Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 11, 2010 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon Age Group Awards
Half-Marathon Age Group Awards
5K Fun Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1706
Patrick
Mann
46
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
4
1/51
4/433
1:20:32
1:20:31
6:09
2108
Tim
Stieber
47
M
M4549
McMinnville
OR
5
2/51
5/433
1:21:47
1:21:45
6:15
1485
John
Herdlevar
48
M
M4549
Everett
WA
11
3/51
8/433
1:26:55
1:26:53
6:38
2053
Jack
Siemering
47
M
M4549
Woodinville
WA
13
4/51
10/433
1:28:26
1:28:24
6:45
2029
Brig
Seidl
46
M
M4549
Redmond
WA
23
5/51
17/433
1:35:00
1:32:13
7:03
2151
Michael
Tidwell
49
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
30
6/51
24/433
1:35:47
1:35:40
7:19
1382
Art
Gary
49
M
M4549
Snohomish
WA
32
7/51
25/433
1:36:17
1:36:15
7:21
2026
Jeff
Seaholm
48
M
M4549
Lynden
WA
56
8/51
44/433
1:40:00
1:39:34
7:37
1675
Jerry
Logan
48
M
M4549
Bremerton
WA
64
9/51
50/433
1:40:24
1:40:19
7:40
1234
David
Cull
47
M
M4549
Redmond
WA
66
10/51
52/433
1:40:37
1:40:29
7:41
1836
Chris
Newman
49
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
98
11/51
78/433
1:42:59
1:42:36
7:50
1563
Ben
Johnson
47
M
M4549
Shelton
WA
104
12/51
83/433
1:43:16
1:43:14
7:53
1997
Steve
Sando
46
M
M4549
Monroe
WA
106
13/51
85/433
1:43:34
1:43:19
7:54
1629
Tim
Krueger
47
M
M4549
Surrey
BC
157
14/51
120/433
1:46:56
1:46:49
8:10
1853
John
Okemah
48
M
M4549
Mukilteo
WA
161
15/51
124/433
1:47:31
1:47:19
8:12
2228
Mark
Wheeler
45
M
M4549
Boise
ID
168
16/51
130/433
1:47:53
1:47:43
8:14
1471
Doug
Hawkins
48
M
M4549
Bothell
WA
177
17/51
134/433
1:48:54
1:48:41
8:18
1711
Glen
Marshall
47
M
M4549
Denver
IA
178
18/51
135/433
1:48:51
1:48:44
8:18
2293
Tomas
Tapparo
46
M
M4549
Signal Hill
CA
201
19/51
151/433
1:50:20
1:49:33
8:22
2295
Stephen
Kline
49
M
M4549
Anacortes
WA
209
20/51
154/433
1:51:32
1:50:08
8:25
1557
Eric
Jensen
49
M
M4549
Shoreline
WA
232
21/51
165/433
1:51:53
1:51:37
8:32
1991
James
Salmon
49
M
M4549
Bellevue
WA
247
22/51
167/433
1:52:25
1:52:20
8:35
1554
Keith
Jameson
47
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
248
23/51
168/433
1:52:32
1:52:21
8:35
1896
Andrew
Piacsek
45
M
M4549
Thorp
WA
255
24/51
172/433
1:53:11
1:52:43
8:37
2064
Walter
Sippel
47
M
M4549
Renton
WA
275
25/51
184/433
1:54:09
1:53:57
8:42
1863
Jim
Otruba
48
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
285
26/51
192/433
1:54:58
1:54:21
8:44
1963
David
Rogers
48
M
M4549
Lakewood
WA
302
27/51
199/433
1:55:39
1:55:22
8:49
1561
David
Johnson
49
M
M4549
Port Hadlock
WA
307
28/51
200/433
1:56:36
1:55:47
8:51
1995
Brad
Sandefur
45
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
365
29/51
223/433
1:59:00
1:58:22
9:03
1510
Paul
Holmquist
48
M
M4549
Edgewood
WA
398
30/51
233/433
2:00:23
1:59:57
9:10
3234
Tim
Troeh
47
M
M4549
Aberdeen
WA
399
31/51
234/433
2:00:23
2:00:01
9:10
1679
Stan
Louie
47
M
M4549
Renton
WA
400
32/51
235/433
2:00:53
2:00:02
9:10
2092
Bob
Springli
49
M
M4549
Hayden
ID
415
33/51
239/433
2:01:16
2:00:44
9:13
2376
Adam
Klein
45
M
M4549
Issaquah
WA
416
34/51
240/433
2:01:05
2:00:44
9:13
1424
Rick
Green
49
M
M4549
Graham
WA
426
35/51
246/433
2:02:05
2:01:22
9:16
1493
Dean
Hestmark
46
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
462
36/51
257/433
2:04:19
2:03:09
9:25
1395
Rich
Gibson
48
M
M4549
Oak Harbor,
WA
488
37/51
268/433
2:04:31
2:04:19
9:30
1083
Brad
Bennett
47
M
M4549
Bellevue
WA
489
38/51
269/433
2:05:03
2:04:19
9:30
1106
Rich
Brabant
47
M
M4549
Woodinville
WA
518
39/51
277/433
2:06:44
2:05:53
9:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1409
Greg
Goebel
47
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
530
40/51
282/433
2:06:51
2:06:21
9:39
1890
Marc
Peters
46
M
M4549
Vught
-
609
41/51
295/433
2:10:49
2:10:03
9:56
1165
Peter
Carpenter
49
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
616
42/51
297/433
2:11:01
2:10:26
9:58
1546
Vincent
Izzo
48
M
M4549
Missoula
MT
653
43/51
305/433
2:12:09
2:11:53
10:05
1451
Darin
Hand
45
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
674
44/51
310/433
2:14:21
2:13:05
10:10
1150
Scott
Call
46
M
M4549
Ogden
UT
794
45/51
343/433
2:21:35
2:20:25
10:44
1846
David
Noyes
47
M
M4549
Hillsboro
OR
832
46/51
350/433
2:23:11
2:22:29
10:53
1502
Matthew
Hoag
46
M
M4549
Ferndale
WA
901
47/51
363/433
2:31:39
2:29:52
11:27
2250
Gino
Wolfe
47
M
M4549
Oak Harbor
WA
942
48/51
374/433
2:36:05
2:34:52
11:50
3189
Bill
Skubinna
49
M
M4549
Kent
WA
1005
49/51
384/433
2:45:27
2:43:35
12:30
1494
Marshall
Hieb
45
M
M4549
Marysville
WA
1058
50/51
392/433
2:54:42
2:53:59
13:17
3176
Sikandar
Saifullah
49
M
M4549
Issaquah
WA
1177
51/51
408/433
3:20:12
3:18:51
15:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after