Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10007
Joann
Hanowski
45
F
F4549
Duluth
MN
247
2/186
48/2134
1:13:02
1:13:08
7:19
10022
Patrick
Bussen
46
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
242
19/173
195/1458
1:12:48
1:12:50
7:17
10074
Laura
Graen
23
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
241
13/627
47/2134
1:11:33
1:12:50
7:17
10164
John
Swanholm
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
238
32/257
192/1458
1:12:13
1:12:36
7:16
10191
Jackie
Jensen
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
245
43/264
198/1458
1:12:48
1:13:05
7:19
10488
Joan
Dejaeghere
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
223
13/441
45/2134
1:11:59
1:12:08
7:13
10639
Eric
Bottema
28
M
M2229
St Louis Park
MN
239
36/254
193/1458
1:12:42
1:12:49
7:17
10651
Kyle
Willett
19
M
M0121
St Paul
MN
224
8/26
179/1458
1:11:27
1:12:09
7:13
10783
Jef
Free
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
220
38/264
176/1458
1:11:53
1:11:55
7:12
10859
Curtis
Gutoske
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
217
37/264
173/1458
1:11:46
1:11:52
7:12
10884
Scott
Mortenson
34
M
M3034
Maple Grove
MN
227
28/257
182/1458
1:12:09
1:12:17
7:14
10897
Shane
Cheever
29
M
M2229
Bloomington
MN
248
37/254
200/1458
1:13:05
1:13:14
7:20
11231
Todd
Twyman
41
M
M4044
Richfield
MN
228
38/224
183/1458
1:12:12
1:12:18
7:14
11289
Larry
Mcdonough
47
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
218
17/173
174/1458
1:11:41
1:11:54
7:12
11315
Susan
Hommeyer
39
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
251
12/368
49/2134
1:13:08
1:13:17
7:20
11391
Rob
Arnoldy
37
M
M3539
New Brighton
MN
225
39/264
180/1458
1:12:04
1:12:11
7:14
11426
Scott
Mcpherson
43
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
221
37/224
177/1458
1:11:51
1:11:57
7:12
11655
Daniel
Roeber
30
M
M3034
Spring Lake Park
MN
243
33/257
196/1458
1:12:42
1:12:54
7:18
11711
T0dd
Walser
41
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
255
42/224
204/1458
1:13:23
1:13:30
7:21
11750
David
Roseen
62
M
M6064
Red Wing
MN
250
4/41
202/1458
1:12:47
1:13:15
7:20
11766
Kelly
Smith
43
M
M4044
Red Wing
MN
237
40/224
191/1458
1:12:07
1:12:35
7:16
11938
Bill
Monahan
60
M
M6064
Omaha
NE
222
3/41
178/1458
1:11:51
1:11:58
7:12
11947
Kevin
Wentworth
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
253
11/119
203/1458
1:13:19
1:13:19
7:20
12112
Michael
Adams
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
229
29/257
184/1458
1:11:39
1:12:21
7:15
12161
Michelle
Andres
25
F
F2229
East Gull Lake
MN
252
14/627
50/2134
1:13:05
1:13:18
7:20
12417
Jay
Carson
37
M
M3539
Laramie
WY
226
40/264
181/1458
1:11:55
1:12:12
7:14
12484
Chris
Corwin
28
M
M2229
Sioux Falls
SD
231
35/254
186/1458
1:12:02
1:12:24
7:15
12863
Timothy
Hank
42
M
M4044
North Oaks
MN
249
41/224
201/1458
1:12:57
1:13:14
7:20
12868
Randy
Hansen
30
M
M3034
Fergus Falls
MN
219
27/257
175/1458
1:11:11
1:11:55
7:12
13074
William
Jordan
45
M
M4549
St Louis Park
MN
244
20/173
197/1458
1:12:39
1:13:03
7:19
13600
Joseph
Ott
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
216
36/264
172/1458
1:11:46
1:11:51
7:12
13769
Donald
Roback
38
M
M3539
Stillwater
MN
240
42/264
194/1458
1:12:37
1:12:49
7:17
13941
Kelly
Silberman
28
F
F2229
Mendota Heights
MN
254
15/627
51/2134
1:13:08
1:13:22
7:21
13999
Joseph
Souvignier
33
M
M3034
Rochester
MN
234
31/257
188/1458
1:11:22
1:12:27
7:15
14165
James
Unruh
32
M
M3034
Vancouver
WA
230
30/257
185/1458
1:10:57
1:12:23
7:15
14179
Paul
Vetter
46
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
235
18/173
189/1458
1:12:21
1:12:28
7:15
14206
Dean
Walczak
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
236
41/264
190/1458
1:11:15
1:12:30
7:15
14264
Scott
Dobbins
40
M
M4044
Bloomington
MN
232
39/224
187/1458
1:12:11
1:12:26
7:15
14271
Jenny
Wilcox
27
F
F2229
Hastings
MN
233
12/627
46/2134
1:12:19
1:12:27
7:15
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14325
Jason
Zarn
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
246
34/257
199/1458
1:12:54
1:13:06
7:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after