Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004
Ten Mile
Info
October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Ten Mile
Ten Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11413
Brian
Forney
M2229
75
27/229
61/1474
1:03:47
1:04:23
6:27
10066
Rochelle
Wirth
F4044
76
3/296
15/2285
1:04:21
1:04:23
6:27
11577
Denny
Green
M2229
77
28/229
62/1474
1:04:22
1:04:24
6:27
13964
Christopher
Timberlake
M4044
78
6/225
63/1474
1:04:19
1:04:28
6:27
10027
Pam
Weier
F4044
79
4/296
16/2285
1:04:27
1:04:30
6:27
12554
Mike
Marshalek
M4044
80
7/225
64/1474
1:04:29
1:04:34
6:28
13474
Jonathan
Sage-Martinson
M3539
81
8/268
65/1474
1:04:31
1:04:37
6:28
10033
Julie
Fiepke
F3539
82
6/448
17/2285
1:04:35
1:04:39
6:28
11571
Jim
Graupner
M5559
83
2/87
66/1474
1:04:41
1:04:45
6:29
10785
Brinton
Bromley
M3539
84
9/268
67/1474
1:04:38
1:04:45
6:29
13070
Mark
Paske
M2229
85
29/229
68/1474
1:03:16
1:04:47
6:29
13250
Paul
Quinn
M2229
86
30/229
69/1474
1:04:37
1:04:51
6:30
10024
Connie
Bauman
F4044
87
5/296
18/2285
1:04:49
1:04:51
6:30
14563
Dennis
Barker
M4549
88
10/182
70/1474
1:04:48
1:04:57
6:30
13886
Jim
Sylvestre
M4549
89
11/182
71/1474
1:05:00
1:05:07
6:31
10008
Jessica
Young
F3539
90
7/448
19/2285
1:05:07
1:05:11
6:32
10081
Matt
Cich
M2229
91
31/229
72/1474
1:05:09
1:05:12
6:32
10018
Sharon
Stubler
F3539
92
8/448
20/2285
1:05:12
1:05:15
6:32
12687
Mark
Merrell
M3539
93
10/268
73/1474
1:05:15
1:05:20
6:32
10665
Michael
Bjornberg
M5054
94
3/139
74/1474
1:05:22
1:05:24
6:33
11307
Dan
Esslinger
M4044
95
8/225
75/1474
1:05:20
1:05:27
6:33
12862
Matthew
Naruko-Stewart
M2229
96
32/229
76/1474
1:05:28
1:05:32
6:34
12173
David
Knight
M2229
97
33/229
77/1474
1:04:12
1:05:34
6:34
10908
Laura
Carlson
F4044
98
6/296
21/2285
1:05:39
1:05:43
6:35
11853
Phillip
Hoffland
M4044
99
9/225
78/1474
1:05:36
1:05:47
6:35
13467
Christy
Rygh
F2229
100
7/601
22/2285
1:05:44
1:05:54
6:36
13327
Curt
Retz
M3539
101
11/268
79/1474
1:05:50
1:05:57
6:36
11639
Terrence
Hakkola
M5054
102
4/139
80/1474
1:06:02
1:06:02
6:37
12057
George W
Jones
M5054
103
5/139
81/1474
1:05:57
1:06:05
6:37
13479
Mahmoud
Samaha
M2229
104
34/229
82/1474
1:06:08
1:06:15
6:38
10261
George
Fulp
M4044
105
10/225
83/1474
1:06:18
1:06:23
6:39
10395
Brent
Allen
M2229
106
35/229
84/1474
1:05:17
1:06:28
6:39
13323
Ed
Reitz
M3539
107
12/268
85/1474
1:06:18
1:06:32
6:40
13398
Sara
Rohde
F3034
108
2/501
23/2285
1:06:27
1:06:34
6:40
13643
Andrew
Shelendich
M4044
109
11/225
86/1474
1:06:29
1:06:35
6:40
10803
Kari
Brown
F2229
110
8/601
24/2285
1:06:39
1:06:43
6:41
12965
Jan
Ochocki
F3034
111
3/501
25/2285
1:06:42
1:06:46
6:41
12394
Scott
Lewis
M3539
112
13/268
87/1474
1:05:34
1:06:51
6:42
13977
Nathaniel
Tollefson
M3539
113
14/268
88/1474
1:06:56
1:06:58
6:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12861
Joseph
Nagle
M3034
114
9/263
89/1474
1:07:01
1:07:07
6:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after