Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10431
John
Vekich
33
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
297
40/257
237/1458
1:14:37
1:14:43
7:29
10560
Ann
Rabatin
38
F
F3539
Rochester
MN
283
13/368
55/2134
1:13:29
1:14:28
7:27
10851
Jim
Sutcliffe
34
M
M3034
Hopkins
MN
299
41/257
239/1458
1:13:31
1:14:49
7:29
10915
Mike
Fregeau
43
M
M4044
Andover
MN
306
52/224
245/1458
1:14:40
1:14:56
7:30
10926
David
Coyne
46
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
268
21/173
216/1458
1:13:55
1:13:58
7:24
11122
Scott
Gillmer
38
M
M3539
Red Wing
MN
305
50/264
244/1458
1:14:08
1:14:55
7:30
11140
Rob
Fritz
31
M
M3034
St Louis Park
MN
288
38/257
232/1458
1:14:29
1:14:38
7:28
11141
Stephanie
Fritz
30
F
F3034
St Louis Park
MN
292
16/441
58/2134
1:14:32
1:14:42
7:29
11378
Mark
Traeger
30
M
M3034
Melrose
MN
271
36/257
218/1458
1:13:54
1:14:06
7:25
11455
Joel
Bengtson
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
290
51/224
233/1458
1:14:27
1:14:40
7:28
11668
Justin
London
43
M
M4044
Northfield
MN
273
49/224
220/1458
1:13:42
1:14:08
7:25
11739
Jim
Zywiec
50
M
M5054
Inver Grove Height
MN
304
13/119
243/1458
1:14:30
1:14:54
7:30
11743
Jim
Nelson
66
M
M6569
Minneapolis
MN
274
1/14
221/1458
1:14:11
1:14:11
7:26
11805
Hugh
Thompson
58
M
M5559
Edina
MN
272
6/81
219/1458
1:13:24
1:14:07
7:25
11821
Edd J
Kalamanski
36
M
M3539
Fridley
MN
281
46/264
227/1458
1:13:54
1:14:25
7:27
11831
Herb
Byun
58
M
M5559
Lino Lakes
MN
280
8/81
226/1458
1:14:15
1:14:23
7:27
11872
Kevin
Date
47
M
M4549
Mankato
MN
277
22/173
223/1458
1:13:31
1:14:18
7:26
11901
Bruce
Adelsman
38
M
M3539
New Brighton
MN
302
49/264
242/1458
1:14:39
1:14:51
7:30
11918
Molly
Hoeg
47
F
F4549
New Hope
MN
289
3/186
57/2134
1:14:22
1:14:38
7:28
11964
Jayne
Dusich
42
F
F4044
Ely
MN
284
11/293
56/2134
1:14:01
1:14:28
7:27
12101
Gina
Aalgaard Kelly
26
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
296
16/627
60/2134
1:12:55
1:14:43
7:29
12202
Ben
Bassett
25
M
M2229
Shoreview
MN
282
40/254
228/1458
1:12:54
1:14:26
7:27
12240
Brad
Berger
23
M
M2229
Waite Park
MN
286
41/254
230/1458
1:12:42
1:14:35
7:28
12255
Jeff
Besonen
45
M
M4549
Grand Rapids
MN
298
24/173
238/1458
1:14:30
1:14:48
7:29
12272
Eric
Bjergaard
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
291
9/26
234/1458
1:12:14
1:14:41
7:29
12333
Dennis
Brewer
60
M
M6064
White Bear Lake
-
269
5/41
217/1458
1:13:51
1:14:01
7:25
12369
Tyson
Burke
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
301
42/254
241/1458
1:12:50
1:14:51
7:30
12492
Harold
Crangle
59
M
M5559
Walnut Creek
CA
278
7/81
224/1458
1:14:04
1:14:21
7:27
12615
Brian
Dzekute
45
M
M4549
Woodbury
MN
287
23/173
231/1458
1:14:31
1:14:37
7:28
12664
Melissa
Fee
35
F
F3539
Monticello
MN
303
14/368
61/2134
1:14:23
1:14:53
7:30
12701
Larry
Fossen
43
M
M4044
Chaska
MN
276
50/224
222/1458
1:13:59
1:14:18
7:26
12959
Josh
Hladio
32
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
295
39/257
236/1458
1:13:20
1:14:43
7:29
13211
Arthur
Lapoint
53
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
293
12/119
235/1458
1:14:29
1:14:42
7:29
13233
Janelle
Lawler
31
F
F3034
Eagan
MN
270
15/441
53/2134
1:13:50
1:14:04
7:25
13451
Craig
Mollet
44
M
M4044
Excelsior
MN
267
48/224
215/1458
1:13:08
1:13:52
7:24
13569
Jeff
Ohe
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
279
37/257
225/1458
1:14:06
1:14:22
7:27
13718
Jody
Radtke
31
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
294
17/441
59/2134
1:14:18
1:14:43
7:29
13770
Kathy
Robatcek
41
F
F4044
Cambridge
MN
275
10/293
54/2134
1:13:57
1:14:17
7:26
14092
Peter
Sykora
37
M
M3539
Ellendale
ND
300
48/264
240/1458
1:14:25
1:14:50
7:29
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14466
Mark
Bentley
36
M
M3539
Waupaca
WI
285
47/264
229/1458
1:14:21
1:14:32
7:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after