Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Boulder Marathon 2010
Marathon
Info
October 3, 2010 in Boulder, CO
Race Website:
www.bouldermarathon.com
Timing Company:
www.racerite.com
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
6.5MILE
26.2MILE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1431
Ashley
Wallace
F30-34
15
1
3
47:22.93
54:33.11
3:20:11.51
3:20:09.56
7:38
1402
William
Stiehl
M45-49
16
4
13
50:45.66
50:21.08
3:22:10.78
3:22:07.66
7:43
1107
Antonia
Dougherty
F35-39
17
1
4
48:57.40
53:20.85
3:23:10.05
3:23:06.25
7:45
1345
Matthew
Preston
M25-29
18
1
14
48:45.19
53:36.31
3:23:17.21
3:23:14.59
7:45
1426
Duane
Viedt
M35-39
19
3
15
48:21.62
58:28.70
3:23:29.20
3:23:05.71
7:45
1296
Holly
Meyer
F30-34
20
2
5
49:14.16
52:49.82
3:24:10.02
3:23:57.92
7:47
1321
Brian
Odom
M35-39
21
4
16
47:04.19
57:54.91
3:25:54.91
3:25:52.44
7:51
1508
Meg
Letherby
F35-39
22
2
6
51:48.73
50:18.91
3:26:59.61
3:26:56.37
7:54
1060
Bryan
Burrows
M30-34
23
6
17
51:30.79
51:06.55
3:27:17.55
3:27:15.69
7:54
1309
Mike
Moyer
M40-44
24
1
18
52:52.82
47:56.29
3:27:34.09
3:27:27.26
7:55
1028
John
Bales
M25-29
25
2
19
47:08.48
59:32.70
3:28:00.50
3:27:43.16
7:55
1419
ty
tuff
M30-34
26
7
20
48:45.11
55:27.36
3:30:34.36
3:30:31.85
8:02
1184
David
Hemken
M55-59
27
1
21
51:47.09
53:29.30
3:30:40.70
3:30:37.26
8:02
1330
Teagan
Papke
F20-24
28
1
7
48:41.34
54:05.36
3:30:47.86
3:30:40.88
8:02
1031
Bob
Basse
M55-59
29
2
22
50:26.86
58:17.95
3:33:26.85
3:33:25.80
8:08
1365
Michael
Rojas
M25-29
30
3
23
53:31.06
55:19.68
3:34:54.78
3:34:38.03
8:11
1423
Thomas
van Cleave
M35-39
31
5
24
52:00.36
57:40.09
3:35:45.89
3:35:31.45
8:13
1043
Michael
Blackburn
M40-44
32
2
25
53:23.56
55:06.92
3:36:35.42
3:36:35.42
8:16
1502
Joshua
Brown
M30-34
33
8
26
51:43.95
57:19.20
3:37:48
3:37:48
8:18
1104
John
DeRose
M40-44
34
3
27
51:02.28
58:59.77
3:38:02.87
3:37:59.82
8:19
1164
Ryan
Gust
M30-34
35
9
28
51:33.04
1:01:44.47
3:38:37.97
3:38:26.11
8:20
1148
Abbott
Gilbane
M20-24
36
1
29
55:56.51
56:56.21
3:40:30.21
3:40:22.54
8:24
1266
Michael
Magill
M30-34
37
10
30
51:59.36
1:00:30.10
3:41:29.70
3:41:27.01
8:27
1156
John
Granat
M30-34
38
11
31
47:03.60
1:07:30.43
3:42:44.73
3:42:41.16
8:30
1136
Randall
Garcia
M45-49
39
5
32
49:24.81
1:04:38.94
3:42:50.84
3:42:40.81
8:30
1404
Anthony
Stoffel
M50-54
40
3
33
54:10.33
57:03.37
3:43:53.07
3:43:50.31
8:32
1506
David
Reynolds
M20-24
41
2
34
52:52.55
1:01:00.26
3:44:06.86
3:43:57.11
8:32
1408
Jessica
Sullivan
F25-29
42
1
8
55:21.34
55:44.75
3:44:11.85
3:44:05.26
8:33
1086
Eric
Coppock
M40-44
43
4
35
54:30.66
57:12.98
3:45:05.38
3:45:05.38
8:35
1250
sarah
levin
F35-39
44
3
9
55:56.77
56:51.46
3:45:45.96
3:45:44.66
8:37
1168
Carey
Haller
F35-39
45
4
10
53:51.78
57:50.68
3:45:56.98
3:45:51.23
8:37
1076
Damon
Clark
M50-54
46
4
36
47:24.29
1:14:09.08
3:46:12.78
3:46:11.53
8:38
1299
Joanna
Miller
F25-29
47
2
11
55:26.05
1:00:26.26
3:47:24.96
3:47:01.16
8:40
1391
Colby
Smith
M30-34
48
12
37
54:29.26
1:01:44.33
3:47:38.33
3:47:32.96
8:41
1172
Terry
Haran
M60-64
49
1
38
50:51.09
1:06:51.49
3:48:00.29
3:47:58.74
8:42
1366
Kevin
Rowe
M20-24
50
3
39
49:03.12
1:04:16.06
3:48:17.86
3:47:16.31
8:40
1204
Grant
Hull
M25-29
51
4
40
54:01.69
1:02:37.57
3:48:43.47
3:48:24.07
8:43
1225
Christine
Kennedy
F40-44
52
2
12
54:58.04
59:53.50
3:48:54.50
3:48:45.06
8:43
1285
Laura
McGraw
F40-44
53
3
13
53:24.18
1:02:33.54
3:52:06.44
3:52:00.95
8:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
6.5MILE
26.2MILE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1342
Jennifer
Leichliter
F25-29
54
3
14
55:37.91
1:03:59.65
3:52:55.55
3:52:43.50
8:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after