Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Fargo Marathon - 2009
Half Marathon
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates
Info
May 9, 2009 in Fargo, ND
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10 K
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
14652
Derek
Pinnick
M2024
505
48/185
389/1728
49:48
1:49:32
1:45:24
8:03
12047
Craig
Kilber
M2529
506
71/313
390/1728
49:26
1:46:09
1:45:25
8:03
526
Craig
Hahn
M3539
507
50/240
391/1728
48:33
1:45:42
1:45:29
8:04
13812
Chad
Spitzer
M3539
508
51/240
392/1728
49:25
1:49:09
1:45:31
8:04
14786
David
Lien
M3034
509
74/272
393/1728
54:20
1:46:16
1:45:33
8:04
12670
Lisa
Mickle
F4044
510
11/250
116/2637
48:31
1:45:54
1:45:35
8:04
11212
Nate
Gappa
M2529
511
72/313
394/1728
50:14
1:48:36
1:45:39
8:04
13695
Tim
Shatek
M3539
512
52/240
395/1728
51:24
1:46:47
1:45:40
8:04
11200
Derek
Gaffney
M2024
513
49/185
396/1728
49:10
1:48:20
1:45:40
8:04
10258
Noah
Bartnick
M3034
514
75/272
397/1728
51:20
1:50:32
1:45:42
8:05
10777
Abe
Dahmus
M2529
515
73/313
398/1728
50:39
1:46:54
1:45:44
8:05
12626
Miranda
Meehan
F2529
516
32/544
117/2637
47:53
1:46:22
1:45:45
8:05
11216
Anna
Garman
F3034
517
25/489
118/2637
50:07
1:48:15
1:45:46
8:05
13126
Nathan
Pavelko
M2529
518
74/313
399/1728
49:43
1:48:43
1:45:47
8:05
14805
Ed
Swenson
M4549
519
33/170
400/1728
49:08
1:46:38
1:45:48
8:05
10677
Toni
Clarys
F2024
520
22/393
119/2637
49:47
1:49:12
1:45:49
8:05
14446
Kris
Arason
M3539
521
53/240
401/1728
49:12
1:46:36
1:45:49
8:05
10362
Amy
Bjorem
F2024
522
23/393
120/2637
49:44
1:47:58
1:45:52
8:05
10758
Trent
Crowe
M4549
523
34/170
402/1728
51:29
1:48:17
1:45:53
8:05
13503
Erik
Sahr
M3034
524
76/272
403/1728
48:40
1:48:02
1:45:53
8:05
12726
Paul
Mollett
M3539
525
54/240
404/1728
49:25
1:46:03
1:45:54
8:05
11527
Brad
Havixbeck
M3539
526
55/240
405/1728
49:35
1:48:58
1:45:54
8:06
14358
Annie
Wohl
F2024
527
24/393
121/2637
49:24
1:48:48
1:45:55
8:06
12863
Kinsey
Nelson
M2529
528
75/313
406/1728
49:43
1:49:39
1:45:58
8:06
13716
Chad
Shumake
M3034
529
77/272
407/1728
51:14
1:47:39
1:45:59
8:06
12274
Cody
Larson
M3034
530
78/272
408/1728
51:10
1:49:07
1:46:02
8:06
12367
Todd
Liebenow
M4044
531
54/191
409/1728
48:27
1:47:30
1:46:03
8:06
14918
Patty
Jaeger
F4044
532
12/250
122/2637
48:50
1:46:55
1:46:04
8:06
11376
Joni
Gunderson
F2529
533
33/544
123/2637
50:08
1:48:07
1:46:07
8:07
11437
Kyle
Hammer
M2024
534
50/185
410/1728
51:09
1:51:15
1:46:09
8:07
14706
Jared
Thompson
M2529
535
76/313
411/1728
49:43
1:47:08
1:46:11
8:07
10415
Amanda
Bordwell
F2529
536
34/544
124/2637
49:46
1:50:45
1:46:14
8:07
10052
Richard
Adams
M2529
537
77/313
412/1728
49:47
1:50:45
1:46:14
8:07
14523
Joel
Fremstad
M3539
538
56/240
413/1728
51:00
1:48:57
1:46:15
8:07
10453
Brian
Brakke
M4044
539
55/191
414/1728
49:31
1:48:59
1:46:18
8:07
10977
Clark
Emery
M4044
540
56/191
415/1728
50:10
1:49:43
1:46:21
8:08
11506
Benjamin
Haselbauer
M2529
541
78/313
416/1728
52:00
1:49:29
1:46:23
8:08
12101
Aaron
Knoll
M2024
542
51/185
417/1728
51:22
1:51:31
1:46:23
8:08
12204
Carolyne
Kukla
F1519
543
8/108
125/2637
49:23
1:48:43
1:46:24
8:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10 K
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
13826
Whitney
Stangeland
F2024
544
25/393
126/2637
50:14
1:48:05
1:46:24
8:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after