Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Longhorn Run
10K Results
Still have your timing chip? Click below for return information.
Info
May 1, 2010 in Austin, TX
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10K Results
2 Mile Results
10K Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
76
Sarah
Barnes
FFRESH
478
17/80
137/840
54:49
53:31
8:38
1588
John
Goodman
MJR
479
36/69
342/747
55:21
53:31
8:38
1764
Jessica
Villarreal
FJR
480
17/86
138/840
53:53
53:33
8:39
1247
Tim
Thomas
MALUM
481
66/156
343/747
55:14
53:33
8:39
1198
Michael
Stevenson
MCOMM
482
77/214
344/747
53:43
53:34
8:39
1364
Jordan
Whittle
FFRESH
483
18/80
139/840
54:02
53:34
8:39
253
Anna
Crockett
FSOPH
484
25/105
140/840
53:40
53:34
8:39
761
Katherine
Madeley
FSOPH
485
26/105
141/840
53:52
53:35
8:39
1505
Megan
MacKey
FSTAFF
486
6/40
142/840
53:46
53:36
8:39
764
Kyle
Manlove
MALUM
487
67/156
345/747
54:24
53:37
8:39
1630
Mary
Bauman
FSOPH
488
27/105
143/840
54:27
53:38
8:39
7
Kristin
Adams
FJR
489
18/86
144/840
55:31
53:38
8:39
1806
Michael
Weinstein
MCOMM
490
78/214
346/747
55:09
53:38
8:39
1805
Courtney
Weinstein
FCOMM
491
34/235
145/840
55:10
53:39
8:40
516
Brian
Harrington
MCOMM
492
79/214
347/747
55:31
53:40
8:40
1423
Joshua
Bowser
MCOMM
493
80/214
348/747
54:19
53:40
8:40
753
Dan
Lynch
MGRAD
494
27/50
349/747
54:26
53:41
8:40
874
Stephen
Myers
MGRAD
495
28/50
350/747
54:27
53:41
8:40
1637
Boone
Cadwell
MSTAFF
496
7/24
351/747
54:42
53:43
8:40
1609
Stephanie
Kurpiewski
FALUM
497
15/134
146/840
53:51
53:44
8:40
1221
Birgi
Tamersoy
MGRAD
498
29/50
352/747
54:21
53:46
8:41
151
James
Brower
MSOPH
499
41/77
353/747
54:05
53:47
8:41
1754
Bonnie
Tolleson
FCOMM
500
35/235
147/840
54:10
53:48
8:41
747
David
Luedecke
MALUM
501
68/156
354/747
54:31
53:49
8:41
340
Alex
Ecenia
FJR
502
19/86
148/840
54:38
53:51
8:42
775
Cesar
Martinez
MGRAD
503
30/50
355/747
54:40
53:52
8:42
673
Shannan
Kot
FJR
504
20/86
149/840
54:43
53:52
8:42
752
Linda
Ly
FJR
505
21/86
150/840
55:00
53:54
8:42
1408
Michael
Zhang
MJR
506
37/69
356/747
55:02
53:56
8:42
1891
Brian
Silverman
MCOMM
507
81/214
357/747
54:03
53:59
8:43
145
Erica
Brody
FSOPH
508
28/105
151/840
54:57
54:00
8:43
250
Brian
Crandall
MALUM
509
69/156
358/747
54:30
54:00
8:43
347
Erin
Elbel
FSR
510
17/111
152/840
54:57
54:00
8:43
1255
Matthew
Tien
MSOPH
511
42/77
359/747
55:50
54:01
8:43
843
Ruth
Montgomery
FFRESH
512
19/80
153/840
55:09
54:02
8:43
1670
Jose
Gonzales
MCOMM
513
82/214
360/747
54:38
54:02
8:43
1098
Rebecca
Santillan
FSOPH
514
29/105
154/840
55:06
54:02
8:43
1667
Joshua
Gatton
MCOMM
515
83/214
361/747
55:11
54:02
8:43
1378
Edmund
Wong
MGRAD
516
31/50
362/747
54:44
54:02
8:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1173
Catherine
Sobieski
FJR
517
22/86
155/840
55:08
54:03
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after