Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10035
Bruce
Mortenson
M5559
202
3/82
163/1429
1:10:47
1:10:53
7:06
13349
Cliff
Jennings
M4549
203
18/162
164/1429
1:10:41
1:11:05
7:07
10914
John
Nei
M5559
204
4/82
165/1429
1:10:11
1:11:05
7:07
11901
Dan
Murphy
M5054
205
8/133
166/1429
1:10:52
1:11:07
7:07
12029
Mark
Zoia
M3034
206
28/262
167/1429
1:10:45
1:11:08
7:07
13593
Spencer
Lindholm
M0121
207
2/19
168/1429
1:09:48
1:11:13
7:08
14489
James
Waldvogel
M4044
208
37/242
169/1429
1:10:16
1:11:18
7:08
12427
David
Asp
M5559
209
5/82
170/1429
1:11:14
1:11:20
7:08
12627
Michael
Brubaker
M0121
210
3/19
171/1429
1:09:26
1:11:23
7:09
12486
Richard
Beckel
M3539
211
27/256
172/1429
1:10:39
1:11:24
7:09
13977
Lori Anne
Peterson
F3034
212
7/440
40/2209
1:11:12
1:11:25
7:09
12083
Chad
Bjugan
M3034
213
29/262
173/1429
1:11:26
1:11:30
7:09
12524
Tim
Bildsoe
M4549
214
19/162
174/1429
1:10:21
1:11:36
7:10
10057
Andy
Abrams
M3539
215
28/256
175/1429
1:11:32
1:11:38
7:10
11083
Susan
Massmann
F3034
216
8/440
41/2209
1:11:30
1:11:41
7:11
10379
Philip
Peichel
M3539
217
29/256
176/1429
1:11:37
1:11:46
7:11
11059
Tom
White
M3539
218
30/256
177/1429
1:11:37
1:11:47
7:11
11709
Brian
Pelletier
M4044
219
38/242
178/1429
1:11:38
1:11:48
7:11
11695
Andrea
Harens
F2229
220
12/603
42/2209
1:11:28
1:11:50
7:11
10390
Brett
Chmel
M2229
221
45/222
179/1429
1:10:39
1:11:51
7:12
14207
Tad
Schwartzhoff
M3539
222
31/256
180/1429
1:11:45
1:11:52
7:12
14129
David
Russell
M4549
223
20/162
181/1429
1:11:36
1:11:54
7:12
14297
Anthony
Sommars
M2229
224
46/222
182/1429
1:10:32
1:11:57
7:12
14281
Dave
Smith
M3034
225
30/262
183/1429
1:11:37
1:11:57
7:12
11155
Shane
Cheever
M3034
226
31/262
184/1429
1:11:46
1:11:58
7:12
13172
Timothy
Hank
M4044
227
39/242
185/1429
1:11:32
1:12:01
7:13
12625
Amy
Browne
F3034
228
9/440
43/2209
1:11:52
1:12:02
7:13
11432
Eric
Johnson
M4549
229
21/162
186/1429
1:11:56
1:12:03
7:13
14630
Christina
Eifert
F3539
230
11/397
44/2209
1:11:27
1:12:03
7:13
13550
Janelle
Lawler
F3034
231
10/440
45/2209
1:11:58
1:12:08
7:13
10850
Steven
Bergeland
M4549
232
22/162
187/1429
1:11:56
1:12:09
7:13
14512
Jason
Waterman
M3539
233
32/256
188/1429
1:11:58
1:12:09
7:13
12869
Paul
Dingels
M3539
234
33/256
189/1429
1:11:53
1:12:15
7:14
13259
Travis
Hochhalter
M2229
235
47/222
190/1429
1:11:57
1:12:20
7:14
11291
Jeremy
Wermerskirchen
M2229
236
48/222
191/1429
1:11:54
1:12:20
7:14
12464
Rose
Barnett
F3539
237
12/397
46/2209
1:12:13
1:12:22
7:15
10375
Mark
Robson
M4549
238
23/162
192/1429
1:12:08
1:12:22
7:15
10055
Margee
Brown
F4044
239
10/337
47/2209
1:12:06
1:12:23
7:15
10992
Steve
Meenan
M4044
240
40/242
193/1429
1:12:14
1:12:23
7:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11133
Susan
Felton
F4044
241
11/337
48/2209
1:12:19
1:12:25
7:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after