Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1334
Candy
Patrin
F6064
1172
4/18
422/770
2:05:57
3:19:56
4:29:15
10:17
1198
Corinne
Monger
F4549
1173
51/95
423/770
2:06:45
3:17:55
4:29:19
10:17
1429
Joe
Reynolds
M5054
1174
74/102
751/971
2:00:30
3:12:30
4:29:24
10:17
1779
Doug
Veysey
M4549
1175
111/135
752/971
1:55:04
3:09:44
4:29:27
10:18
693
Jeff
Hardisty
M4549
1176
112/135
753/971
2:06:54
3:15:21
4:29:37
10:18
1575
Judie
Shyman
F6569
1177
1/10
424/770
2:10:09
3:19:35
4:29:39
10:18
358
Will
Craven
M6064
1178
22/39
754/971
1:59:35
3:13:50
4:29:39
10:18
713
Chelsey
Hawes
F2024
1179
35/54
425/770
2:08:15
3:22:08
4:29:45
10:18
1387
Megan
Procido
F2024
1180
36/54
426/770
2:11:44
3:20:27
4:29:49
10:18
909
Carrie
Kinnaird
F2024
1181
37/54
427/770
2:11:44
3:20:27
4:29:49
10:18
2105
T.R.
Glender
M3539
1182
132/155
755/971
2:14:29
3:23:59
4:29:57
10:19
1036
Martin
Lydon
M4549
1183
113/135
756/971
2:12:37
3:21:06
4:30:00
10:19
38
Mark
Anderson
M4044
1184
135/161
757/971
2:00:01
3:13:28
4:30:08
10:19
1361
David
Peyton
M5054
1185
75/102
758/971
2:05:21
3:14:30
4:30:22
10:20
585
Lucio
Garnica
M2529
1186
85/96
759/971
1:56:16
3:07:53
4:30:22
10:20
422
Laura
Donnelley
F5054
1187
28/75
428/770
2:11:22
3:23:04
4:30:23
10:20
2118
James
Smith
M2529
1188
86/96
760/971
2:09:07
3:17:50
4:30:37
10:20
2116
Jeni
Smith
F2529
1189
72/107
429/770
2:09:07
3:17:49
4:30:37
10:20
1854
Tim
Whitecotten
M3539
1190
133/155
761/971
1:52:10
3:08:33
4:30:43
10:20
337
Dennis
Cook
M3034
1191
93/108
762/971
1:58:16
3:12:48
4:30:49
10:21
1321
Carol
Palmer
F5054
1192
29/75
430/770
2:08:59
3:23:45
4:30:58
10:21
936
Jennifer
Kuhlmann
F3539
1193
80/129
431/770
1:58:31
3:13:30
4:31:06
10:21
1929
Ken
Yeager
M5559
1194
54/83
763/971
2:07:00
3:20:05
4:31:15
10:22
2097
Trevor
Schmidt
M2529
1195
87/96
764/971
2:01:42
3:09:56
4:31:26
10:22
608
Kathleen
Gilton
F4044
1196
61/107
432/770
2:11:30
3:23:15
4:31:41
10:23
316
Jennifer
Clayton
F3539
1197
81/129
433/770
2:11:30
3:23:15
4:31:41
10:23
1730
Keith
Tompkins
M5054
1198
76/102
765/971
1:59:54
3:10:40
4:31:42
10:23
1838
Bill
Wendt
M5054
1199
77/102
766/971
2:17:29
3:29:35
4:31:48
10:23
171
Steve
Boone
M5559
1200
55/83
767/971
2:07:30
3:21:01
4:31:50
10:23
428
Gwendolyn
Drake
F5559
1201
10/41
434/770
2:15:36
3:24:21
4:31:52
10:23
1984
Kevin
Gritsch
M2024
1202
36/46
768/971
2:22:52
3:36:31
4:31:53
10:23
1401
Kathleen
Rafish
F4549
1203
52/95
435/770
2:12:27
3:23:23
4:32:02
10:23
439
Shari
Dumont
F4044
1204
62/107
436/770
2:04:28
3:16:12
4:32:52
10:25
1892
Fran
Wilson
F4549
1205
53/95
437/770
2:21:08
3:27:26
4:32:56
10:26
1017
Kerry
Loehr
M3539
1206
134/155
769/971
2:02:27
3:14:15
4:33:04
10:26
289
Janice
Chapman
F4549
1207
54/95
438/770
2:10:39
3:22:25
4:33:05
10:26
156
Teri
Bledsoe
F4044
1208
63/107
439/770
2:13:32
3:25:55
4:33:09
10:26
76
Vikie
Bailey-Goggins
F5054
1209
30/75
440/770
2:13:32
3:27:01
4:33:09
10:26
700
Boonsom
Hartman
F5054
1210
31/75
441/770
2:07:01
3:19:44
4:33:14
10:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
911
Richard
Kinstler
M6064
1211
23/39
770/971
2:02:46
3:16:25
4:33:18
10:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after