Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Boulder Marathon 2010
Marathon
Info
October 3, 2010 in Boulder, CO
Race Website:
www.bouldermarathon.com
Timing Company:
www.racerite.com
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
6.5MILE
26.2MILE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1212
Christopher
John
M30-34
78
13
56
57:25.67
1:11:16.32
4:05:30.22
4:05:09.38
9:21
1390
Nellie
Simon
F25-29
79
7
23
59:36.39
1:02:06.99
4:05:30.59
4:05:08.82
9:21
1307
Eric
Morrison
M25-29
80
6
57
54:35.38
1:17:14.79
4:05:49.99
4:05:45.19
9:22
1505
Diana
Nemergat
F35-39
81
5
24
57:49.58
1:07:36.99
4:05:56.29
4:05:40.80
9:22
1219
Jamie
Kantor
F25-29
82
8
25
1:02:19.50
59:06.45
4:05:59.35
4:05:33.51
9:22
1293
James
Mejia
M40-44
83
7
58
55:13.25
1:09:13.66
4:06:01.26
4:05:25.74
9:22
1230
Alicia
Koepsel
F25-29
84
9
26
1:02:40.39
58:55.80
4:06:07
4:05:56.21
9:23
1199
Patrick
Howley
M40-44
85
8
59
59:33.81
1:04:50.77
4:08:35.17
4:08:22.34
9:28
1503
Tom
Day
M45-49
86
10
60
-
1:06:23.88
4:09:17.48
4:09:00.55
9:30
1228
Eric
Knox
M40-44
87
9
61
1:01:29.38
1:00:44.23
4:09:44.33
4:09:25.55
9:31
1273
Dan
Marks
M30-34
88
14
62
55:14.57
1:11:31.80
4:10:02.70
4:09:52.16
9:32
1046
Chad
Bown
M30-34
89
15
63
51:54.35
1:13:24.44
4:10:19.34
4:10:13.44
9:33
1118
Jerermy
Edwards
M20-24
90
4
64
-
1:15:31.57
4:10:41.87
4:10:39.97
9:34
1213
Inger
Johnson
F35-39
91
6
27
58:15.83
1:09:15.59
4:10:41.99
4:10:33.67
9:33
1201
Michael
Huelskamp
M30-34
92
16
65
1:00:13.14
1:03:15.73
4:10:52.83
4:10:40.21
9:34
1325
Atsuko
Ohtake
F50-54
93
1
28
57:53.56
1:05:00.96
4:10:59.66
4:10:55.11
9:34
1389
Casey
Shoemaker
F20-24
94
2
29
56:31.50
1:08:32.65
4:11:00.05
4:10:55.14
9:34
1222
Karen
Kazor
F25-29
95
10
30
55:36.38
1:11:14.84
4:11:28.14
4:11:20.11
9:35
1013
Maria
Albuja-Cruz
F30-34
96
5
31
59:51.89
1:07:20.66
4:11:44.96
4:11:28.19
9:35
1163
Francis
Gryglewicz
M55-59
97
6
66
1:00:56.19
1:04:50.26
4:12:04.96
4:11:55.28
9:37
1179
Danielle
Harshman
F35-39
98
7
32
1:02:02.08
1:00:15.79
4:12:41.19
4:12:22.49
9:38
1090
Erin
Crawford
F25-29
99
11
33
59:44.56
1:09:22.78
4:12:59.88
4:12:46.84
9:38
1383
Dean
Seehusen
M35-39
100
10
67
57:32.05
1:15:49.16
4:13:39.76
4:13:21.50
9:40
1439
Lucinda
West
F50-54
101
2
34
1:02:30.88
1:01:55.68
4:14:16.08
4:13:56.09
9:41
1169
Micah
Halverson
M35-39
102
11
68
53:20.74
1:15:48.13
4:14:27.73
4:14:23.61
9:42
1048
Heather
Brady
F35-39
103
8
35
-
1:03:43.02
4:14:42.42
4:14:35.57
9:43
1066
Ken
Carlson
M50-54
104
5
69
1:01:52.91
1:01:04.18
4:14:47.28
4:14:24.49
9:42
1519
Bryan
Williams
M35-39
105
12
70
1:04:11.15
59:29.34
4:15:01.44
4:14:37.72
9:43
1144
Joan
Gentile
F20-24
106
3
36
1:04:06.40
1:00:42.21
4:15:20.71
4:15:02.70
9:44
1326
Milo
Olivenza
M30-34
107
17
71
58:59.60
1:11:01.90
4:16:35.10
4:16:10.09
9:46
1167
Holly
Hall
F40-44
108
6
37
1:01:17.56
1:09:32.17
4:16:45.47
4:16:39.36
9:47
1281
Stacey
McBride
F25-29
109
12
38
-
1:08:01.99
4:16:48.89
4:16:36.23
9:47
1018
MARTIN
ALSWANG
M50-54
110
6
72
1:03:27.18
1:05:02.60
4:17:39.50
4:17:31.12
9:49
1175
Tom
Hardie
M35-39
111
13
73
59:44.29
1:10:47.23
4:18:44.13
4:18:26.49
9:51
1421
Karen
Unger
F30-34
112
6
39
59:10.41
1:11:47.20
4:18:49.90
4:18:35.36
9:52
1284
tom
mcgonagle
M50-54
113
7
74
55:00.70
1:20:14.96
4:19:27.06
4:19:12.16
9:53
1373
Gordy
Savela
M40-44
114
10
75
1:02:43.81
1:10:57.38
4:19:46.28
4:19:39.59
9:54
1133
James
Fung-A-Fat
M50-54
115
8
76
58:13.47
1:19:16.60
4:20:09.30
4:20:00.70
9:55
1387
Pemba
Sherpa
M45-49
116
11
77
52:06.67
1:16:15.06
4:21:34.06
4:21:34.06
9:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
6.5MILE
26.2MILE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1170
Amy
Hanson
F25-29
117
13
40
1:02:43.90
1:07:28.13
4:21:37.73
4:21:23.98
9:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after