Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
194
Joseph
Cappola
M1934
1808
437/887
1082/2329
52:13
1:57:56
2:01:59
9:01
193
Jonathan
Lofgren
M1934
1809
456/887
1129/2329
55:23
1:58:50
2:01:59
9:05
F1301
Jill
Muro
F1934
1810
395/1539
690/2934
56:18
2:00:22
2:02:01
9:12
F2121
Susan
Olsen
F4044
1811
66/345
565/2934
57:28
1:57:53
2:02:02
9:00
1548
Wesley
Olsen
M4044
1812
131/281
1076/2329
57:28
1:57:53
2:02:02
9:00
F1223
Megan
Telste
F1934
1813
388/1539
675/2934
59:12
2:00:03
2:02:02
9:10
F2997
Katalina
Jimenez
F1934
1814
369/1539
642/2934
56:03
1:59:29
2:02:02
9:08
2599
Michael
Cragin
M4549
1815
120/255
1020/2329
54:08
1:56:54
2:02:03
8:56
F2728
Mary
Ingman
F4549
1816
45/247
678/2934
56:02
2:00:06
2:02:04
9:11
2473
Lucas
Olin
M1934
1817
459/887
1132/2329
59:22
1:58:59
2:02:04
9:05
2088
Gerard
Tennis
M5054
1818
89/205
1193/2329
56:48
2:00:21
2:02:05
9:12
519
Steve
Dalager
M4044
1819
147/281
1167/2329
57:06
1:59:46
2:02:07
9:09
F604
Jill
Zierden
F3539
1820
114/434
728/2934
1:00:10
2:01:13
2:02:08
9:16
F1378
Bethany
Bloom
F1934
1821
376/1539
656/2934
58:14
1:59:43
2:02:09
9:09
F612
Lauie
Bodie
F4549
1822
53/247
723/2934
59:59
2:01:04
2:02:10
9:15
F1682
Sarah
Gilpin
F1934
1823
323/1539
557/2934
54:55
1:57:39
2:02:11
8:59
F3550
Jane
Maula
F5054
1824
21/160
692/2934
58:43
2:00:27
2:02:11
9:12
231
Mike
Guertin
M5054
1825
79/205
1080/2329
54:09
1:57:56
2:02:11
9:01
168
David
Kooda
M4549
1826
150/255
1218/2329
56:41
2:00:55
2:02:11
9:14
F3389
Laura
Stork
F1934
1827
394/1539
687/2934
57:01
2:00:19
2:02:13
9:12
1348
William
Beck
M4549
1828
134/255
1136/2329
55:21
1:59:04
2:02:14
9:06
F2137
Lynn
Beatty
F5559
1829
5/72
587/2934
55:42
1:58:16
2:02:15
9:02
295
Derrick
Hughes
M4044
1830
152/281
1199/2329
1:00:55
2:00:26
2:02:17
9:12
1748
Eric
Holst
M1934
1831
482/887
1209/2329
58:46
2:00:46
2:02:18
9:14
F2786
Anne
Mehr
F1934
1832
366/1539
637/2934
54:11
1:59:23
2:02:18
9:07
F386
Connie
Hergenrader
F3539
1833
91/434
583/2934
55:19
1:58:10
2:02:18
9:02
2628
Jeffery
Kittelson
M3539
1834
189/335
1240/2329
1:06:17
2:01:39
2:02:18
9:18
2580
James
Sanders
M3539
1835
184/335
1213/2329
1:00:07
2:00:48
2:02:21
9:14
F1091
Kelsey
Jasper
F1934
1836
348/1539
607/2934
57:30
1:58:44
2:02:23
9:04
579
Patrick
Ellena
M1934
1837
472/887
1173/2329
55:56
1:59:52
2:02:23
9:09
F715
Andrea
Sorenson
F1934
1838
326/1539
566/2934
55:20
1:57:55
2:02:24
9:01
F714
Paula
Sorenson
F4549
1839
38/247
569/2934
55:19
1:57:58
2:02:24
9:01
1362
Dan
Duffy
M6064
1840
21/80
1198/2329
56:35
2:00:26
2:02:24
9:12
2377
Michael
Licht
M1934
1841
462/887
1141/2329
57:51
1:59:09
2:02:25
9:06
1155
Tom
Wright
M5054
1842
87/205
1182/2329
58:38
2:00:00
2:02:26
9:10
F1110
Stephanie
Vincent
F1934
1843
355/1539
621/2934
56:42
1:59:03
2:02:26
9:06
F865
Sarah
Niehaus
F1934
1844
414/1539
729/2934
57:26
2:01:15
2:02:26
9:16
F1040
Barbara
Rupert
F4044
1845
79/345
695/2934
57:31
2:00:27
2:02:28
9:12
F2576
Jenna
Larson
F1934
1846
384/1539
671/2934
58:04
1:59:57
2:02:28
9:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3498
Toni
Christensen
F1934
1847
389/1539
676/2934
57:33
2:00:05
2:02:29
9:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after