Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10663
Leah
Wenthe
34
F
F3034
Richfield
MN
1312
103/441
494/2134
1:29:45
1:30:31
9:04
10800
Vinod
Srinivasan
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
1285
131/254
806/1458
1:27:33
1:30:15
9:02
10889
Thomas
Wright
45
M
M4549
Edina
MN
1291
98/173
809/1458
1:29:34
1:30:18
9:02
10953
Mike
Cook
47
M
M4549
Hopkins
MN
1284
97/173
805/1458
1:28:37
1:30:15
9:02
11137
Helen
Doyle
40
F
F4044
Maple Grove
MN
1298
79/293
486/2134
1:29:18
1:30:24
9:03
11232
Rebecca
Lindberg
35
F
F3539
Edina
MN
1305
92/368
491/2134
1:28:48
1:30:27
9:03
11430
Paul
Tobkin
32
M
M3034
Champlin
MN
1317
137/257
819/1458
1:27:21
1:30:36
9:04
11456
Lora
Setter
45
F
F4549
Eden Prairie
MN
1316
41/186
498/2134
1:27:54
1:30:36
9:04
11460
Kathryn
Jones
31
F
F3034
St Paul
MN
1319
104/441
499/2134
1:29:15
1:30:37
9:04
11474
Steve
Tracy
36
M
M3539
Maple Grove
MN
1307
165/264
816/1458
1:29:03
1:30:30
9:03
11494
Sarah
Forster
31
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1301
101/441
489/2134
1:28:39
1:30:25
9:03
11501
Len
Josephs
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1311
136/257
818/1458
1:28:24
1:30:31
9:04
11527
Mary
Godfrey
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
1320
94/368
500/2134
1:28:48
1:30:37
9:04
11636
Thomas
Montbriand
40
M
M4044
Blaine
MN
1306
149/224
815/1458
1:28:55
1:30:28
9:03
11656
Kate
Bartlett
55
F
F5559
Minneapolis
MN
1287
8/46
480/2134
1:30:03
1:30:16
9:02
11710
Jenny
Kane
30
F
F3034
Faribault
MN
1310
102/441
493/2134
1:30:00
1:30:31
9:04
12184
Chris
Bailey
38
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
1303
164/264
814/1458
1:29:25
1:30:26
9:03
12209
Jake
Bauerly
49
M
M4549
St Cloud
MN
1302
99/173
813/1458
1:28:45
1:30:25
9:03
12494
David
Crowe
38
M
M3539
Des Moines
IA
1286
162/264
807/1458
1:29:44
1:30:16
9:02
12744
Gene
Gelmich
57
M
M5559
Winnipeg
MB
1292
32/81
810/1458
1:29:43
1:30:19
9:02
12803
Beth
Greeninger
41
F
F4044
Plymouth
MN
1289
77/293
481/2134
1:29:09
1:30:17
9:02
12952
Lisa
Hines
40
F
F4044
Waite Park
MN
1283
76/293
479/2134
1:28:59
1:30:14
9:02
12984
Beth
Horner
42
F
F4044
Plymouth
MN
1294
78/293
484/2134
1:29:21
1:30:20
9:02
13111
Renee
Keller
38
F
F3539
Plymouth
MN
1293
91/368
483/2134
1:29:20
1:30:20
9:02
13301
Mollee
Ludtke
26
F
F2229
Albert Lea
MN
1282
136/627
478/2134
1:29:36
1:30:14
9:02
13348
Barbara
Matthees
50
F
F5054
Moorhead
MN
1314
17/93
496/2134
1:29:42
1:30:33
9:04
13358
Mary
Mccann
38
F
F3539
Eagan
MN
1309
93/368
492/2134
1:29:39
1:30:30
9:03
13416
Bonita
Michaelson
28
F
F2229
Richfield
MN
1297
138/627
485/2134
1:29:52
1:30:23
9:03
13488
Jody
Nahlovsky
28
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1300
139/627
488/2134
1:29:12
1:30:24
9:03
13515
Tim
Netzell
46
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
1318
100/173
820/1458
1:29:49
1:30:36
9:04
13771
Bradley
Robb
26
M
M2229
Apple Valley
MN
1288
132/254
808/1458
1:27:11
1:30:17
9:02
13902
Emily
Sebasky
28
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1290
137/627
482/2134
1:28:54
1:30:18
9:02
13945
Bryan
Simmons
38
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1308
166/264
817/1458
1:30:04
1:30:30
9:03
14019
Kaye
Stein
41
F
F4044
Maple Grove
MN
1313
80/293
495/2134
1:30:04
1:30:33
9:04
14227
Dion
Warne
37
M
M3539
Willmar
MN
1296
163/264
812/1458
1:28:49
1:30:22
9:03
14246
Marta
Wenker
23
F
F2229
Mendota Heights
MN
1304
140/627
490/2134
1:27:30
1:30:26
9:03
14254
Julie
West
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1281
135/627
477/2134
1:27:14
1:30:14
9:02
14259
Anne
Whiteman
28
F
F2229
Farmington
MN
1315
141/627
497/2134
1:29:36
1:30:34
9:04
14584
Derek
Scott
33
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1295
135/257
811/1458
1:27:57
1:30:22
9:03
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14602
Christine
Hoigaard
55
F
F5559
Edina
MN
1299
9/46
487/2134
1:29:29
1:30:24
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after