Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12158
Steve
Gnoza
M3539
836
114/256
576/1429
1:20:56
1:23:53
8:24
12744
Kathryn
Coleman
F2229
837
55/603
261/2209
1:22:50
1:23:53
8:24
13898
Meghan
Ogg
F2229
838
56/603
262/2209
1:22:52
1:23:54
8:24
13467
Julia
Koch
F3539
839
66/397
263/2209
1:21:58
1:23:54
8:24
13341
Thomas
James
M3539
840
115/256
577/1429
1:22:00
1:23:54
8:24
10137
Andrea
Huls
F2229
841
57/603
264/2209
1:22:41
1:23:54
8:24
13080
John
Gerstner
M3034
842
97/262
578/1429
1:22:30
1:23:58
8:24
12409
Craig
Anderson
M3034
843
98/262
579/1429
1:22:25
1:23:58
8:24
14287
Tony
Smith
M3034
844
99/262
580/1429
1:22:02
1:23:58
8:24
13365
Justin
Johnson
M2229
845
90/222
581/1429
1:23:35
1:24:00
8:24
13478
Jon
Kopka
M3034
846
100/262
582/1429
1:21:23
1:24:01
8:25
12928
Takeshi
Edirisinghe
M2229
847
91/222
583/1429
1:23:35
1:24:01
8:25
13040
Jon
Fredeen
M3539
848
116/256
584/1429
1:23:04
1:24:02
8:25
12641
Kathryn
Burke
F3539
849
67/397
265/2209
1:23:17
1:24:03
8:25
14534
Bridget
Wenzel
F2229
850
58/603
266/2209
1:23:38
1:24:03
8:25
12015
Patty
Hoffman
F3539
851
68/397
267/2209
1:22:35
1:24:04
8:25
11055
Jill
Kaiser
F3034
852
61/440
268/2209
1:21:32
1:24:05
8:25
12387
David
Anderson
M4044
853
115/242
585/1429
1:21:31
1:24:05
8:25
13321
Jeff
Hyytinen
M4549
854
78/162
586/1429
1:23:31
1:24:05
8:25
13197
Greg
Harty
M5054
855
46/133
587/1429
1:23:56
1:24:05
8:25
13978
Jane
Peterson
F3539
856
69/397
269/2209
1:23:25
1:24:05
8:25
10680
Jay
Maloney
M3034
857
101/262
588/1429
1:23:13
1:24:07
8:25
12289
Mary
Husband
F4044
858
47/337
270/2209
1:23:40
1:24:07
8:25
11056
Amy
Engnes
F3034
859
62/440
271/2209
1:21:34
1:24:07
8:25
11245
Russell
Smith
M3539
860
117/256
589/1429
1:21:40
1:24:12
8:26
12752
Georgine
Cook
F6064
861
4/19
272/2209
1:24:10
1:24:14
8:26
10024
Ernest
Ogren
M6569
862
4/12
590/1429
1:24:07
1:24:15
8:26
12626
Jim
Broz
M3034
863
102/262
591/1429
1:22:19
1:24:15
8:26
14320
Michelle
Steffen
F2229
864
59/603
273/2209
1:23:30
1:24:15
8:26
10416
Kari
Anderson
F4549
865
20/195
274/2209
1:23:03
1:24:16
8:26
10659
Julie
Dillon
F4549
866
21/195
275/2209
1:23:06
1:24:18
8:26
12761
Cameron
Costa
F3539
867
70/397
276/2209
1:22:31
1:24:20
8:26
11842
John
Sanches
M4044
868
116/242
592/1429
1:23:23
1:24:20
8:26
13507
John
Kuntz
M4549
869
79/162
593/1429
1:23:53
1:24:21
8:27
10886
Mike
Manger
M2229
870
92/222
594/1429
1:23:04
1:24:21
8:27
10904
Melissa
Grover
F2229
871
60/603
277/2209
1:23:04
1:24:21
8:27
10566
Jeff
Popko
M0121
872
9/19
595/1429
1:23:42
1:24:22
8:27
12459
Chuck
Balzer
M5559
873
25/82
596/1429
1:22:57
1:24:22
8:27
12364
Tressa
Adams
F2229
874
61/603
278/2209
1:23:41
1:24:23
8:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12884
Brian
Donohue
M3539
875
118/256
597/1429
1:22:34
1:24:23
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after