Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10034
Deb
Winters
28
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
113
6/627
20/2134
1:07:01
1:07:07
6:43
10049
Staci
Bennett
33
F
F3034
White Bear Lake
MN
120
4/441
24/2134
1:07:17
1:07:17
6:44
10050
Yarrow
Moench
24
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
90
3/627
9/2134
1:05:12
1:05:16
6:32
10056
Jeanne
Fleck
37
F
F3539
Proctor
MN
101
6/368
13/2134
1:06:09
1:06:16
6:38
10064
Debra
Gormley
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
99
5/368
12/2134
1:06:05
1:06:08
6:37
10073
Laurie
Hanscom
39
F
F3539
Eden Prairie
MN
103
7/368
15/2134
1:06:15
1:06:20
6:38
10078
Deb
Schneider
37
F
F3539
Eagan
MN
129
9/368
27/2134
1:07:30
1:07:36
6:46
10080
Renae
Brown
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
107
5/627
17/2134
1:06:44
1:06:48
6:41
10084
Pam
Weier
42
F
F4044
Mahtomedi
MN
94
2/293
10/2134
1:05:21
1:05:26
6:33
10169
Bill
Parker
34
M
M3034
Hastings
MN
112
12/257
93/1458
1:06:27
1:07:07
6:43
10435
Craig
Mccoy
49
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
91
7/173
82/1458
1:05:11
1:05:16
6:32
10595
Erik
Lundgren
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
96
4/26
86/1458
1:05:46
1:05:52
6:36
10812
Daniel
Grunklee
35
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
123
20/264
98/1458
1:06:47
1:07:19
6:44
10850
Erich
Schwab
36
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
93
17/264
84/1458
1:05:15
1:05:24
6:33
11004
Yvette
Dockerdorf
32
F
F3034
St Stephen
MN
122
5/441
25/2134
1:07:08
1:07:18
6:44
11237
Jay
Mcelwain
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
121
14/257
97/1458
1:07:01
1:07:17
6:44
11445
Jennifer
Masini
30
F
F3034
Ames
IA
128
6/441
26/2134
1:07:27
1:07:32
6:46
11506
Rachel
Hasser
25
F
F2229
Roseville
MN
98
4/627
11/2134
1:05:51
1:06:00
6:36
11513
Brian
Miller
36
M
M3539
Lakeville
MN
127
22/264
102/1458
1:05:49
1:07:32
6:46
11567
Eric
Bergh
50
M
M5054
Northfield
MN
118
5/119
96/1458
1:07:10
1:07:13
6:44
11754
Brian
Mcenaney
39
M
M3539
Edina
MN
106
19/264
90/1458
1:06:33
1:06:33
6:40
11846
Carlene
Forsythe
41
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
119
6/293
23/2134
1:07:07
1:07:14
6:44
11950
Phillip
Hoffland
40
M
M4044
Burnsville
MN
115
21/224
95/1458
1:06:52
1:07:08
6:43
11954
Laura
Carlson
40
F
F4044
White Bear Lake
MN
104
3/293
16/2134
1:06:17
1:06:23
6:39
11980
Luke
Pilling
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
114
13/257
94/1458
1:06:57
1:07:08
6:43
11994
Monty
Steffens
43
M
M4044
Sartell
MN
100
19/224
88/1458
1:06:06
1:06:15
6:38
12239
Steven
Bergeland
45
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
126
8/173
101/1458
1:07:22
1:07:31
6:46
12593
Lindsay
Drangeid
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
125
27/254
100/1458
1:05:37
1:07:24
6:45
12894
Todd
Hauck
38
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
124
21/264
99/1458
1:07:12
1:07:20
6:44
13112
Charles
Keller
31
M
M3034
Mankato
MN
105
11/257
89/1458
1:06:08
1:06:26
6:39
13441
Duane
Millslagle
51
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
92
3/119
83/1458
1:05:16
1:05:21
6:33
13534
Jan
Nisiewicz
31
F
F3034
St Louis Park
MN
111
3/441
19/2134
1:07:01
1:07:05
6:43
13542
Amy
Norby
30
F
F3034
Albertville
MN
102
2/441
14/2134
1:06:15
1:06:18
6:38
13884
Cynthia
Schroeder
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
117
8/368
22/2134
1:07:05
1:07:11
6:44
14132
Christopher
Timberlake
41
M
M4044
Bloomington
MN
95
18/224
85/1458
1:05:24
1:05:36
6:34
14173
Kevin
Vanderlinden
40
M
M4044
Sioux City
IA
109
20/224
91/1458
1:06:52
1:07:01
6:43
14186
Gue
Virkus
52
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
110
4/119
92/1458
1:06:55
1:07:03
6:43
14374
Robin
Tedlund
43
F
F4044
Duluth
MN
116
5/293
21/2134
1:07:03
1:07:09
6:43
14565
Brinton
Bromley
35
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
97
18/264
87/1458
1:05:53
1:05:55
6:36
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10319
Janis
Klecker
42
F
F4044
Minnetonka
MN
108
4/293
18/2134
1:06:53
1:07:00
6:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after