Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1196
Jane
Hauer
F4549
535
11/45
228/645
30:09
30:09
9:31
435
Micky
Couglan
M5559
536
16/36
307/488
30:09
30:09
9:31
27
Jason
Howard
M1934
537
87/111
308/488
30:10
30:10
9:31
1666
Dana
Sanders
F3539
538
22/74
229/645
30:10
30:10
9:31
76
Thomas
Johnson
M5054
539
27/49
309/488
30:11
30:11
9:32
1027
Lisa
Scherer
F3539
540
23/74
230/645
30:11
30:11
9:32
458
Peter
Miller
M5054
541
28/49
310/488
30:11
30:11
9:32
442
Mike
Larson
M0112
542
39/58
311/488
30:12
30:12
9:32
1691
Erin
Sawtell
F1934
543
89/194
231/645
30:16
30:16
9:33
1519
Kim
Blomgren
F3539
544
24/74
232/645
30:17
30:17
9:34
1303
Kylie
Dalager
F1318
545
53/83
233/645
30:19
30:19
9:34
356
Stephen
Nord
M6064
546
11/27
312/488
30:19
30:19
9:34
1039
Julie
Bachana
F4044
547
19/76
234/645
30:19
30:19
9:34
59
Warren
Lind
M5559
548
17/36
313/488
30:20
30:20
9:35
1077
Lydia
Quint
F0112
549
20/60
235/645
30:20
30:20
9:35
1628
Katie
Beade
F1934
550
90/194
236/645
30:21
30:21
9:35
1441
Tracy
Berg
F3539
551
25/74
237/645
30:21
30:21
9:35
403
Thomas
Greve
M4549
552
32/38
314/488
30:25
30:25
9:36
1228
Cindy
Angstman
F4044
553
20/76
238/645
30:27
30:27
9:37
1098
Nora
Mattei
F4044
554
21/76
239/645
30:28
30:28
9:37
1230
Cheryl
Michaels
F4044
555
22/76
240/645
30:29
30:29
9:38
1046
Breta
Westlund
F6569
556
1/8
241/645
30:29
30:29
9:38
589
Nathaniel
Saamanen
M1934
557
88/111
315/488
30:29
30:29
9:38
1070
Shelley
Herman
F4044
558
23/76
242/645
30:30
30:30
9:38
1151
Rebecca
Hughes
F1934
559
91/194
243/645
30:30
30:30
9:38
1291
Tammy
Colbeth
F1934
560
92/194
244/645
30:31
30:31
9:38
1468
Megan
Zimmerman
F0112
561
21/60
245/645
30:31
30:31
9:38
1730
Jodi
Johnson
F1934
562
93/194
246/645
30:32
30:32
9:38
1550
Cindy
Olson
F1934
563
94/194
247/645
30:32
30:32
9:39
248
Steven
Pickhartz
M5054
564
29/49
316/488
30:32
30:32
9:39
37
Tom
Seafolk
M3539
565
22/39
317/488
30:32
30:32
9:39
1125
Lynn
Jaspers
F4044
566
24/76
248/645
30:35
30:35
9:39
1483
Lori
Hansen
F3539
567
26/74
249/645
30:39
30:39
9:41
142
Scott
Hoffman
M5054
568
30/49
318/488
30:39
30:39
9:41
1211
Kari
Hill
F1934
569
95/194
250/645
30:40
30:40
9:41
175
Bill
Bertani
M0112
570
40/58
319/488
30:41
30:41
9:41
1621
Stacy
Gauthier
F1934
571
96/194
251/645
30:41
30:41
9:41
1673
Julie
Broders
F4044
572
25/76
252/645
30:42
30:42
9:42
339
Mike
Tonsager
M3539
573
23/39
320/488
30:43
30:43
9:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1705
Vanessa
Browall
F1934
574
97/194
253/645
30:45
30:45
9:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after