Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13492
Laura
Kremer
F2229
3158
520/603
1821/2209
1:50:10
1:51:49
11:11
12620
Jeffrey
Brown
M0121
3159
17/19
1338/1429
1:50:12
1:51:49
11:11
12167
Naomi
Baer
F5559
3160
26/49
1822/2209
1:50:25
1:51:52
11:12
13660
Elyse
Mancy
F3034
3161
357/440
1823/2209
1:49:57
1:51:54
11:12
13682
Rebecca
Matschina
F2229
3162
521/603
1824/2209
1:49:08
1:51:59
11:12
12329
Deanna
Wilkens
F4549
3163
156/195
1825/2209
1:49:46
1:52:02
11:13
14087
Carol
Ritter
F5054
3164
84/108
1826/2209
1:51:33
1:52:04
11:13
12195
Catherine
Pokorny
F4044
3165
285/337
1827/2209
1:51:36
1:52:05
11:13
10656
Sonja
Lehigh
F3539
3166
342/397
1828/2209
1:51:00
1:52:10
11:13
14411
Adrienne
Tietz
F2229
3167
522/603
1829/2209
1:49:25
1:52:13
11:14
11317
Marianne
Kipp
F4044
3168
286/337
1830/2209
1:50:22
1:52:13
11:14
13090
Cheryl
Gilchrist
F5054
3169
85/108
1831/2209
1:49:51
1:52:16
11:14
10153
Anne
Egan
F3034
3170
358/440
1832/2209
1:50:03
1:52:17
11:14
10397
Ron
King
M75UP
3171
3/5
1339/1429
1:50:25
1:52:19
11:14
11845
David
Mortensen
M5559
3172
75/82
1340/1429
1:50:59
1:52:21
11:15
13912
Kim
Olson
F2229
3173
523/603
1833/2209
1:51:56
1:52:22
11:15
12909
Ron
Dueltgen
M6064
3174
23/28
1341/1429
1:49:35
1:52:23
11:15
11670
Mollie
Lyon
F3034
3175
359/440
1834/2209
1:50:13
1:52:23
11:15
10778
Larry
Turtinen
M5054
3176
122/133
1342/1429
1:49:42
1:52:25
11:15
11859
Shannon
Speidel
F2229
3177
524/603
1835/2209
1:50:43
1:52:28
11:15
13449
Joan
Kirk
F3539
3178
343/397
1836/2209
1:50:43
1:52:30
11:15
13879
Tami
Norgard
F3034
3179
360/440
1837/2209
1:50:43
1:52:30
11:15
12230
Jenny
Feindt
F2229
3180
525/603
1838/2209
1:50:27
1:52:31
11:16
14301
Lauren
Southwick
F2229
3181
526/603
1839/2209
1:49:54
1:52:32
11:16
11480
Chandra
Fischer
F3034
3182
361/440
1840/2209
1:50:29
1:52:32
11:16
11763
Erin
Glynn
F4044
3183
287/337
1841/2209
1:51:18
1:52:43
11:17
13304
Angela
Humlicek
F2229
3184
527/603
1842/2209
1:51:02
1:52:44
11:17
11158
Marybeth
Simpson
F5054
3185
86/108
1843/2209
1:50:18
1:52:45
11:17
12104
Kate
Smith
F3034
3186
362/440
1844/2209
1:51:12
1:52:45
11:17
12261
Dan
Backer
M4044
3187
230/242
1343/1429
1:50:53
1:52:45
11:17
12243
Warren
Backer
M4549
3188
154/162
1344/1429
1:50:53
1:52:45
11:17
12384
Kirsten
Amundson
F2229
3189
528/603
1845/2209
1:50:12
1:52:47
11:17
10116
Bobbi
Miest
F2229
3190
529/603
1846/2209
1:50:13
1:52:47
11:17
11967
Jerry
Ranta
M5559
3191
76/82
1345/1429
1:50:23
1:52:47
11:17
12955
Carol
Engstrom
F3539
3192
344/397
1847/2209
1:50:15
1:52:51
11:18
14052
Dennis
Rasmussen
M6064
3193
24/28
1346/1429
1:50:25
1:52:51
11:18
11396
Andrew
Grage
M3539
3194
245/256
1347/1429
1:49:59
1:52:55
11:18
10514
Bhaskar
Tripathy
M4044
3195
231/242
1348/1429
1:51:01
1:52:56
11:18
13305
Erik
Hummel
M3034
3196
250/262
1349/1429
1:51:33
1:52:59
11:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11006
Mary Ann
Voss
F4549
3197
157/195
1848/2209
1:50:58
1:53:00
11:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after