Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon
Individual
1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run
Info
June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA
Question About Results?
Races
Pro
Individual
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
Sand
TIME
517
Brandon
Chaney
M30-34
1167
228
941
58:15
1128
11:30
1:21:28
13.2
1257
3:10
1:14:16
9:17
801
4:20
3:48:39
1532
Karen
Berresford
F25-29
1168
34
179
48:36
605
9:31
1:18:53
13.6
1211
1:55
1:29:45
11:13
1255
4:22
3:48:40
721
Spencer
Yee
M35-39
1169
230
942
56:22
1042
8:47
1:19:04
13.6
1215
2:14
1:22:35
10:19
1090
4:34
3:49:02
1503
Greta
Spitz
F25-29
1170
35
180
1:00:35
1198
9:21
1:19:49
13.5
1234
2:12
1:17:07
9:38
905
3:53
3:49:04
1820
Carole
Torreano
F55-59
1171
2
181
1:01:08
1216
9:20
1:13:30
14.6
1039
3:12
1:21:55
10:14
1079
4:07
3:49:05
1262
Timothy
Kay
M45-49
1172
89
943
1:03:10
1298
11:29
1:13:05
14.7
1029
2:25
1:19:07
9:53
975
3:58
3:49:16
1345
John
Higgins
M50-54
1173
45
944
50:28
719
16:17
1:17:16
13.9
1171
1:57
1:23:18
10:24
1115
2:47
3:49:16
1817
Patricia
Robak
F55-59
1174
3
182
46:56
495
10:02
1:21:51
13.1
1263
2:23
1:28:10
11:01
1231
4:42
3:49:22
1213
Mark
Lutkenhouse
M45-49
1175
90
945
44:45
364
10:01
1:19:37
13.5
1229
2:21
1:32:41
11:35
1291
5:01
3:49:25
1141
Paul
Roache
M40-44
1176
178
946
56:20
1039
9:21
1:16:39
14
1157
2:31
1:24:37
10:34
1148
4:15
3:49:28
1187
Ron
Schorsch
M45-49
1177
91
947
56:49
1062
11:13
1:16:22
14.1
1150
1:46
1:23:20
10:25
1116
3:52
3:49:30
409
Toon
Ngo
M30-34
1178
229
948
1:03:31
1308
9:22
1:08:36
15.7
794
3:29
1:24:35
10:34
1146
4:37
3:49:33
1728
Nancy
Waggoner
F40-44
1179
25
183
1:04:04
1324
11:12
1:09:18
15.5
835
3:23
1:21:39
10:12
1070
4:07
3:49:36
1381
Rick
Burgess
M55-59
1180
29
949
1:02:19
1263
10:05
1:20:00
13.5
1237
3:59
1:13:20
9:10
760
3:55
3:49:43
1481
Kristin
Wells
F20-24
1181
8
184
46:32
472
9:26
1:24:55
12.7
1321
2:56
1:25:57
10:44
1180
4:41
3:49:46
1744
Jana
Ukasick
F40-44
1182
26
185
54:44
966
9:53
1:19:17
13.6
1217
1:11
1:24:42
10:35
1153
3:55
3:49:47
1788
Anne
Hall
F45-49
1183
17
186
58:04
1123
11:17
1:14:20
14.5
1071
3:14
1:22:53
10:21
1101
3:41
3:49:48
1316
Mark
Rutherford
M50-54
1184
46
950
1:00:39
1202
10:21
1:10:43
15.2
915
2:08
1:26:04
10:45
1185
4:31
3:49:55
758
Joe
McNally
M35-39
1185
231
951
1:01:31
1231
8:55
1:15:48
14.2
1124
2:00
1:21:45
10:13
1072
4:19
3:49:59
663
Gerry
Cosgrove
M35-39
1186
232
952
51:56
821
9:55
1:17:43
13.8
1180
3:22
1:27:12
10:54
1208
5:03
3:50:08
1432
Merrill
Schwartz
M60-64
1187
10
953
1:04:59
1352
9:33
1:09:05
15.6
824
2:27
1:24:04
10:30
1131
3:48
3:50:08
710
Michael
Sholl
M35-39
1188
233
954
1:02:15
1260
10:51
1:13:46
14.6
1054
2:31
1:20:57
10:07
1042
3:36
3:50:20
954
Wayne
Spaulding
M40-44
1189
179
955
43:38
317
22:06
1:09:12
15.6
830
3:27
1:31:58
11:29
1284
3:38
3:50:21
403
Adriel
Lares
M30-34
1190
230
956
43:02
283
9:07
1:31:34
11.7
1378
1:31
1:25:25
10:40
1166
4:24
3:50:39
481
Matthew
McIntyre
M30-34
1191
231
957
1:02:51
1285
11:15
1:09:12
15.6
829
2:07
1:25:18
10:39
1163
4:27
3:50:43
1722
Lynne
Hewett
F40-44
1192
27
187
1:01:39
1235
9:44
1:11:39
15
970
3:04
1:24:38
10:34
1149
4:20
3:50:44
1300
Doug
Johnson
M50-54
1193
47
958
49:36
669
11:18
1:17:30
13.9
1176
1:53
1:30:35
11:19
1267
3:57
3:50:52
1719
Katie
Christ
F40-44
1194
28
188
1:01:21
1224
7:24
1:16:02
14.2
1130
1:46
1:24:32
10:34
1145
4:33
3:51:05
1249
Steven
Titan
M45-49
1195
92
959
1:01:18
1220
9:35
1:12:51
14.8
1016
1:40
1:25:43
10:42
1175
4:25
3:51:07
1456
Diana
Simmons
F30-34
1196
50
189
50:23
715
10:20
1:26:37
12.4
1341
2:24
1:21:32
10:11
1062
4:09
3:51:16
1197
Mike
Bobick
M45-49
1197
93
960
54:42
964
8:55
1:42:13
10.5
1412
1:00
1:04:27
8:03
330
2:50
3:51:17
1247
Luc
Schoups
M45-49
1198
94
961
1:01:36
1232
10:24
1:14:33
14.4
1080
3:38
1:21:15
10:09
1050
4:05
3:51:26
162
Dalton
Cox
M20-24
1199
35
962
1:05:55
1374
15:04
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4:19
3:51:29
1484
Alicia
Frank-Meltzer
F20-24
1200
9
190
51:19
771
10:07
1:22:38
13
1282
2:31
1:24:55
10:36
1158
4:20
3:51:30
1539
Adrienne
O'Day
F25-29
1201
36
191
53:15
891
8:52
1:16:16
14.1
1146
2:18
1:30:49
11:21
1271
4:58
3:51:30
1632
Leslie
O'Neil
F30-34
1202
51
192
1:06:13
1379
8:57
1:18:25
13.7
1198
3:37
1:14:18
9:17
803
4:02
3:51:30
1397
Ed
Lafitte
M55-59
1203
30
963
1:07:45
1419
8:38
1:15:14
14.3
1099
2:22
1:17:34
9:41
918
4:11
3:51:33
768
Jonathan
Radin
M35-39
1204
234
964
1:02:36
1274
10:23
1:13:05
14.7
1030
3:14
1:22:22
10:17
1088
3:41
3:51:40
232
Eduardo
Cantu
M25-29
1205
96
965
56:09
1032
9:20
1:18:11
13.8
1193
4:05
1:23:58
10:29
1130
3:41
3:51:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
Sand
TIME
1604
Paula
Ganassi
F30-34
1206
52
193
1:02:55
1288
8:27
1:17:54
13.8
1186
2:40
1:19:53
9:59
1003
3:46
3:51:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after