Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Boulder Marathon 2010
Marathon
Info
October 3, 2010 in Boulder, CO
Race Website:
www.bouldermarathon.com
Timing Company:
www.racerite.com
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
10k
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
6.5MILE
26.2MILE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1201
Michael
Huelskamp
M30-34
92
16
65
1:00:13.14
1:03:15.73
4:10:52.83
4:10:40.21
9:34
1325
Atsuko
Ohtake
F50-54
93
1
28
57:53.56
1:05:00.96
4:10:59.66
4:10:55.11
9:34
1389
Casey
Shoemaker
F20-24
94
2
29
56:31.50
1:08:32.65
4:11:00.05
4:10:55.14
9:34
1222
Karen
Kazor
F25-29
95
10
30
55:36.38
1:11:14.84
4:11:28.14
4:11:20.11
9:35
1013
Maria
Albuja-Cruz
F30-34
96
5
31
59:51.89
1:07:20.66
4:11:44.96
4:11:28.19
9:35
1163
Francis
Gryglewicz
M55-59
97
6
66
1:00:56.19
1:04:50.26
4:12:04.96
4:11:55.28
9:37
1179
Danielle
Harshman
F35-39
98
7
32
1:02:02.08
1:00:15.79
4:12:41.19
4:12:22.49
9:38
1090
Erin
Crawford
F25-29
99
11
33
59:44.56
1:09:22.78
4:12:59.88
4:12:46.84
9:38
1383
Dean
Seehusen
M35-39
100
10
67
57:32.05
1:15:49.16
4:13:39.76
4:13:21.50
9:40
1439
Lucinda
West
F50-54
101
2
34
1:02:30.88
1:01:55.68
4:14:16.08
4:13:56.09
9:41
1169
Micah
Halverson
M35-39
102
11
68
53:20.74
1:15:48.13
4:14:27.73
4:14:23.61
9:42
1048
Heather
Brady
F35-39
103
8
35
-
1:03:43.02
4:14:42.42
4:14:35.57
9:43
1066
Ken
Carlson
M50-54
104
5
69
1:01:52.91
1:01:04.18
4:14:47.28
4:14:24.49
9:42
1519
Bryan
Williams
M35-39
105
12
70
1:04:11.15
59:29.34
4:15:01.44
4:14:37.72
9:43
1144
Joan
Gentile
F20-24
106
3
36
1:04:06.40
1:00:42.21
4:15:20.71
4:15:02.70
9:44
1326
Milo
Olivenza
M30-34
107
17
71
58:59.60
1:11:01.90
4:16:35.10
4:16:10.09
9:46
1167
Holly
Hall
F40-44
108
6
37
1:01:17.56
1:09:32.17
4:16:45.47
4:16:39.36
9:47
1281
Stacey
McBride
F25-29
109
12
38
-
1:08:01.99
4:16:48.89
4:16:36.23
9:47
1018
MARTIN
ALSWANG
M50-54
110
6
72
1:03:27.18
1:05:02.60
4:17:39.50
4:17:31.12
9:49
1175
Tom
Hardie
M35-39
111
13
73
59:44.29
1:10:47.23
4:18:44.13
4:18:26.49
9:51
1421
Karen
Unger
F30-34
112
6
39
59:10.41
1:11:47.20
4:18:49.90
4:18:35.36
9:52
1284
tom
mcgonagle
M50-54
113
7
74
55:00.70
1:20:14.96
4:19:27.06
4:19:12.16
9:53
1373
Gordy
Savela
M40-44
114
10
75
1:02:43.81
1:10:57.38
4:19:46.28
4:19:39.59
9:54
1133
James
Fung-A-Fat
M50-54
115
8
76
58:13.47
1:19:16.60
4:20:09.30
4:20:00.70
9:55
1387
Pemba
Sherpa
M45-49
116
11
77
52:06.67
1:16:15.06
4:21:34.06
4:21:34.06
9:59
1170
Amy
Hanson
F25-29
117
13
40
1:02:43.90
1:07:28.13
4:21:37.73
4:21:23.98
9:58
1511
Ben
Nelson
M20-24
118
5
78
57:12.27
1:19:55.67
4:22:34.87
4:22:18.64
10:00
1035
Rene
Beck
F40-44
119
7
41
1:02:32.13
1:09:19.54
4:22:55.24
4:22:42.18
10:01
1297
Joe
Mikoni
M50-54
120
9
79
57:20.59
1:15:59.81
4:23:26.41
4:23:17.28
10:03
1131
Rich
Frothingham
M50-54
121
10
80
1:01:40.87
1:10:35.98
4:24:15.68
4:24:06.93
10:04
1306
Scott
Morris
M35-39
122
14
81
59:38.17
3:24:53.91
4:24:38.80
4:24:32.08
10:05
1207
Vernon
Hurst
M40-44
123
11
82
59:20.01
1:14:49.86
4:24:48.36
4:24:31.16
10:05
1106
Heather
Dilmore
F35-39
124
9
42
59:51.91
1:13:52.14
4:25:22.54
4:25:09.14
10:07
1514
Scott
Richards
M20-24
125
6
83
50:31.21
1:21:52.53
4:25:46.43
4:25:20.34
10:07
1242
Joanne
Larson
F50-54
126
3
43
57:52.45
1:14:26.07
4:26:13.67
4:26:01.75
10:09
1093
Chelsea
Daniels
F20-24
127
4
44
1:03:47.93
1:04:07.46
4:26:38.36
4:26:23.04
10:10
1303
Jason
Moat
M35-39
128
15
84
1:01:02.72
1:18:12.73
4:27:57.63
4:27:54.45
10:13
1099
Charles
Dawe
M45-49
129
12
85
1:01:43.78
1:15:44.71
4:28:54.51
4:28:43.70
10:15
1072
Francis
Chew
M30-34
130
18
86
55:30.21
1:28:11.11
4:29:02.01
4:28:53.14
10:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
6.5MILE
26.2MILE
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1458
Hua
Zhong
F30-34
131
7
45
55:36.27
1:28:10.82
4:29:02.22
4:28:53.20
10:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after