Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10027
Bill
Fraser
72
M
M7074
Edina
MN
780
1/3
550/1458
1:24:03
1:24:10
8:25
10165
Scott
Hewitt
52
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
778
36/119
548/1458
1:19:18
1:24:10
8:25
10447
Linda
Reinhardt
48
F
F4549
New Hope
MN
795
17/186
234/2134
1:24:05
1:24:24
8:27
10564
Tim
Mccollor
37
M
M3539
Robbinsdale
MN
804
119/264
567/1458
1:24:05
1:24:33
8:28
10655
Sheila
Lynch
31
F
F3034
Edina
MN
806
53/441
238/2134
1:22:49
1:24:34
8:28
10656
Thomas
Lynch
35
M
M3539
St Louis Park
MN
794
118/264
561/1458
1:22:38
1:24:24
8:27
10661
Louis
Ahlstrand
48
M
M4549
Shafer
MN
786
68/173
555/1458
1:21:46
1:24:15
8:26
10760
Bill
Levine
49
M
M4549
St Louis Park
MN
801
69/173
565/1458
1:24:19
1:24:29
8:27
11226
Nicole
Dehaut
28
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
770
67/627
226/2134
1:23:44
1:24:06
8:25
11281
David
Atkins
40
M
M4044
Bloomington
MN
782
108/224
552/1458
1:22:24
1:24:13
8:26
11355
Julie
Goettl
38
F
F3539
Scandia
MN
771
42/368
227/2134
1:23:01
1:24:07
8:25
11475
Bayard
Shaver
63
M
M6064
Minneapolis
MN
774
13/41
545/1458
1:23:15
1:24:09
8:25
11512
Kimberly
Earnest
37
F
F3539
Lakeville
MN
772
43/368
228/2134
1:23:52
1:24:07
8:25
11645
Sue
Klappa
45
F
F4549
Hopkins
MN
791
16/186
233/2134
1:24:14
1:24:20
8:26
11652
Jaye
Blansahn
41
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
808
110/224
569/1458
1:24:22
1:24:35
8:28
11653
Barb
Hoff
45
F
F4549
Chanhassen
MN
807
18/186
239/2134
1:24:22
1:24:35
8:28
11678
Ron
Mccloud
51
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
803
37/119
566/1458
1:23:44
1:24:32
8:28
11717
Brenda
Alberts
36
F
F3539
Deephaven
MN
802
45/368
237/2134
1:22:26
1:24:30
8:27
11911
Brian
Hargraves
32
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
798
92/257
563/1458
1:23:13
1:24:26
8:27
12001
Mark
Kriz
49
M
M4549
Lino Lakes
MN
769
67/173
544/1458
1:23:04
1:24:05
8:25
12052
Lauren
Abrahamson
40
F
F4044
Savage
MN
773
38/293
229/2134
1:22:10
1:24:08
8:25
12190
William
Baldwin
51
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
776
35/119
546/1458
1:22:42
1:24:09
8:25
12230
Kevin
Bengtson
31
M
M3034
Moorhead
MN
790
90/257
558/1458
1:23:25
1:24:18
8:26
12612
Andy
Dybvig
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
793
89/254
560/1458
1:24:08
1:24:22
8:27
12662
Dawn
Fazio
33
F
F3034
North Mankato
MN
799
52/441
236/2134
1:23:03
1:24:28
8:27
12663
Brian
Fazio
34
M
M3034
North Mankato
MN
800
93/257
564/1458
1:23:03
1:24:28
8:27
12677
Jeffrey
Finch
39
M
M3539
Andover
MN
785
115/264
554/1458
1:23:32
1:24:15
8:26
12685
Kevin
Fischer
32
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
779
89/257
549/1458
1:23:39
1:24:10
8:25
12715
Debra
Freking
45
F
F4549
North Mankato
MN
789
15/186
232/2134
1:22:43
1:24:18
8:26
13092
Paul
Kammann
36
M
M3539
Golden Valley
MN
788
117/264
557/1458
1:23:18
1:24:17
8:26
13093
Dan
Kammann
36
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
787
116/264
556/1458
1:23:17
1:24:16
8:26
13098
Brigid
Karelitz
27
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
797
90/254
562/1458
1:23:15
1:24:25
8:27
13673
Kevin
Phillippe
41
M
M4044
Big Lake
MN
781
107/224
551/1458
1:23:37
1:24:13
8:26
14084
Kaia
Swenson
24
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
783
69/627
231/2134
1:22:41
1:24:14
8:26
14176
Robert
Verhey
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
805
94/257
568/1458
1:24:16
1:24:33
8:28
14280
Mark
Willmert
27
M
M2229
Burnsville
MN
777
88/254
547/1458
1:22:13
1:24:10
8:25
14577
Tory
Kielas Jensen
37
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
796
44/368
235/2134
1:23:50
1:24:24
8:27
14014
John
Starkey
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
792
91/257
559/1458
1:23:14
1:24:21
8:27
10329
Jim
Reed
41
M
M4044
Jackson
WY
784
109/224
553/1458
1:23:28
1:24:14
8:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14800
Sarah
Witt
23
F
F2229
Henning
MN
775
68/627
230/2134
1:22:33
1:24:09
8:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after