Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1532
Molly
Weyrens
F3539
910
40/434
246/2934
50:59
1:48:49
1:50:36
8:19
1144
Abraham
Thompson
M1934
911
301/887
716/2329
1:00:12
1:50:24
1:50:37
8:26
F764
Cindy
Swanson
F1934
912
139/1539
245/2934
51:45
1:48:47
1:50:39
8:19
F3269
Dianne
Faragher
F3539
913
44/434
264/2934
51:53
1:49:32
1:50:39
8:22
994
Patrick
Morein
M4044
914
87/281
664/2329
54:52
1:49:14
1:50:40
8:21
F986
Desiree
Weets
F1934
915
143/1539
257/2934
53:36
1:49:17
1:50:40
8:21
1998
Michael
Danielson
M4549
916
81/255
688/2329
53:37
1:49:47
1:50:40
8:23
1186
Jussten
Seim
M1934
917
287/887
685/2329
53:25
1:49:45
1:50:41
8:23
2241
Adam
Walde
M3539
918
93/335
717/2329
54:51
1:50:24
1:50:42
8:26
1842
Michael
Lokowich
M4549
919
79/255
658/2329
53:18
1:49:06
1:50:43
8:20
F1372
Heather
Wolf
F1934
920
153/1539
274/2934
49:21
1:49:59
1:50:43
8:24
2659
Gary
Black
M5054
921
48/205
679/2329
52:30
1:49:34
1:50:43
8:22
2605
Howie
Leathers
M3539
922
95/335
723/2329
57:21
1:50:36
1:50:45
8:27
1669
Matthew
Wivinus
M1934
923
299/887
713/2329
54:04
1:50:21
1:50:45
8:26
F3649
Amanda
Robnik
F1934
924
109/1539
195/2934
51:06
1:46:36
1:50:46
8:09
F3326
Kayla
Willert
F1934
925
160/1539
284/2934
52:43
1:50:17
1:50:47
8:26
F1661
Marian
Delaney
F4044
926
28/345
219/2934
51:29
1:47:28
1:50:48
8:13
F958
Melanie
Jakubek
F3539
927
46/434
279/2934
54:28
1:50:05
1:50:48
8:25
F103
Kate
Regan
F5559
928
3/72
266/2934
54:01
1:49:35
1:50:48
8:22
2796
Muaz
Rushdi
M1218
929
53/105
702/2329
54:06
1:50:13
1:50:49
8:25
1126
Gregory
Prokott
M4044
930
69/281
557/2329
49:00
1:46:21
1:50:49
8:08
2526
Pete
Hammer
M1934
931
264/887
641/2329
55:04
1:48:45
1:50:50
8:19
1391
Michael
Rittenour
M3539
932
85/335
649/2329
53:25
1:48:51
1:50:52
8:19
1804
Kurt
Kutzner
M5559
933
33/136
728/2329
55:28
1:50:43
1:50:53
8:28
299
Brad
Hancock
M5054
934
50/205
693/2329
53:45
1:50:00
1:50:53
8:24
2501
Robert
Cummins
M1934
935
291/887
698/2329
53:54
1:50:11
1:50:56
8:25
F1456
Rachel
Johnson
F1934
936
164/1539
291/2934
54:42
1:50:31
1:50:57
8:27
F1880
Lisa
Heyesen
F1934
937
165/1539
292/2934
54:43
1:50:31
1:50:57
8:27
1136
Jordan
Henrickson
M1218
938
54/105
742/2329
1:01:34
1:50:57
1:50:57
8:29
1517
Christian
Mayer
M1934
939
295/887
707/2329
53:22
1:50:17
1:50:58
8:26
816
Chad
Shumake
M1934
940
274/887
659/2329
54:15
1:49:07
1:50:58
8:20
F1915
Lisa
Wacek
F3539
941
43/434
258/2934
51:35
1:49:17
1:50:59
8:21
F1472
Diane
Fewer
F4549
942
22/247
280/2934
53:55
1:50:07
1:50:59
8:25
2060
Rod
Huebner
M5559
943
31/136
677/2329
51:18
1:49:26
1:51:00
8:22
F1389
Sarah
Magnuson
F3539
944
45/434
276/2934
54:05
1:50:03
1:51:01
8:25
F3654
Mimi
Stender
F3539
945
47/434
289/2934
52:54
1:50:23
1:51:02
8:26
F1397
Tiffany
Shaw
F1934
946
154/1539
275/2934
53:04
1:49:59
1:51:04
8:24
F2339
Janna
Johanns
F1934
947
152/1539
272/2934
51:59
1:49:56
1:51:05
8:24
685
Matthew
Horn
M1934
948
279/887
667/2329
54:32
1:49:16
1:51:05
8:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2729
Andrew
Torzewski
M1934
949
296/887
708/2329
50:31
1:50:17
1:51:06
8:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after