Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Info
August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Sprint Searchable Individual Results
CEO Challenge Results
VTri Results
Olympic Special Category Results
Sprint Special Category Results
Overall Olympic Results
Overall Sprint Results
Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
1764
Daniel
Heckman
21
M
M2024
West Point
NY
157
40/96
154/983
24:43
1:39
0:59
1:01:27
24.2
0:46
40:59
6:37
-
2:08:55
1394
Jason
Baer
33
M
M3034
Burlington
VT
158
22/112
155/983
28:28
1:54
2:00
1:00:44
24.5
0:54
36:54
5:58
-
2:09:01
1341
Michael
Sikorski
31
M
M3034
New York
NY
159
23/112
156/983
25:41
1:43
1:01
1:04:20
23.1
0:59
37:01
5:59
-
2:09:02
1796
Anthony
Bertolone
22
M
M2024
Leawood
KS
160
41/96
157/983
22:37
1:31
1:01
1:03:54
23.3
0:44
40:47
6:35
-
2:09:03
1771
Casey
Bateman
21
M
M2024
Santa Maria
CA
161
42/96
158/983
21:12
1:25
1:18
1:06:08
22.5
0:53
39:33
6:23
-
2:09:04
1393
Gregory
Hagley
33
M
M3034
Lebanon
NH
162
24/112
159/983
25:57
1:44
1:00
1:04:06
23.2
0:50
37:11
6:00
-
2:09:04
1540
Shane
Hubbell
25
M
M2529
Palo Alto
CA
163
28/88
160/983
20:31
1:23
1:36
1:02:03
24.0
0:41
44:15
7:09
-
2:09:06
940
Thomas
McGee
54
M
M5054
Ottawa
ON
164
10/110
161/983
21:51
1:28
1:17
1:04:26
23.1
0:51
40:46
6:35
-
2:09:11
1049
Ronald
Jacobs
45
M
M4549
South Hadley
MA
165
17/120
162/983
22:20
1:30
1:23
1:06:45
22.3
1:09
37:38
6:05
-
2:09:15
270
Gary
Keith
41
M
M4044
Honolulu
HI
166
22/132
163/983
22:57
1:32
1:07
1:05:47
22.6
0:50
38:34
6:14
-
2:09:15
1415
Michael
Piet
34
M
M3034
Arlington
VA
167
25/112
164/983
22:14
1:29
1:21
1:04:01
23.2
0:54
40:52
6:36
-
2:09:22
62
Brett
Hellstedt
36
M
M3539
North Yarmouth
ME
168
20/126
165/983
22:26
1:30
1:17
1:03:40
23.4
0:52
39:07
6:19
2:00
2:09:23
1773
Ian
King
21
M
M2024
New London
CT
169
43/96
166/983
22:56
1:32
1:08
1:02:55
23.7
0:45
41:40
6:44
-
2:09:25
1807
Nick
Coppola Miehe
23
M
M2024
Barnegat
NJ
170
44/96
167/983
27:10
1:49
1:34
1:06:49
22.3
0:57
32:55
5:19
-
2:09:25
1112
Jim
Morrissey
47
M
M4549
Philadelphia
PA
171
18/120
168/983
22:43
1:31
1:24
1:03:48
23.3
0:55
40:37
6:34
-
2:09:28
13
David
Williams
35
M
M3539
Durham
NC
172
21/126
169/983
20:48
1:24
1:04
1:05:10
22.8
0:55
41:31
6:42
-
2:09:29
1163
Bob
Pugh
49
M
M4549
Wyndmoor
PA
173
19/120
170/983
20:21
1:22
1:01
1:04:16
23.2
0:48
43:08
6:58
-
2:09:35
31
Michael
Corona
36
M
M3539
Cicero
NY
174
22/126
171/983
23:25
1:34
0:53
1:03:36
23.4
0:50
40:52
6:36
-
2:09:37
1386
Patrick
Serfass
33
M
M3034
Washington
DC
175
26/112
172/983
23:11
1:33
1:29
1:03:41
23.4
0:53
40:24
6:31
-
2:09:38
1790
Nick
Madrinich
22
M
M2024
Chaska
MN
176
45/96
173/983
20:14
1:21
0:54
1:02:38
23.8
0:43
45:19
7:19
-
2:09:49
1384
Zachary
Iscol
33
M
M3034
Pound Ridge
NY
177
27/112
174/983
24:07
1:37
1:19
1:04:20
23.1
1:00
39:04
6:19
-
2:09:50
1842
Derek
Dutille
24
M
M2024
Lebanon
NH
178
46/96
175/983
29:19
1:58
0:39
1:06:41
22.3
0:59
32:12
5:12
-
2:09:50
1383
Albert
Kim
33
M
M3034
Arlington
VA
179
28/112
176/983
24:01
1:37
1:21
1:04:42
23.0
1:06
38:46
6:16
-
2:09:57
367
Rich
Burke
44
M
M4044
Morristown
NJ
180
23/132
177/983
26:41
1:47
1:15
1:04:00
23.3
0:45
35:17
5:42
2:00
2:09:59
1408
John
Wallmann
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
181
29/112
178/983
23:47
1:36
0:59
1:03:29
23.4
0:54
40:53
6:36
-
2:10:02
186
Anna
Battiata
22
F
F2024
Mechanicsville
VA
182
1/45
4/666
20:44
1:23
1:04
1:07:44
22.0
0:55
39:38
6:24
-
2:10:06
1402
Matt
Petersen
34
M
M3034
Third Lake
IL
183
30/112
179/983
24:38
1:39
1:13
1:03:42
23.4
1:24
39:12
6:20
-
2:10:09
1459
Meghan
Newcomer
31
F
F3034
New York
NY
184
1/85
5/666
23:35
1:35
1:06
1:05:12
22.8
0:50
39:28
6:22
-
2:10:12
269
Steven
Dunbar
41
M
M4044
Lafayette
CO
185
24/132
180/983
25:37
1:43
1:31
1:03:17
23.5
0:58
38:49
6:16
-
2:10:13
128
Spencer
Cocanour
39
M
M3539
Southern Pines
NC
186
23/126
181/983
24:01
1:37
1:14
1:05:55
22.6
0:44
38:20
6:11
-
2:10:14
1090
Brian
Emelson
46
M
M4549
Rochester
NY
187
20/120
182/983
23:31
1:35
1:06
1:05:51
22.6
0:49
39:02
6:18
-
2:10:20
28
Raymond
Friedman
36
M
M3539
Odessa
FL
188
24/126
183/983
25:20
1:42
1:07
1:04:41
23.0
1:01
38:15
6:11
-
2:10:25
1061
Jason
Fitzhugh
45
M
M4549
Leawood
KS
189
21/120
184/983
24:49
1:40
1:01
1:04:40
23.0
0:52
39:03
6:18
-
2:10:25
1316
Byron
Lubenkov
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
190
31/112
185/983
23:27
1:34
1:02
1:05:05
22.9
0:58
39:55
6:27
-
2:10:27
208
Claire
Bootsma
24
F
F2024
Minneapolis
MN
191
2/45
6/666
24:29
1:38
1:05
1:07:25
22.1
0:46
36:47
5:56
-
2:10:32
228
Dan
Payton
40
M
M4044
Springfield
OH
192
25/132
186/983
28:28
1:54
1:17
1:00:35
24.6
1:06
39:07
6:19
-
2:10:34
1152
Craig
Zelent
49
M
M4549
Carlsbad
CA
193
22/120
187/983
24:26
1:38
1:27
1:07:03
22.2
0:57
36:41
5:55
-
2:10:35
94
Jeromie
Schumacher
38
M
M3539
Morris
CT
194
25/126
188/983
26:54
1:48
1:03
1:04:46
23.0
0:51
37:00
5:59
-
2:10:35
916
Doug
Morris
53
M
M5054
Geneva
IL
195
11/110
189/983
24:04
1:37
1:07
1:07:05
22.2
0:54
37:25
6:03
-
2:10:35
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
1480
Kelly
Ciravolo
32
F
F3034
Shavertown
PA
196
2/85
7/666
26:21
1:46
1:26
1:04:01
23.2
1:02
37:47
6:06
-
2:10:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after