Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1335
Jon
Stambaugh
31
M
M1934
55434
Blaine
MN
2506
483/694
1424/2022
1:02:24
2:06:00
2:09:01
9:51
2469
Matthew
Beckman
26
M
M1934
55812
Duluth
MN
2512
484/694
1425/2022
55:17
2:07:15
2:09:05
9:52
131
Milan
Luzaich
36
M
M3539
55805
Duluth
MN
2523
231/300
1426/2022
1:05:44
2:08:44
2:09:11
9:52
1588
Glenn
Greff
44
M
M4044
55116
St Paul
MN
2526
221/275
1427/2022
1:00:33
2:07:45
2:09:12
9:52
2379
Michael
Moretto
49
M
M4549
54880
Superior
WI
2532
178/247
1428/2022
1:05:46
2:08:01
2:09:16
9:53
2370
Thomas
Nicodemus
56
M
M5559
54880
Superior
WI
2533
75/134
1429/2022
1:02:48
2:08:03
2:09:16
9:53
2381
Jim
Kari
57
M
M5559
54880
Superior
WI
2534
76/134
1430/2022
1:02:49
2:08:03
2:09:16
9:53
1342
Jerome
Evavold
53
M
M5054
55805
Duluth
MN
2535
132/198
1431/2022
1:01:41
2:07:59
2:09:17
9:53
1821
Todd
Mcgrath
31
M
M1934
55418
Minneapolis
MN
2536
485/694
1432/2022
58:49
2:05:41
2:09:19
9:53
F699
Regan
Bilben
26
F
F1934
55720
Cloquet
MN
2503
585/1218
1077/2384
1:02:36
2:07:51
2:08:58
9:51
F2562
Jennifer
Lind Price
32
F
F1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
2504
586/1218
1078/2384
1:02:38
2:06:43
2:09:00
9:51
F395
Tres
Kucera
43
F
F4044
55811
Duluth
MN
2505
125/286
1079/2384
1:00:00
2:06:20
2:09:00
9:51
F2445
Gwen
Behnken
25
F
F1934
55434
Blaine
MN
2507
587/1218
1080/2384
56:33
2:07:11
2:09:03
9:52
F2028
Angi
Falks
35
F
F3539
55117
St Paul
MN
2508
184/360
1081/2384
58:23
2:06:19
2:09:03
9:52
F2482
Sarah
Leach
24
F
F1934
55124
Apple Valley
MN
2509
588/1218
1082/2384
1:00:19
2:06:47
2:09:04
9:52
F1594
Christine
Syvertsen
17
F
F1218
55125
Woodbury
MN
2510
45/70
1083/2384
1:02:43
2:07:40
2:09:04
9:52
F2265
Kathryn
Miller
47
F
F4549
55302
Annandale
MN
2511
88/223
1084/2384
1:01:08
2:08:01
2:09:05
9:52
F1593
Deborah
Syvertsen
42
F
F4044
55125
Woodbury
MN
2513
126/286
1085/2384
1:02:43
2:07:41
2:09:05
9:52
F448
Stefanie
Biebl
25
F
F1934
55720
Cloquet
MN
2514
589/1218
1086/2384
1:02:43
2:07:59
2:09:06
9:52
F1887
Terri
Pleinis
39
F
F3539
57401
Aberdeen
SD
2515
185/360
1087/2384
1:02:42
2:07:57
2:09:08
9:52
F1888
Tanya
Noble
37
F
F3539
56222
Clara City
MN
2516
186/360
1088/2384
1:02:42
2:07:57
2:09:08
9:52
F2359
Lisa
Lacher
29
F
F1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
2517
590/1218
1089/2384
1:03:40
2:07:51
2:09:09
9:52
F2357
Lori
Fowler
31
F
F1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
2518
591/1218
1090/2384
1:03:41
2:07:49
2:09:09
9:52
F2358
Deborah
Schumacher
29
F
F1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
2519
592/1218
1091/2384
1:03:42
2:07:50
2:09:09
9:52
F2432
Gail
Ostermann
47
F
F4549
53024
Grafton
WI
2520
89/223
1092/2384
1:01:15
2:06:28
2:09:11
9:52
F229
Emily
Gerber
24
F
F1934
55802
Duluth
MN
2521
593/1218
1093/2384
1:06:18
2:08:44
2:09:11
9:52
F2527
Rebecca
Miller
36
F
F3539
63130
St Louis
MO
2522
187/360
1094/2384
1:03:56
2:08:54
2:09:11
9:52
F812
Angela
Osmond
22
F
F1934
56258
Marshall
MN
2524
594/1218
1095/2384
57:56
2:07:39
2:09:12
9:52
F1759
Teri
Lafrenz
28
F
F1934
55419
Minneapolis
MN
2525
595/1218
1096/2384
1:02:01
2:08:10
2:09:12
9:52
F1328
Melonee
Ruhl
34
F
F1934
56473
Pillager
MN
2527
596/1218
1097/2384
1:05:51
2:08:48
2:09:13
9:52
F1327
Sheila
Wing
32
F
F1934
56401
Brainerd
MN
2528
597/1218
1098/2384
1:05:50
2:08:48
2:09:13
9:52
F2728
Natalie
Knorr
19
F
F1934
53706
Madison
WI
2529
598/1218
1099/2384
1:00:41
2:07:27
2:09:14
9:52
F1688
Jill
Schafer
29
F
F1934
55126
Shoreview
MN
2530
599/1218
1100/2384
1:00:39
2:05:45
2:09:14
9:52
F2488
Nancy
Zinter
51
F
F5054
55432
Fridley
MN
2531
43/146
1101/2384
1:03:13
2:08:54
2:09:14
9:52
F2431
Annette
Lee
35
F
F3539
55736
Floodwood
MN
2537
188/360
1102/2384
1:00:10
2:06:31
2:09:20
9:53
F1725
Joann
Roesler
23
F
F1934
55454
Minneapolis
MN
2538
600/1218
1103/2384
1:02:09
2:06:41
2:09:20
9:53
F984
Shelley
Young
48
F
F4549
55808
Duluth
MN
2539
90/223
1104/2384
1:02:58
2:08:04
2:09:22
9:53
F1588
Kathryn
Noll
27
F
F1934
55379
Shakopee
MN
2540
601/1218
1105/2384
1:01:55
2:09:12
2:09:22
9:53
F1155
Maja
Sahlberg
24
F
F1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
2541
602/1218
1106/2384
58:52
2:05:54
2:09:23
9:53
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
F981
Laura
Ormaza
28
F
F1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
2542
603/1218
1107/2384
58:53
2:05:54
2:09:23
9:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after