Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
240
Matt
Gilbertson
M1934
108
34/111
87/488
22:43
22:43
7:10
324
Nathan
Phelps
M1934
109
35/111
88/488
22:44
22:44
7:11
1163
Katharine
Reed
F1934
110
10/194
21/645
22:48
22:48
7:12
394
Mark
Erickson
M1934
111
36/111
89/488
22:48
22:48
7:12
150
Thomas
Ruud
M3539
112
7/39
90/488
22:49
22:49
7:12
80
Brian
Spehar
M4044
113
5/48
91/488
22:50
22:50
7:13
460
Warren
Bracke
M5054
114
5/49
92/488
22:51
22:51
7:13
1619
Cassie
Wirth
F1318
115
9/83
22/645
22:53
22:53
7:14
522
Richard
Sheehan
M3539
116
8/39
93/488
22:53
22:53
7:14
1469
Ali
Zimmerman
F1318
117
10/83
23/645
22:54
22:54
7:14
1571
Sue
Coughlan
F5559
118
1/39
24/645
22:54
22:54
7:14
21
Eric
Carder
M1934
119
37/111
94/488
22:56
22:56
7:14
1088
Jeanna
Baratto
F1934
120
11/194
25/645
22:56
22:56
7:15
301
Edward
Marvin
M5559
121
7/36
95/488
22:57
22:57
7:15
188
Nelson
Wolf
M1318
122
19/58
96/488
22:57
22:57
7:15
441
Matt
Reed
M1934
123
38/111
97/488
23:01
23:01
7:16
433
Nicholas
Bremer
M1318
124
20/58
98/488
23:02
23:02
7:16
363
Andrew
Pratt
M1934
125
39/111
99/488
23:02
23:02
7:17
508
Ethan
Koehler
M1934
126
40/111
100/488
23:03
23:03
7:17
278
Hans
Pederson
M0112
127
5/58
101/488
23:09
23:09
7:19
1272
Tamara
Sather
F3539
128
2/74
26/645
23:12
23:12
7:20
519
Steve
Broders
M4044
129
6/48
102/488
23:13
23:13
7:20
312
Jon
Kainz
M4044
130
7/48
103/488
23:14
23:14
7:20
238
Jeffrey
Eggert
M1934
131
41/111
104/488
23:15
23:15
7:21
1337
Bria
Kask
F1318
132
11/83
27/645
23:18
23:18
7:22
244
Paul
Johnson
M1934
133
42/111
105/488
23:21
23:21
7:22
1479
Katie
Krtinich
F1934
134
12/194
28/645
23:23
23:23
7:23
536
Mark
Kalthoff
M4044
135
8/48
106/488
23:24
23:24
7:23
1032
Adrienne
Oesterle
F5054
136
1/38
29/645
23:24
23:24
7:23
96
John
Costello
M1318
137
21/58
107/488
23:26
23:26
7:24
377
Connor
Franta
M1318
138
22/58
108/488
23:26
23:26
7:24
1463
Brooke
Kirkham
F1318
139
12/83
30/645
23:26
23:26
7:24
98
Alex
Spehar
M1318
140
23/58
109/488
23:27
23:27
7:24
489
Jack
Keeney
M1934
141
43/111
110/488
23:28
23:28
7:25
352
Joseph
Fanelli
M5054
142
6/49
111/488
23:29
23:29
7:25
1020
Christine
Nalepka
F1318
143
13/83
31/645
23:33
23:33
7:26
1219
Rachel
Sage
F1318
144
14/83
32/645
23:33
23:33
7:26
500
Matt
Owings
M5054
145
7/49
112/488
23:35
23:35
7:27
51
Dan
Nalepka
M5054
146
8/49
113/488
23:35
23:35
7:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
285
David
Hovre
M1934
147
44/111
114/488
23:35
23:35
7:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after