Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1916
KEVIN
PAVELKO
31
M
M1934
ROCHESTER
MN
429
152/1467
376/4273
44:14
1:34:29
2:24:54
3:19:31
3:20:01
7:38
1154
JONATHAN
DUNFORD
41
M
M4044
ST PETERSBURG
FL
430
75/655
377/4273
46:10
1:37:24
2:29:52
3:19:18
3:20:02
7:38
1977
MICK
KAPETANOVIC
43
M
M4044
HARTLAND
WI
431
76/655
378/4273
41:57
1:29:41
2:23:29
3:19:43
3:20:03
7:38
4932
LARRY
REIS
45
M
M4549
CALMER
IA
432
44/597
379/4273
46:20
1:38:53
2:32:39
3:19:52
3:20:04
7:38
1239
ANDREW
BLOMSNESS
48
M
M4549
WINONA
MN
433
45/597
380/4273
45:14
1:36:02
2:28:25
3:19:55
3:20:05
7:38
927
ERIC
SCHWARTZ
34
M
M1934
EDEN PRAIRIE
MN
434
153/1467
381/4273
46:21
1:36:57
2:27:58
3:19:30
3:20:09
7:39
4264
THOMAS
RAMIREZ
29
M
M1934
WHITE BEAR LAKE
MN
435
154/1467
382/4273
41:13
1:28:06
2:19:04
3:19:22
3:20:11
7:39
2750
DOUGLAS
WEBBER
51
M
M5054
APPLE VALLEY
MN
436
17/438
383/4273
44:03
1:34:42
2:27:18
3:19:46
3:20:14
7:39
4279
JAY
LYONS
41
M
M4044
PECULIAR
MO
437
77/655
384/4273
47:31
1:39:53
2:32:10
3:19:28
3:20:19
7:39
5423
CHRISTOPHER
HANSON
30
M
M1934
NISSWA
MN
438
155/1467
385/4273
47:10
1:38:03
2:29:44
3:19:31
3:20:22
7:39
1145
CLARK
MARSHALL
45
M
M4549
SHOREVIEW
MN
439
46/597
386/4273
46:49
1:38:19
2:30:24
3:19:11
3:20:24
7:39
1545
CHARLES
RASMUSSEN
34
M
M1934
MENDOTA HEIGHTS
MN
441
156/1467
387/4273
43:50
1:32:29
2:24:57
3:19:55
3:20:29
7:39
3692
BRIAN
BECHARD
29
M
M1934
BLAINE
MN
442
157/1467
388/4273
43:47
1:34:43
2:28:44
3:19:46
3:20:30
7:39
4619
CHARLES
LO
53
M
M5054
LITTLE CANADA
MN
443
18/438
389/4273
46:31
1:38:01
2:30:25
3:20:21
3:20:40
7:40
3218
BRIAN
GILBERTSON
28
M
M1934
COON RAPIDS
MN
444
158/1467
390/4273
41:13
1:27:39
2:17:47
3:20:28
3:20:41
7:40
4695
TIMOTHY
BURNS
43
M
M4044
MUSCODA
WI
445
78/655
391/4273
45:42
1:35:49
2:28:47
3:18:02
3:20:42
7:40
3012
SCOTT
WIEGREFE
27
M
M1934
HASTINGS
MN
446
159/1467
392/4273
43:45
1:32:25
2:21:43
3:20:23
3:20:42
7:40
5139
MATTHEW
PHELAN
32
M
M1934
CHICAGO
IL
447
160/1467
393/4273
44:55
1:35:59
2:27:36
3:19:57
3:20:43
7:40
1882
MICHAEL
LOZANO
40
M
M4044
BROWNSBURG
IN
448
79/655
394/4273
45:58
1:37:47
2:30:51
3:20:00
3:20:44
7:40
1189
DAVE
SPEIDEL
48
M
M4549
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
449
47/597
395/4273
45:34
1:38:17
2:31:33
3:20:22
3:20:48
7:40
913
JOEL
SCHULZE
42
M
M4044
ROCKFORD
MN
450
80/655
396/4273
46:01
1:37:25
2:30:43
3:20:12
3:20:58
7:40
3705
GABE
ARNTSON
24
M
M1934
FARIBAULT
MN
451
161/1467
397/4273
40:56
1:26:52
2:18:06
3:20:44
3:21:02
7:41
1102
DAVID
EHASZ
39
M
M3539
ROSEVILLE
MN
453
82/772
398/4273
42:22
1:31:40
2:24:21
3:20:57
3:21:06
7:41
117
PETER
WADSACK
56
M
M5559
MADISON
WI
454
8/201
399/4273
45:42
1:38:15
2:31:42
3:20:48
3:21:06
7:41
4265
MICHAEL
SWEEN
30
M
M1934
MAPLE GROVE
MN
455
162/1467
400/4273
45:09
1:34:56
2:26:45
3:20:54
3:21:08
7:41
1040
RAY
MARSHALL
40
M
M4044
CEDAR RAPIDS
IA
456
81/655
401/4273
47:08
1:39:06
2:31:35
3:20:04
3:21:08
7:41
2223
MARK
HERRMANN
42
M
M4044
LAKE NEBAGAMON
WI
457
82/655
402/4273
45:21
1:38:33
2:32:03
3:21:06
3:21:12
7:41
1761
JEFF
KOGL
28
M
M1934
WOODBURY
MN
458
163/1467
403/4273
43:57
1:32:14
2:28:50
3:20:37
3:21:16
7:41
5080
JOE
JOHNSON
51
M
M5054
MENOMINEE
MI
459
19/438
404/4273
42:54
1:32:17
2:26:29
3:21:04
3:21:21
7:41
5620
JOEL
BLUHM
30
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
460
164/1467
405/4273
44:29
1:35:05
2:29:14
3:21:18
3:21:23
7:41
5621
DEAN
BLUHM
56
M
M5559
ST PAUL
MN
461
9/201
406/4273
44:30
1:35:05
2:29:14
3:21:18
3:21:24
7:41
4148
BOB
JIRELE
35
M
M3539
WORTHINGTON
MN
462
83/772
407/4273
45:45
1:35:29
2:27:21
3:20:48
3:21:27
7:41
4318
RANDY
VERKERKE
49
M
M4549
MENOMINEE
MI
463
48/597
408/4273
44:14
1:35:25
2:28:46
3:21:10
3:21:27
7:41
2300
STAN
PIETERICK
43
M
M4044
ALTOONA
WI
464
83/655
409/4273
46:45
1:39:39
2:32:13
3:21:04
3:21:29
7:42
5455
JEFFREY
WALTER
23
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
465
165/1467
410/4273
47:11
1:38:53
2:31:43
3:20:04
3:21:31
7:42
4674
WILLIAM
SUMEY
35
M
M3539
SCANDIA
MN
466
84/772
411/4273
43:58
1:35:52
2:30:27
3:21:26
3:21:38
7:42
915
CHRISTOPHER
LYNCH
29
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
467
166/1467
412/4273
44:23
1:34:38
2:25:17
3:21:35
3:21:42
7:42
3905
LAWRENCE
PERSICK
39
M
M3539
WEST CHESTER
PA
468
85/772
413/4273
42:10
1:31:15
2:29:01
3:21:14
3:21:43
7:42
F2368
TRACY
NELSON BUNGERT
34
F
F1934
FRIDLEY
MN
440
31/1366
54/2428
45:01
1:35:58
2:28:44
3:19:56
3:20:28
7:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3203
KAY
CAPOZZI WEILER
39
F
F3539
LARGO
FL
452
13/403
55/2428
46:08
1:37:12
2:30:44
3:20:16
3:21:02
7:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after