1934
2190
417/1539
732/2934
55:37
2:01:21
2:06:12
9:16
1156
Nate
Genung
M1934
2191
558/887
1389/2329
1:07:01
2:05:05
2:06:12
9:33
F2305
Charity
Angle
F5054
2192
24/160
822/2934
58:22
2:03:08
2:06:13
9:24
F2560
Kimberly
Cochran
F1934
2193
499/1539
864/2934
58:35
2:03:47
2:06:14
9:27
2013
Sanjeev
Akkina
M1934
2194
539/887
1334/2329
58:34
2:03:48
2:06:14
9:27
375
Jerry
Kohl
M5559
2195
59/136
1350/2329
58:04
2:04:06
2:06:16
9:29
496
Charles
Redmond
M1934
2196
506/887
1265/2329
54:06
2:02:21
2:06:16
9:21
668
Thomas
Rushin
M4044
2197
167/281
1349/2329
58:04
2:04:06
2:06:16
9:29
F3410
Jeanne
Normand
F1934
2198
519/1539
905/2934
1:01:00
2:04:35
2:06:16
9:31
2728
Robert
Frantal
M1934
2199
491/887
1226/2329
56:04
2:01:16
2:06:18
9:16
F1050
Melissa
Trutna
F1934
2200
461/1539
800/2934
58:32
2:02:54
2:06:21
9:23
F430
Jill
Radermacher
F1934
2201
438/1539
765/2934
57:01
2:02:09
2:06:22
9:20
F1204
Melissa
Robl
F1934
2202
464/1539
805/2934
1:00:11
2:02:58
2:06:23
9:24
F1607
Shannon
Gwash
F1934
2203
525/1539
913/2934
1:01:01
2:04:49
2:06:25
9:32
F806
Julie
Hanson
F3539
2204
152/434
987/2934
1:05:37
2:06:04
2:06:26
9:38
F3426
Becky
Paquette
F3539
2205
122/434
796/2934
59:46
2:02:49
2:06:26
9:23
F232
Margie
Debelak
F1934
2206
508/1539
879/2934
59:14
2:04:04
2:06:29
9:29
F1351
Lisa
Blee
F3539
2207
125/434
813/2934
58:09
2:03:01
2:06:29
9:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1183
Kimberly
Lindsay
F3539
2208
131/434
856/2934
59:53
2:03:37
2:06:30
9:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after