Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10149
Patrick
Jones
48
M
M4549
Hastings
MN
826
71/173
576/1458
1:23:39
1:24:54
8:30
10392
Tracey
Whisenand
46
F
F4549
Eagan
MN
822
19/186
249/2134
1:24:21
1:24:49
8:29
10552
Chris
Wrecza
28
M
M2229
St.paul
MN
859
94/254
597/1458
1:22:30
1:25:27
8:33
10723
Cathy
Johnson
49
F
F4549
Eagan
MN
828
20/186
251/2134
1:22:37
1:24:55
8:30
11055
Paul
Christians
41
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
833
112/224
581/1458
1:22:26
1:24:59
8:30
11313
Jamie
Friesen
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
825
58/441
250/2134
1:24:01
1:24:52
8:30
11413
Patti
Landro
34
F
F3034
Prior Lake
MN
853
60/441
260/2134
1:24:46
1:25:19
8:32
11850
Steven
Beckman
50
M
M5054
Annandale
MN
846
40/119
590/1458
1:24:53
1:25:17
8:32
12010
Vicki
Johnson
42
F
F4044
Plymouth
MN
830
39/293
252/2134
1:24:43
1:24:57
8:30
12075
Dennis
Zielinski
48
M
M4549
Baldwin
WI
839
72/173
584/1458
1:24:39
1:25:07
8:31
12318
Dawn
Brandes
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
840
41/293
256/2134
1:24:05
1:25:07
8:31
12426
Cathleen
Cavalier
41
F
F4044
Shoreview
MN
837
40/293
255/2134
1:23:59
1:25:05
8:31
12624
Gay
Eggers
43
F
F4044
Northfield
MN
854
42/293
261/2134
1:24:01
1:25:19
8:32
12683
Jennifer
Fischer
36
F
F3539
Kerkhoven
MN
851
51/368
259/2134
1:23:46
1:25:18
8:32
12743
Patrick
Geiwitz
14
M
M0121
Eden Prairie
MN
841
15/26
585/1458
1:23:14
1:25:10
8:31
13052
Brian
Johnson
17
M
M0121
Mound
MN
820
13/26
573/1458
1:22:05
1:24:47
8:29
13207
Drew
Landry
26
M
M2229
Plymouth
MN
845
93/254
589/1458
1:24:28
1:25:14
8:32
13359
Mike
Mccann
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
827
111/224
577/1458
1:24:06
1:24:55
8:30
13394
Dean
Meek
55
M
M5559
Minnetonka
MN
832
22/81
580/1458
1:23:46
1:24:59
8:30
13431
Douglas
Miller
41
M
M4044
Tonka Bay
MN
858
114/224
596/1458
1:23:48
1:25:26
8:33
13495
Mark
Neary
38
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
855
123/264
594/1458
1:23:12
1:25:20
8:32
13529
Luke
Niermann
21
M
M0121
Elgin
IL
824
14/26
575/1458
1:23:19
1:24:52
8:30
13606
Robert
Page
31
M
M3034
Howell
MI
850
97/257
592/1458
1:24:03
1:25:18
8:32
13735
John
Redmann
48
M
M4549
Lakeville
MN
844
73/173
588/1458
1:23:27
1:25:14
8:32
13777
Jerry
Robl
54
M
M5054
Oshkosh
WI
852
41/119
593/1458
1:24:52
1:25:19
8:32
13779
John
Rogers
27
M
M2229
Crystal
MN
831
92/254
579/1458
1:23:09
1:24:58
8:30
13797
Audrey
Roth
36
F
F3539
Annandale
MN
847
49/368
257/2134
1:24:53
1:25:17
8:32
13839
Brian
Sauter
35
M
M3539
Lino Lakes
MN
835
121/264
582/1458
1:23:49
1:25:01
8:31
13877
Michael
Schock
50
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
856
42/119
595/1458
1:24:49
1:25:22
8:33
13905
Mary
Seitz
46
F
F4549
Sudbury
MA
836
21/186
254/2134
1:23:56
1:25:02
8:31
13998
Alicia
Souvignier
30
F
F3034
Rochester
MN
834
59/441
253/2134
1:23:54
1:24:59
8:30
14073
Steven
Swanson
51
M
M5054
Star Prairie
WI
823
39/119
574/1458
1:24:36
1:24:51
8:30
14104
Kevin
Taylor
25
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
829
91/254
578/1458
1:23:47
1:24:56
8:30
14209
Charley
Walker
31
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
843
95/257
587/1458
1:24:40
1:25:12
8:32
14336
Karen
Zwolenski
40
F
F4044
Dundas
MN
857
43/293
262/2134
1:24:05
1:25:24
8:33
14369
Carmel
Pace
39
F
F3539
Rule
TX
821
48/368
248/2134
1:24:12
1:24:48
8:29
14379
Micki
Gilmer
37
F
F3539
Independence
MN
849
50/368
258/2134
1:22:57
1:25:18
8:32
14594
Michael
Stanzak
44
M
M4044
Chanhassen
MN
838
113/224
583/1458
1:24:41
1:25:06
8:31
14600
Juan Manuel
Torres
31
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
848
96/257
591/1458
1:25:13
1:25:18
8:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14648
Adam
Palmer
38
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
842
122/264
586/1458
1:24:21
1:25:10
8:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after