Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1274
Liza
Timmers
F1934
947
169/194
509/645
40:24
40:24
12:45
180
Lee
Stangl
M6569
948
7/12
438/488
40:25
40:25
12:46
220
Lou
Moran
M5054
949
44/49
439/488
40:29
40:29
12:47
133
Dennis
Pladson
M6064
950
22/27
440/488
40:30
40:30
12:47
1061
Margaret
Cass
F6569
951
4/8
510/645
40:35
40:35
12:49
1387
Erin
Voller
F4044
952
62/76
511/645
40:36
40:36
12:49
1589
Kristin
Westermeier
F0112
953
50/60
512/645
40:39
40:39
12:50
1192
Lola
Haus
F1934
954
170/194
513/645
40:44
40:44
12:52
1366
Diane
Mareck
F5054
955
23/38
514/645
40:46
40:46
12:52
1252
Jessica
Kelley
F1934
956
171/194
515/645
40:47
40:47
12:52
1253
Amanda
Stahn
F1934
957
172/194
516/645
40:47
40:47
12:52
1590
Karyn
Westermeier
F4549
958
31/45
517/645
40:49
40:49
12:53
1361
Siri
Pederson
F0112
959
51/60
518/645
40:51
40:51
12:54
1527
Trish
Tarnowski
F4044
960
63/76
519/645
40:51
40:51
12:54
1528
Amy
Gilbert
F4044
961
64/76
520/645
40:51
40:51
12:54
279
Michael
Pederson
M3539
962
37/39
441/488
40:51
40:51
12:54
299
Thomas
Walter
M4044
963
47/48
442/488
41:05
41:05
12:58
538
Adam
Murray
M1318
964
53/58
443/488
41:07
41:07
12:59
1562
Sarah
Libbon
F4044
965
65/76
521/645
41:10
41:10
13:00
1701
Kristine
Worcester
F1934
966
173/194
522/645
41:10
41:10
13:00
1144
Megan
Solberg
F1318
967
80/83
523/645
41:18
41:18
13:02
1616
Bethany
Crail
F1934
968
174/194
524/645
41:20
41:20
13:03
1618
Wanda
Paulsen
F1934
969
175/194
525/645
41:21
41:21
13:03
1617
Sandy
Johnson
F5559
970
23/39
526/645
41:22
41:22
13:03
1143
Lori
Solberg
F4044
971
66/76
527/645
41:25
41:25
13:04
109
Ryan
Solberg
M0112
972
56/58
444/488
41:25
41:25
13:04
1057
Barbara
Monroe
F5559
973
24/39
528/645
41:29
41:29
13:06
1058
Mary
Domaskin
F5054
974
24/38
529/645
41:30
41:30
13:06
1297
Amy
Donnan
F4549
975
32/45
530/645
41:32
41:32
13:07
174
Bill
Rein, Sr
M7074
976
5/9
445/488
41:36
41:36
13:08
341
Derek
Horkey
M1934
977
108/111
446/488
41:37
41:37
13:08
1323
Lynn
Huttes
F4549
978
33/45
531/645
41:37
41:37
13:08
1170
Emily
Nauman
F1934
979
176/194
532/645
41:37
41:37
13:08
1536
Gretchen
Patten
F80UP
980
1/2
533/645
41:38
41:38
13:09
1123
Angela
Gilbert
F1934
981
177/194
534/645
41:44
41:44
13:11
1124
Jane
Gilbert-Howard
F5559
982
25/39
535/645
41:44
41:44
13:11
565
Josh
Beery
M0112
983
57/58
447/488
41:52
41:52
13:13
354
Norman
Haver
M5559
984
29/36
448/488
41:52
41:52
13:13
564
Mike
Beery
M5559
985
30/36
449/488
41:55
41:55
13:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1580
Tami
Johnson
F4549
986
34/45
536/645
41:59
41:59
13:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after