Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10044
Brad
Ramthun
37
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
355
54/264
273/1458
1:15:54
1:16:26
7:39
10068
Nancy
Camp
51
F
F5054
Eden Prairie
MN
351
2/93
81/2134
1:16:06
1:16:16
7:38
10144
Terry
Hassler
44
M
M4044
Wyoming
MN
390
63/224
297/1458
1:16:12
1:17:08
7:43
10373
Kelly
Tallaksen
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
386
29/627
92/2134
1:17:00
1:17:00
7:42
10449
Michael
Mcenaney
46
M
M4549
Bloomington
MN
357
31/173
275/1458
1:16:17
1:16:27
7:39
10480
Michael
Erdall
49
M
M4549
Edina
MN
384
32/173
293/1458
1:16:36
1:16:57
7:42
10611
Patty
Costello
29
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
360
25/627
84/2134
1:16:20
1:16:30
7:39
10749
Michael
Iserman
31
M
M3034
Brooklyn Park
MN
387
48/257
295/1458
1:16:06
1:17:01
7:43
10790
Matthew
Barnes
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
352
53/264
271/1458
1:15:51
1:16:17
7:38
10873
Donald
Lorr
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
361
47/257
277/1458
1:16:21
1:16:32
7:40
10885
Jonathan
Gilbert
27
M
M2229
Edina
MN
377
53/254
288/1458
1:16:38
1:16:47
7:41
10909
Troy
Tvedt
25
M
M2229
Finlayson
MN
374
52/254
285/1458
1:15:45
1:16:46
7:41
11188
Barbara
Budahl
45
F
F4549
Faribault
MN
367
7/186
88/2134
1:16:18
1:16:36
7:40
11257
Susan
Frye
32
F
F3034
Carver
MN
365
22/441
87/2134
1:16:28
1:16:34
7:40
11283
Jay
Syring
39
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
383
60/264
292/1458
1:16:37
1:16:55
7:42
11380
Susan
Pokorney
47
F
F4549
Northfield
MN
363
6/186
85/2134
1:16:19
1:16:33
7:40
11470
Douglas
Christie
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
359
55/264
276/1458
1:15:42
1:16:29
7:39
11479
John
Szaynowski
55
M
M5559
St Paul
MN
379
9/81
289/1458
1:16:40
1:16:50
7:41
11735
Jake
Czapiewski
54
M
M5054
Rosemount
MN
388
15/119
296/1458
1:16:56
1:17:02
7:43
11862
Ann
Day
55
F
F5559
Willmar
MN
389
1/46
93/2134
1:16:56
1:17:06
7:43
11881
Gene
Holen
61
M
M6064
Vadnais Heights
MN
370
6/41
281/1458
1:16:32
1:16:43
7:41
11948
Tara
Makinen
22
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
380
28/627
91/2134
1:14:37
1:16:50
7:41
12005
Pete
Royer
43
M
M4044
Litchfield
MN
369
60/224
280/1458
1:14:45
1:16:39
7:40
12015
Dan
Murray
40
M
M4044
Apple Valley
MN
353
57/224
272/1458
1:16:14
1:16:20
7:38
12044
John
Bohn
37
M
M3539
Chanhassen
MN
381
58/264
290/1458
1:16:29
1:16:52
7:42
12066
Andrea
Harens
25
F
F2229
Eagan
MN
368
27/627
89/2134
1:16:08
1:16:37
7:40
12076
Jennifer
Moylan
29
F
F2229
Eagan
MN
364
26/627
86/2134
1:15:48
1:16:34
7:40
12105
Michael
Abegg
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
371
56/264
282/1458
1:15:57
1:16:44
7:41
12861
Richard
Haney
37
M
M3539
St Anthony
MN
375
57/264
286/1458
1:15:57
1:16:47
7:41
13131
Thomas
King
23
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
372
51/254
283/1458
1:16:16
1:16:44
7:41
13200
Karissa
Ladlie
19
F
F0121
Clarks Grove
MN
378
2/51
90/2134
1:16:49
1:16:49
7:41
13231
David
Lassegard
41
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
362
59/224
278/1458
1:16:23
1:16:32
7:40
13259
John
Leverty
40
M
M4044
Lakeville
MN
376
62/224
287/1458
1:16:32
1:16:47
7:41
13399
Jeff
Melby
43
M
M4044
Bloomington
MN
356
58/224
274/1458
1:16:09
1:16:27
7:39
13424
Jessey
Mike
19
F
F0121
New Richmond
WI
354
1/51
82/2134
1:15:34
1:16:25
7:39
13479
Maura
Murphy
32
F
F3034
Eden Prairie
MN
358
21/441
83/2134
1:15:51
1:16:28
7:39
13801
Mario
Ruberto
41
M
M4044
St Michael
MN
373
61/224
284/1458
1:16:35
1:16:45
7:41
13942
Daniel
Silversmith
39
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
385
61/264
294/1458
1:16:19
1:16:58
7:42
14510
Thomas
Brennan
39
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
382
59/264
291/1458
1:13:54
1:16:52
7:42
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
11187
Jim
Lenway
51
M
M5054
Faribault
MN
366
14/119
279/1458
1:16:17
1:16:36
7:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after