Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10390
Brett
Chmel
M2229
221
45/222
179/1429
1:10:39
1:11:51
7:12
14207
Tad
Schwartzhoff
M3539
222
31/256
180/1429
1:11:45
1:11:52
7:12
14129
David
Russell
M4549
223
20/162
181/1429
1:11:36
1:11:54
7:12
14297
Anthony
Sommars
M2229
224
46/222
182/1429
1:10:32
1:11:57
7:12
14281
Dave
Smith
M3034
225
30/262
183/1429
1:11:37
1:11:57
7:12
11155
Shane
Cheever
M3034
226
31/262
184/1429
1:11:46
1:11:58
7:12
13172
Timothy
Hank
M4044
227
39/242
185/1429
1:11:32
1:12:01
7:13
12625
Amy
Browne
F3034
228
9/440
43/2209
1:11:52
1:12:02
7:13
11432
Eric
Johnson
M4549
229
21/162
186/1429
1:11:56
1:12:03
7:13
14630
Christina
Eifert
F3539
230
11/397
44/2209
1:11:27
1:12:03
7:13
13550
Janelle
Lawler
F3034
231
10/440
45/2209
1:11:58
1:12:08
7:13
10850
Steven
Bergeland
M4549
232
22/162
187/1429
1:11:56
1:12:09
7:13
14512
Jason
Waterman
M3539
233
32/256
188/1429
1:11:58
1:12:09
7:13
12869
Paul
Dingels
M3539
234
33/256
189/1429
1:11:53
1:12:15
7:14
13259
Travis
Hochhalter
M2229
235
47/222
190/1429
1:11:57
1:12:20
7:14
11291
Jeremy
Wermerskirchen
M2229
236
48/222
191/1429
1:11:54
1:12:20
7:14
12464
Rose
Barnett
F3539
237
12/397
46/2209
1:12:13
1:12:22
7:15
10375
Mark
Robson
M4549
238
23/162
192/1429
1:12:08
1:12:22
7:15
10055
Margee
Brown
F4044
239
10/337
47/2209
1:12:06
1:12:23
7:15
10992
Steve
Meenan
M4044
240
40/242
193/1429
1:12:14
1:12:23
7:15
11133
Susan
Felton
F4044
241
11/337
48/2209
1:12:19
1:12:25
7:15
13018
Timothy
Flynn
M3034
242
32/262
194/1429
1:12:22
1:12:28
7:15
11368
David
Goodrich
M3539
243
34/256
195/1429
1:12:21
1:12:29
7:15
13122
Mike
Greenbaum
M3034
244
33/262
196/1429
1:12:02
1:12:31
7:16
10926
Jeff
Dallin
M3034
245
34/262
197/1429
1:12:13
1:12:33
7:16
11078
Kristen
Niles
F3034
246
11/440
49/2209
1:12:25
1:12:33
7:16
10537
Angela
Shifrin
F3539
247
13/397
50/2209
1:11:52
1:12:42
7:17
12664
Denny
Cameron
M4044
248
41/242
198/1429
1:12:38
1:12:43
7:17
11579
Steve
Wussbaum
M4549
249
24/162
199/1429
1:12:27
1:12:45
7:17
12028
Joel
Bengston
M4044
250
42/242
200/1429
1:12:37
1:12:46
7:17
14322
Don
Steger
M3034
251
35/262
201/1429
1:12:23
1:12:50
7:17
13780
Greg
Mohler
M4044
252
43/242
202/1429
1:12:24
1:12:50
7:17
11451
Michelle
Bussmann
F3539
253
14/397
51/2209
1:13:00
1:13:03
7:19
11600
Dan
Ness
M4044
254
44/242
203/1429
1:12:14
1:13:05
7:19
13464
Ethan
Knuti
M3034
255
36/262
204/1429
1:12:58
1:13:06
7:19
11022
Jim
Zywiec
M5054
256
9/133
205/1429
1:12:23
1:13:09
7:19
12090
Meg
Martin
F4044
257
12/337
52/2209
1:12:49
1:13:10
7:19
11825
Jay
Goetz
M5054
258
10/133
206/1429
1:12:58
1:13:11
7:20
12027
Dedi
Goenner
F3539
259
15/397
53/2209
1:13:04
1:13:14
7:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12617
Robin
Brown
F3034
260
12/440
54/2209
1:12:45
1:13:16
7:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after