Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3564
Dan
Dobbe
M1934
1209
416/1647
1015/4343
48:53
1:44:49
2:45:36
3:35:51
1:00:49
3:46:25
3:49:46
8:46
3608
Ryan
Munson
M1934
1210
417/1647
1016/4343
56:26
1:53:54
2:52:14
3:35:34
53:08
3:45:21
3:49:50
8:46
3242
Jeff
Sackrider
M1934
1211
418/1647
1017/4343
54:43
1:53:40
2:54:06
3:38:34
54:07
3:48:13
3:49:51
8:46
4868
Nathan
Flottum
M1934
1212
419/1647
1018/4343
48:07
1:44:03
2:47:28
3:37:13
1:00:51
3:48:19
3:49:54
8:47
3057
Joseph
Larsen
M1934
1213
420/1647
1019/4343
52:05
1:48:26
2:47:01
3:31:38
54:53
3:41:53
3:49:57
8:47
774
Morgan
Kunz
M1934
1214
421/1647
1020/4343
45:36
1:38:30
2:41:43
3:37:52
1:07:18
3:49:00
3:49:59
8:47
2728
Steve
Nauman
M5054
1215
80/401
1021/4343
49:10
1:45:09
-
3:36:52
-
3:48:45
3:50:00
8:47
5982
Michael
Adams
M4044
1216
145/605
1022/4343
52:45
1:53:16
2:49:35
3:31:48
52:23
3:41:57
3:50:01
8:47
F1152
Megan
Pavek
F1934
1217
106/1324
195/2533
50:57
1:50:33
2:51:54
3:38:19
56:28
3:48:22
3:50:02
8:47
4482
Colin
Peterson
M1934
1218
422/1647
1023/4343
46:35
1:41:42
2:44:52
3:37:55
1:04:38
3:49:29
3:50:02
8:47
F1565
Sasha
Clearwater
F3539
1219
40/402
196/2533
53:27
1:53:45
2:53:42
3:38:22
54:35
3:48:17
3:50:08
8:47
1323
Mike
McMahan
M3539
1220
162/636
1024/4343
51:06
1:48:54
2:49:11
3:38:35
59:22
3:48:33
3:50:10
8:47
4296
William
Hjort
M4549
1221
145/550
1025/4343
48:33
1:44:04
2:51:06
3:38:39
58:28
3:49:33
3:50:12
8:47
2928
Cody
Lensing
M1218
1222
14/71
1026/4343
52:46
1:52:00
2:54:24
3:37:46
53:22
3:47:46
3:50:12
8:47
6182
Ryan
Lindahl
M1934
1223
423/1647
1027/4343
49:29
1:44:30
2:43:47
3:36:50
1:05:11
3:48:57
3:50:13
8:47
4408
Mark
Uskavitch
M4549
1224
140/550
1028/4343
49:29
1:45:55
2:48:17
3:37:20
1:00:39
3:48:56
3:50:15
8:47
F1708
Sharon
Clements
F4044
1225
28/324
197/2533
52:55
1:54:16
2:55:08
3:39:23
54:46
3:49:53
3:50:15
8:47
1324
Norm
Purrington
M6064
1226
6/123
1029/4343
45:13
1:37:27
2:33:51
3:35:45
1:16:06
3:49:57
3:50:16
8:47
1587
Tony
Nikodym
M1218
1227
15/71
1030/4343
54:27
1:51:06
2:49:37
3:34:27
54:48
3:44:24
3:50:16
8:47
3460
Arne
Metzger
M4549
1228
136/550
1031/4343
53:52
1:54:30
2:55:22
3:38:15
52:47
3:48:08
3:50:17
8:47
136
Lloyd
Clausen
M1934
1229
424/1647
1032/4343
53:56
1:54:04
2:54:42
3:37:21
52:43
3:47:24
3:50:17
8:47
F3578
Suzanne
Edmands
F4044
1230
27/324
198/2533
51:07
1:48:59
2:51:16
3:37:59
57:25
3:48:40
3:50:17
8:47
1115
John
Beshara
M5054
1231
68/401
1033/4343
52:46
1:51:02
2:50:41
3:34:58
54:23
3:45:04
3:50:19
8:48
3102
Barrie
Terrones
M1934
1232
425/1647
1034/4343
45:55
1:38:43
2:35:04
3:31:59
1:14:35
3:49:39
3:50:23
8:48
430
Donny
Walstrom
M4044
1233
170/605
1035/4343
52:46
1:52:35
2:53:16
3:38:55
55:03
3:48:18
3:50:23
8:48
3370
Pete
Rynes
M4044
1234
166/605
1036/4343
51:31
1:46:58
2:48:16
3:36:56
59:12
3:47:27
3:50:25
8:48
2913
Douglas
Kerfeld
M1934
1235
426/1647
1037/4343
49:12
1:44:55
2:46:41
3:37:26
1:02:32
3:49:13
3:50:25
8:48
3777
Brett
Danielson
M1934
1236
427/1647
1038/4343
48:46
1:45:59
2:48:46
3:39:46
1:01:12
3:49:58
3:50:26
8:48
364
Dan
Lindberg
M1934
1237
428/1647
1039/4343
53:37
1:52:56
2:52:47
3:36:38
54:26
3:47:12
3:50:28
8:48
F2096
Kim
Burns
F4044
1238
24/324
199/2533
54:14
1:54:49
2:55:26
3:38:04
52:53
3:48:19
3:50:28
8:48
4315
Tracy
Peters
M3539
1239
163/636
1040/4343
49:44
1:47:30
2:48:43
3:37:20
1:00:25
3:49:07
3:50:28
8:48
1065
Kimo
Robertson
M5559
1240
35/242
1041/4343
52:49
1:49:43
2:50:22
3:37:34
58:55
3:49:16
3:50:30
8:48
F904
Katie
Gaier
F4044
1241
25/324
200/2533
54:15
1:54:49
2:55:26
3:38:06
52:57
3:48:22
3:50:30
8:48
3947
Garth
Mueller
M3539
1242
164/636
1042/4343
46:02
1:39:06
2:44:25
3:38:17
1:05:41
3:50:05
3:50:31
8:48
621
Jacob
Swearingen
M1934
1243
429/1647
1043/4343
54:56
1:53:56
2:54:42
3:38:47
54:29
3:49:10
3:50:32
8:48
6050
Aaron
Jacobsen
M1934
1244
430/1647
1044/4343
52:31
1:46:52
2:45:43
3:33:07
58:20
3:44:02
3:50:32
8:48
5827
Aaron
Utecht
M1934
1245
431/1647
1045/4343
50:54
1:44:03
2:42:09
3:35:53
1:07:00
3:49:09
3:50:35
8:48
F1216
Tanya
Dowda
F4044
1246
26/324
201/2533
52:59
1:52:56
2:55:32
3:38:17
52:51
3:48:23
3:50:35
8:48
1239
Christopher
Adsit
M3539
1247
165/636
1046/4343
51:07
1:48:56
2:48:00
3:38:28
1:00:59
3:48:59
3:50:36
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2525
Regina
Moench
F1934
1248
107/1324
202/2533
51:00
1:49:37
2:51:33
3:38:12
57:20
3:48:53
3:50:39
8:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after