Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 Waddell & Reed Kansas City Marathon
5K Results
Info
October 15, 2011 in Kansas City, MO
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon Results
Half Marathon Results
Relay Results
5K Results
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Marathon Results
5K Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
13220
Jon
Sobbe
M2529
1339
89/92
496/506
53:10
17:10
13218
Erik
Sobbe
M2529
1340
90/92
497/506
53:10
17:10
13221
Katie
Sobbe
M2529
1341
91/92
498/506
53:11
17:10
13360
Toni
Hassenpflug
F6064
1342
19/21
842/874
53:17
17:12
12657
Sheryl
Malloy
F5054
1343
51/55
843/874
53:31
17:16
12443
Karen
Lotspeich
F6064
1344
20/21
844/874
53:33
17:17
13374
Shannon
Yeomans
F17UN
1345
46/48
845/874
53:37
17:18
4328
Jonathan
Yeomans
M3539
1346
65/65
499/506
53:37
17:18
12632
Melanie
Brown
F3034
1347
158/165
846/874
53:48
17:22
13050
Trish
Falwell
F3034
1348
159/165
847/874
53:48
17:22
13512
Kerry
Lundergan
F3034
1349
160/165
848/874
53:57
17:24
12212
Cicely
Dickinson
F17UN
1350
47/48
849/874
54:03
17:27
13404
Belinda
Baker
F5054
1351
52/55
850/874
54:17
17:31
13363
Megan
Small
F3034
1352
161/165
851/874
54:17
17:31
12203
Terri
Martin
F4549
1353
47/54
852/874
54:44
17:40
13296
Alan
Hlavaz
M6064
1354
13/13
500/506
54:44
17:40
13457
Lisa
Mayberry
F5054
1355
53/55
853/874
55:17
17:50
13486
David
Hubert
M4549
1356
32/34
501/506
55:22
17:52
12962
Tyler
Hubert
M17UN
1357
43/44
502/506
55:22
17:52
12258
Deana
Love
F4549
1358
48/54
854/874
55:26
17:53
13376
Pamela
Yeomans
F4549
1359
49/54
855/874
55:30
17:55
13373
Tyler
Yeomans
M4549
1360
33/34
503/506
55:31
17:55
13388
Laurie
Venner
F5054
1361
54/55
856/874
55:31
17:55
12966
Sandra
Gilden
F4549
1362
50/54
857/874
55:34
17:56
12217
Paula
Gumm
F4549
1363
51/54
858/874
55:34
17:56
13200
Ashli
Geran
F17UN
1364
48/48
859/874
55:41
17:58
12198
Leah
McPeak
F3034
1365
162/165
860/874
56:45
18:19
12272
Ashley
Lathrop
F2529
1366
190/191
861/874
57:12
18:27
12271
Carla
Sanders
F4549
1367
52/54
862/874
57:14
18:28
12041
Jaime
Weltmer
F3034
1368
163/165
863/874
58:47
18:58
13239
Katherine
Gunja
F3034
1369
164/165
864/874
59:59
19:21
12502
Rachael
Boyle
F3034
1370
165/165
865/874
1:01:03
19:42
12503
Sherry
Gager
F6064
1371
21/21
866/874
1:01:03
19:42
13078
Phyllis
Stewart
F4549
1372
53/54
867/874
1:01:30
19:51
12045
Carol
Williamson
F5054
1373
55/55
868/874
1:02:53
20:18
13557
Taelor
Barrett-Jones
F1824
1374
86/87
869/874
1:09:46
22:31
13552
Cynthia
Dupree
F4044
1375
73/73
870/874
1:13:07
23:36
13145
Delia Tatia
Adams
F4549
1376
54/54
871/874
1:14:08
23:55
12720
Matthew
Wagner
M17UN
1377
44/44
504/506
1:24:07
27:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
12092
Jeff
Nyhus
M4549
1378
34/34
505/506
1:53:24
36:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after