Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12278
Maureen
Keeley
F3034
3307
383/440
1933/2209
1:55:45
1:55:45
11:35
12277
Margaret
Laseski
F3034
3308
384/440
1934/2209
1:53:10
1:55:45
11:35
11090
Lynn
Glesne
F6064
3309
12/19
1935/2209
1:53:59
1:55:46
11:35
12587
Lois
Braun
F6569
3310
6/10
1936/2209
1:53:34
1:55:49
11:35
14419
Jenny
Torinus
F3034
3311
385/440
1937/2209
1:53:15
1:55:51
11:36
12153
Mary
Eaton
F3539
3312
358/397
1938/2209
1:53:19
1:55:52
11:36
12451
John
Baker
M4044
3313
236/242
1375/1429
1:53:20
1:55:53
11:36
13628
Kimberly
Lund
F4044
3314
298/337
1939/2209
1:53:13
1:55:55
11:36
12612
Narvel
Brooks
M5054
3315
126/133
1376/1429
1:54:57
1:55:55
11:36
13973
Kristine
Peterson
F2229
3316
546/603
1940/2209
1:52:59
1:55:56
11:36
11262
David
Morehouse
M4549
3317
157/162
1377/1429
1:54:43
1:55:56
11:36
13824
Peg
Myers
F4549
3318
166/195
1941/2209
1:54:47
1:56:02
11:37
11647
Robert
Barbknecht
M3539
3319
247/256
1378/1429
1:53:21
1:56:06
11:37
11913
Laura
Pingry-Kile
F3034
3320
386/440
1942/2209
1:54:05
1:56:07
11:37
11856
Tanya
Rude
F2229
3321
547/603
1943/2209
1:54:48
1:56:11
11:38
11264
Jim
Wahl
M4549
3322
158/162
1379/1429
1:54:58
1:56:11
11:38
13020
Jennifer
Foote
F3034
3323
387/440
1944/2209
1:54:10
1:56:16
11:38
13444
Sharon
King
F4044
3324
299/337
1945/2209
1:54:04
1:56:18
11:38
14286
Rebecca
Smith
F3034
3325
388/440
1946/2209
1:54:26
1:56:23
11:39
12988
Sarah
Ferguson
F3539
3326
359/397
1947/2209
1:54:15
1:56:29
11:39
11987
Sarah
Bohmann
F2229
3327
548/603
1948/2209
1:53:09
1:56:30
11:39
11988
Jamie
Stahulak
M2229
3328
214/222
1380/1429
1:53:10
1:56:30
11:39
14054
Joyce
Rastetter
F3539
3329
360/397
1949/2209
1:54:17
1:56:32
11:40
12728
Laura
Clausen
F2229
3330
549/603
1950/2209
1:53:47
1:56:33
11:40
10214
Stephanie
Wood
F2229
3331
550/603
1951/2209
1:56:04
1:56:33
11:40
14221
Debra
Sealund
F4044
3332
300/337
1952/2209
1:54:24
1:56:38
11:40
13287
Kristin
Hough
F2229
3333
551/603
1953/2209
1:54:55
1:56:44
11:41
11362
Patricia
Polaski
F5054
3334
94/108
1954/2209
1:55:25
1:56:46
11:41
10290
Katie
Chase
F2229
3335
552/603
1955/2209
1:54:28
1:56:47
11:41
10287
Leona
Simonett
F4044
3336
301/337
1956/2209
1:56:47
1:56:47
11:41
11074
James
Freeman
M3539
3337
248/256
1381/1429
1:54:38
1:56:49
11:41
14364
Kimberly
Supple
F3539
3338
361/397
1957/2209
1:54:19
1:56:50
11:41
12313
Sharrel
Sellner
F5559
3339
32/49
1958/2209
1:54:37
1:56:59
11:42
11696
Yvonne
Forsythe
F3034
3340
389/440
1959/2209
1:56:33
1:57:00
11:42
11697
James
Forsythe
M3539
3341
249/256
1382/1429
1:56:32
1:57:00
11:42
14018
Joan
Potter
F5054
3342
95/108
1960/2209
1:55:59
1:57:01
11:43
10687
Amy
Vanderwerf
F3034
3343
390/440
1961/2209
1:54:24
1:57:03
11:43
13204
Steve
Hatle
M3539
3344
250/256
1383/1429
1:55:57
1:57:06
11:43
11865
Barbara
Kranz
F6569
3345
7/10
1962/2209
1:54:23
1:57:08
11:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11576
Molly
Budzien
F2229
3346
553/603
1963/2209
1:55:42
1:57:09
11:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after