Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1674
Krista
Pratt
F4044
848
32/345
244/2934
51:21
1:48:46
1:49:28
8:19
107
Kelly
Slawson
M4549
849
75/255
622/2329
50:43
1:48:17
1:49:29
8:16
2058
Jeremy
Paun
M1934
850
251/887
605/2329
50:11
1:47:49
1:49:29
8:14
2510
Kyle
Johnson
M3539
851
87/335
676/2329
54:20
1:49:24
1:49:32
8:22
1776
Duane
Birchem
M1934
852
263/887
638/2329
52:10
1:48:40
1:49:33
8:18
1696
Raul
Velasquez
M3539
853
84/335
634/2329
51:10
1:48:39
1:49:33
8:18
F3396
Jamie
Sathers-Day
F3539
854
41/434
251/2934
52:40
1:49:03
1:49:33
8:20
F1491
Beth
Ponka
F4044
855
34/345
250/2934
53:26
1:49:03
1:49:35
8:20
530
Dennis
Birchland
M6064
856
10/80
620/2329
52:06
1:48:16
1:49:36
8:16
F2656
Bethany
Nelson
F1218
857
10/94
230/2934
54:06
1:48:24
1:49:39
8:17
1820
Adolf
Bruce
M1934
858
267/887
644/2329
58:53
1:48:47
1:49:41
8:19
F3284
Lydia
Royter
F1934
859
124/1539
221/2934
52:51
1:47:43
1:49:42
8:14
F446
Julie
Lee
F4549
860
21/247
263/2934
51:37
1:49:29
1:49:43
8:22
2665
Mark
Lindquist
M3539
861
78/335
606/2329
46:34
1:47:50
1:49:45
8:14
F348
Denise
Kaitala
F1934
862
148/1539
265/2934
52:01
1:49:33
1:49:45
8:22
F2872
Amy
Raatikka
F1934
863
127/1539
224/2934
51:22
1:48:00
1:49:46
8:15
1867
Jon
Andersen
M4549
864
80/255
682/2329
53:30
1:49:39
1:49:46
8:23
2269
Rollie
Vetsch
M4549
865
76/255
633/2329
52:05
1:48:39
1:49:48
8:18
2768
John
Cunningham
M1934
866
257/887
628/2329
55:03
1:48:28
1:49:49
8:17
1837
Chuck
Coldwell
M4549
867
77/255
640/2329
52:46
1:48:44
1:49:49
8:18
1215
Loren
Irwin
M5054
868
46/205
652/2329
55:17
1:49:02
1:49:52
8:20
567
Wesley
Albers
M1934
869
266/887
643/2329
52:47
1:48:46
1:49:52
8:19
568
Andrew
McNamara
M1934
870
270/887
647/2329
53:59
1:48:49
1:49:52
8:19
1225
Joseph
Gregorich
M1934
871
260/887
631/2329
52:22
1:48:32
1:49:53
8:18
2211
Dann
Albright
M1934
872
255/887
626/2329
51:27
1:48:22
1:49:54
8:17
845
Michael
Sullivan
M3539
873
86/335
674/2329
52:42
1:49:20
1:49:54
8:21
2660
John
Pokorny
M1934
874
280/887
668/2329
54:47
1:49:17
1:49:56
8:21
F1918
Kristin
Williams
F3539
875
42/434
255/2934
49:37
1:49:15
1:49:58
8:21
F1207
Suzette
Mansur
F4549
876
18/247
243/2934
51:25
1:48:46
1:49:59
8:19
1539
Nigel
Mendez
M1934
877
275/887
660/2329
53:44
1:49:08
1:49:59
8:20
1470
Christoph
Petry
M1218
878
50/105
654/2329
52:43
1:49:04
1:50:00
8:20
F3382
Sally
Polzin
F1934
879
145/1539
260/2934
52:12
1:49:19
1:50:00
8:21
F2395
Kathleen
Wendel
F5054
880
6/160
249/2934
52:35
1:48:59
1:50:01
8:20
F2034
Annie
Knutson
F1934
881
116/1539
204/2934
47:20
1:46:56
1:50:01
8:10
556
Eric
Robertson
M4044
882
88/281
670/2329
49:42
1:49:18
1:50:02
8:21
F157
Alicia
Pickard
F1934
883
144/1539
259/2934
49:42
1:49:19
1:50:02
8:21
2184
Joel
Beskar
M1934
884
277/887
665/2329
53:03
1:49:15
1:50:02
8:21
F1131
Stacy
Cluff
F1934
885
133/1539
234/2934
51:38
1:48:31
1:50:02
8:17
1122
Adam
Cernohous
M1934
886
278/887
666/2329
53:03
1:49:15
1:50:02
8:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
970
Gregory
Elonen
M4549
887
70/255
601/2329
49:46
1:47:42
1:50:05
8:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after