Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10389
Kathy
Forsberg
55
F
F5559
Shoreview
MN
3567
44/46
2111/2134
2:14:54
2:17:38
13:46
10411
Sheila
Hathaway
52
F
F5054
Rosemount
MN
3583
92/93
2126/2134
2:23:11
2:26:13
14:38
10658
Donna
Kelly
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
3553
364/368
2099/2134
2:14:26
2:15:36
13:34
10675
Gene
Deutschman
53
M
M5054
New Brighton
MN
3566
119/119
1456/1458
2:14:54
2:17:38
13:46
10698
Deborah
Murray
35
F
F3539
Bloomington
MN
3565
366/368
2110/2134
2:14:05
2:17:34
13:46
10721
Jane
Apman
54
F
F5054
Roseville
MN
3557
91/93
2102/2134
2:13:52
2:15:58
13:36
10724
Karen
Lucy
58
F
F5559
Prior Lake
MN
3575
45/46
2119/2134
2:20:03
2:22:03
14:13
10725
Thomas
Lucy
59
M
M5559
Prior Lake
MN
3576
81/81
1457/1458
2:20:03
2:22:03
14:13
10750
E. Anne
Gaffney
41
F
F4044
Blaine
MN
3590
293/293
2133/2134
2:34:44
2:37:09
15:43
10818
Nina
Wong
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
3568
624/627
2112/2134
2:16:16
2:18:19
13:50
10876
Steven
Kelly
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
3554
264/264
1455/1458
2:14:26
2:15:36
13:34
10940
Emily
Gainor
27
F
F2229
White Bear
MN
3571
625/627
2115/2134
2:14:41
2:20:48
14:05
10941
Jamie
Flynn
35
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
3564
365/368
2109/2134
2:11:26
2:17:33
13:46
11203
Connie
Berg
45
F
F4549
Coon Rapids
MN
3572
185/186
2116/2134
2:19:32
2:21:33
14:10
11270
Marjorie
Anderson
42
F
F4044
Robbinsdale
MN
3577
289/293
2120/2134
2:20:31
2:22:08
14:13
11278
Brooke
Swearingen
21
F
F0121
Maple Lake
MN
3586
51/51
2129/2134
2:28:19
2:30:09
15:01
11297
Samantha
Elwell
19
F
F0121
Foley
MN
3562
49/51
2107/2134
2:15:22
2:17:23
13:45
11298
Michelle
Elwell
43
F
F4044
Foley
MN
3561
287/293
2106/2134
2:15:22
2:17:23
13:45
11358
Laura
Roth
32
F
F3034
Richfield
MN
3578
440/441
2121/2134
2:20:46
2:23:36
14:22
11715
Jennifer
Luhrs
52
F
F5054
Stillwater
MN
3556
90/93
2101/2134
2:08:20
2:15:50
13:35
11724
Kelly
Riebe
36
F
F3539
Plymouth
MN
3589
368/368
2132/2134
2:29:28
2:32:20
15:14
11929
Mary Lou
Carlson
75
F
F75UP
Minneapolis
MN
3585
1/1
2128/2134
2:28:22
2:29:31
14:58
11957
Pat
Tamminen
56
F
F5559
Gilbert
MN
3560
43/46
2105/2134
2:16:11
2:17:21
13:45
12263
Sarah
Bignall
23
F
F2229
Hudson
WI
3587
627/627
2130/2134
2:29:36
2:30:09
15:01
12276
Merrily
Blagen
59
F
F5559
Bloomington
MN
3580
46/46
2123/2134
2:22:27
2:24:26
14:27
12592
Yvette
Dralle
41
F
F4044
San Antonio
TX
3570
288/293
2114/2134
2:14:12
2:19:59
14:00
13130
Camille
King
48
F
F4549
Mendota Heights
MN
3563
184/186
2108/2134
2:15:34
2:17:28
13:45
13198
Christyn
La Bathe
19
F
F0121
Maplewood
MN
3574
50/51
2118/2134
2:18:44
2:21:42
14:11
13923
Zoe
Shepherd
47
F
F4549
Winona
MN
3573
186/186
2117/2134
2:19:16
2:21:34
14:10
13964
Catherine
Smith
44
F
F4044
Mendota Heights
MN
3582
291/293
2125/2134
2:25:02
2:25:53
14:36
14136
Suzanne
Todnem
28
F
F2229
St Louis Park
MN
3579
626/627
2122/2134
2:20:37
2:23:38
14:22
14363
Laura
Jewell
34
F
F3034
Minnetonka
MN
3555
439/441
2100/2134
2:15:09
2:15:49
13:35
14460
Desiree
Heller
42
F
F4044
Deephaven
MN
3559
286/293
2104/2134
2:15:08
2:16:24
13:39
14463
Jill
Stein
43
F
F4044
Deephaven
MN
3558
285/293
2103/2134
2:15:03
2:16:19
13:38
14538
Carol
Tyler
41
F
F4044
Apple Valley
MN
3581
290/293
2124/2134
2:23:44
2:25:32
14:34
14574
Crystal
Sroga
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
3569
367/368
2113/2134
2:17:20
2:18:33
13:52
14601
Beth
Colaizy
52
F
F5054
Osceola
WI
3588
93/93
2131/2134
2:29:29
2:32:19
15:14
11820
Jodi
Nelson
40
F
F4044
Duluth
MN
3584
292/293
2127/2134
2:26:21
2:28:56
14:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after