Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10035
Michael
Seaman
52
M
M5054
Edina
MN
30
1/119
29/1458
59:21
59:22
5:57
10145
Tom
Amundson
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
964
50/119
652/1458
1:26:14
1:26:42
8:41
10153
Larry
Brust
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1641
71/119
953/1458
1:33:30
1:33:48
9:23
10165
Scott
Hewitt
52
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
778
36/119
548/1458
1:19:18
1:24:10
8:25
10199
Gerald
Kraut
50
M
M5054
North Oaks
MN
1053
54/119
697/1458
1:26:39
1:27:49
8:47
10202
Terry
Dahl
51
M
M5054
Chanhassen
MN
1703
75/119
974/1458
1:31:52
1:34:28
9:27
10436
James
Coates
53
M
M5054
Eagan
MN
2507
95/119
1241/1458
1:41:25
1:43:08
10:19
10443
Narvel
Brooks
51
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
3143
109/119
1384/1458
1:51:52
1:52:51
11:18
10445
Charles
Rawlings
51
M
M5054
Stillwater
MN
910
47/119
628/1458
1:25:15
1:26:04
8:37
10565
Dale
Swanson
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
2373
92/119
1202/1458
1:39:54
1:41:31
10:10
10606
Danny
Kagol
54
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
1488
66/119
889/1458
1:30:43
1:32:09
9:13
10614
Richard
Palmiter
54
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
974
51/119
658/1458
1:26:23
1:26:48
8:41
10625
Robert
Hinnenthal
53
M
M5054
New Ulm
MN
667
30/119
482/1458
1:22:39
1:22:42
8:17
10675
Gene
Deutschman
53
M
M5054
New Brighton
MN
3566
119/119
1456/1458
2:14:54
2:17:38
13:46
10711
Mark
Scroggins
50
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
1449
65/119
877/1458
1:29:56
1:31:48
9:11
10715
Dan
Murphy
50
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
443
19/119
340/1458
1:18:05
1:18:14
7:50
10716
Michael
Brady
54
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
2185
87/119
1147/1458
1:38:37
1:39:38
9:58
10768
Ken
Charak
50
M
M5054
Fairfield
OH
2326
90/119
1191/1458
1:40:28
1:40:58
10:06
10775
Rex
Schultrich
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
2334
91/119
1194/1458
1:40:03
1:41:03
10:07
10797
J Scott
Woolery
52
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
1725
77/119
981/1458
1:33:04
1:34:43
9:29
10836
Robin
Turner
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
2019
83/119
1092/1458
1:35:42
1:37:54
9:48
10883
Anthony
Peroutky
52
M
M5054
Avon
MN
2059
85/119
1106/1458
1:36:34
1:38:19
9:50
10948
Tom
Sipe
50
M
M5054
Brooklyn Park
MN
3313
113/119
1414/1458
1:55:50
1:58:46
11:53
10965
Michael
Quinn
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1219
60/119
775/1458
1:29:01
1:29:42
8:59
11034
Geo
Roes
50
M
M5054
Annandale
MN
723
33/119
519/1458
1:21:12
1:23:30
8:21
11059
Patrick
Gillis
53
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
929
48/119
634/1458
1:23:11
1:26:20
8:38
11089
Scott
Occhino
54
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3320
114/119
1417/1458
1:56:50
1:59:05
11:55
11125
Willie
Rothbauer
52
M
M5054
Shoreview
MN
510
23/119
383/1458
1:19:24
1:19:35
7:58
11185
Rick E
Wheeler
51
M
M5054
River Falls
WI
160
7/119
127/1458
1:09:20
1:09:27
6:57
11190
Dennis
Jabs
50
M
M5054
Shorewood
MN
1507
68/119
901/1458
1:29:37
1:32:22
9:15
11193
Ronald
Grossinger
54
M
M5054
St Michael
MN
466
21/119
353/1458
1:18:19
1:18:39
7:52
11204
Bob
Polaski
51
M
M5054
Coon Rapids
MN
2800
100/119
1310/1458
1:45:23
1:47:24
10:45
11205
Steve
Chatterton
50
M
M5054
Shoreview
MN
891
45/119
616/1458
1:25:39
1:25:52
8:36
11217
Lou
Griskey
52
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
1167
58/119
755/1458
1:26:20
1:29:02
8:55
11218
Tim
Walsh
52
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
1847
79/119
1028/1458
1:35:25
1:36:02
9:37
11273
Dan
Mitchell
50
M
M5054
Roseville
MN
1967
81/119
1070/1458
1:34:58
1:37:19
9:44
11338
Michael
Nauer
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1121
56/119
731/1458
1:26:36
1:28:34
8:52
11450
Dick
Johnston
53
M
M5054
Chippewa Falls
WI
521
24/119
389/1458
1:19:34
1:19:52
8:00
11466
Greg
Buse
54
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
172
8/119
138/1458
1:09:22
1:09:40
6:58
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
11509
John
Marsden
50
M
M5054
Waconia
MN
3497
117/119
1446/1458
2:06:10
2:07:44
12:47
11517
David
Loken
50
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
557
27/119
414/1458
1:20:16
1:20:40
8:04
11518
Richard
Hultman
53
M
M5054
Lakeshore
MN
1719
76/119
980/1458
1:33:16
1:34:36
9:28
11567
Eric
Bergh
50
M
M5054
Northfield
MN
118
5/119
96/1458
1:07:10
1:07:13
6:44
11568
Paul
Eberhard
51
M
M5054
Falcon Heights
MN
2826
102/119
1318/1458
1:46:15
1:47:45
10:47
11569
Darrell
Hutson
52
M
M5054
Rosemount
MN
2701
99/119
1288/1458
1:42:49
1:45:51
10:36
11628
Timothy
Murphy
54
M
M5054
Caledonia
MN
868
43/119
603/1458
1:24:26
1:25:36
8:34
11678
Ron
Mccloud
51
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
803
37/119
566/1458
1:23:44
1:24:32
8:28
11681
Warren
Kokes
51
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
1083
55/119
712/1458
1:26:51
1:28:11
8:50
11734
Mike
Rembleske
50
M
M5054
Hastings
MN
441
18/119
338/1458
1:17:52
1:18:14
7:50
11735
Jake
Czapiewski
54
M
M5054
Rosemount
MN
388
15/119
296/1458
1:16:56
1:17:02
7:43
11739
Jim
Zywiec
50
M
M5054
Inver Grove Height
MN
304
13/119
243/1458
1:14:30
1:14:54
7:30
11768
Thomas
Morris
54
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
2863
103/119
1333/1458
1:47:49
1:48:14
10:50
11780
John
Husmoe
52
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
1499
67/119
895/1458
1:31:41
1:32:14
9:14
11788
Tom
Lundgren
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
572
28/119
426/1458
1:20:24
1:20:52
8:06
11804
Gerry
August
53
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
1917
80/119
1053/1458
1:36:03
1:36:47
9:41
11850
Steven
Beckman
50
M
M5054
Annandale
MN
846
40/119
590/1458
1:24:53
1:25:17
8:32
11854
Robert
Weiner
53
M
M5054
Mounds View
MN
2078
86/119
1110/1458
1:36:19
1:38:32
9:52
11856
Richard
Gonsioroski
53
M
M5054
Blaine
MN
3510
118/119
1448/1458
2:08:42
2:08:53
12:54
11868
Timothy
Kelly
53
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
1819
78/119
1014/1458
1:33:11
1:35:41
9:35
11871
Roger
Hulne
51
M
M5054
Shell Lake
WI
3121
108/119
1380/1458
1:49:28
1:52:24
11:15
11923
Art
Mugalian
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
190
9/119
152/1458
1:10:32
1:10:39
7:04
11924
Dennis
Sorensen
54
M
M5054
Coon Rapids
MN
3062
107/119
1369/1458
1:49:00
1:51:20
11:08
11946
Jerry
Nye
53
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
462
20/119
351/1458
1:18:31
1:18:36
7:52
11947
Kevin
Wentworth
50
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
253
11/119
203/1458
1:13:19
1:13:19
7:20
11962
Jerry
Beutel
52
M
M5054
Afton
MN
62
2/119
60/1458
1:03:14
1:03:19
6:20
11968
Dennis
Kreuter
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
899
46/119
619/1458
1:24:46
1:25:58
8:36
12043
Dave
Finn
53
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1257
62/119
791/1458
1:28:29
1:30:00
9:00
12061
Steve
Euller
50
M
M5054
Wayzata
MN
1649
72/119
955/1458
1:31:44
1:33:50
9:23
12130
Gregory
Anderson
54
M
M5054
South St. Paul
MN
758
34/119
537/1458
1:23:42
1:23:55
8:24
12190
William
Baldwin
51
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
776
35/119
546/1458
1:22:42
1:24:09
8:25
12245
David
Bergo
50
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
955
49/119
649/1458
1:26:18
1:26:37
8:40
12398
Stephen
Campbell
50
M
M5054
Keewatin
ON
2030
84/119
1097/1458
1:36:48
1:37:59
9:48
12419
Bill
Carson
51
M
M5054
Coon Rapids
MN
2656
97/119
1278/1458
1:42:02
1:45:10
10:31
12472
Frederic
Contino
51
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
1332
64/119
825/1458
1:29:29
1:30:48
9:05
12476
Bob
Coolidge
50
M
M5054
Stanchfield
MN
1592
70/119
939/1458
1:32:26
1:33:10
9:19
12566
Lee
Dettmer
50
M
M5054
Princeton
MN
3480
116/119
1443/1458
2:04:33
2:06:45
12:41
12583
Ron
Dockery
53
M
M5054
Mahtomedi
MN
556
26/119
413/1458
1:20:31
1:20:40
8:04
12762
Tom
Gilde
52
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
2192
88/119
1149/1458
1:36:42
1:39:41
9:59
12813
Tim
Groshens
50
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2463
94/119
1226/1458
1:41:19
1:42:22
10:15
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
12901
Patrick
Hawkins
51
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
2967
106/119
1353/1458
1:48:43
1:49:52
11:00
12946
Tom
Hiendlmayr
52
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
404
17/119
310/1458
1:17:22
1:17:34
7:46
13121
Frank
Keogh
54
M
M5054
Williston
ND
3174
110/119
1390/1458
1:50:47
1:53:42
11:23
13211
Arthur
Lapoint
53
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
293
12/119
235/1458
1:14:29
1:14:42
7:29
13256
Richard
Leonard
51
M
M5054
Burnsville
MN
1323
63/119
822/1458
1:30:16
1:30:38
9:04
13336
Gene
Marsolek
51
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
196
10/119
157/1458
1:10:58
1:10:59
7:06
13346
Chuck
Mathna
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
811
38/119
571/1458
1:24:00
1:24:39
8:28
13353
Daniel
Mattson
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
697
31/119
503/1458
1:20:33
1:23:05
8:19
13398
Jon
Melander
54
M
M5054
Maplewood
MN
553
25/119
411/1458
1:20:17
1:20:37
8:04
13427
Lamont
Miller
52
M
M5054
Wahpeton
ND
2320
89/119
1188/1458
1:39:26
1:40:55
10:06
13441
Duane
Millslagle
51
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
92
3/119
83/1458
1:05:16
1:05:21
6:33
13471
Mike
Mulder
51
M
M5054
Prinsburg
MN
2589
96/119
1267/1458
1:42:34
1:44:07
10:25
13502
Lee
Nelson
52
M
M5054
Lakeville
MN
2423
93/119
1219/1458
1:39:37
1:41:57
10:12
13532
Terence
Niewolny
53
M
M5054
White Bear Lake
MN
1252
61/119
788/1458
1:28:30
1:29:57
9:00
13578
James
Olson
50
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
2919
104/119
1341/1458
1:47:10
1:49:14
10:56
13611
Thomas
Palumbo
52
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
2808
101/119
1312/1458
1:42:00
1:47:33
10:46
13689
Al
Ploeger
51
M
M5054
Hastings
MN
2671
98/119
1281/1458
1:44:57
1:45:25
10:33
13696
William
Pooley
52
M
M5054
Eau Claire
WI
3279
112/119
1410/1458
1:55:56
1:57:42
11:47
13777
Jerry
Robl
54
M
M5054
Oshkosh
WI
852
41/119
593/1458
1:24:52
1:25:19
8:32
13794
Richard
Ross
50
M
M5054
Hamel
MN
3385
115/119
1426/1458
1:58:56
2:01:30
12:09
13859
David
Schlosnagle
54
M
M5054
Roswell
GA
2925
105/119
1344/1458
1:47:19
1:49:21
10:57
13877
Michael
Schock
50
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
856
42/119
595/1458
1:24:49
1:25:22
8:33
13907
Michael
Selon
50
M
M5054
Hudson
WI
1122
57/119
732/1458
1:27:38
1:28:35
8:52
14020
Richard
Stein
50
M
M5054
Edina
MN
470
22/119
355/1458
1:17:22
1:18:47
7:53
14068
Andres
Sustic
50
M
M5054
Woodbury
MN
1560
69/119
922/1458
1:32:12
1:32:54
9:18
14073
Steven
Swanson
51
M
M5054
Star Prairie
WI
823
39/119
574/1458
1:24:36
1:24:51
8:30
14080
Neil
Swanson
51
M
M5054
Cedar Rapids
IA
976
52/119
660/1458
1:26:30
1:26:53
8:42
14186
Gue
Virkus
52
M
M5054
St Louis Park
MN
110
4/119
92/1458
1:06:55
1:07:03
6:43
14208
Steve
Waldman
50
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
870
44/119
604/1458
1:23:30
1:25:37
8:34
14223
Robert
Wark
50
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3262
111/119
1407/1458
1:56:14
1:57:03
11:43
14249
Bruce
Wessman
53
M
M5054
Waseca
MN
2007
82/119
1084/1458
1:37:27
1:37:48
9:47
14262
James
Whyte
52
M
M5054
Washburn
WI
1040
53/119
691/1458
1:26:53
1:27:41
8:47
14370
Dave
Boran
54
M
M5054
Brainerd
MN
720
32/119
518/1458
1:22:36
1:23:28
8:21
14378
Daniel
Gjelten
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
142
6/119
112/1458
1:08:19
1:08:30
6:51
14398
Robert
Ogren
53
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
402
16/119
308/1458
1:16:40
1:17:29
7:45
14434
Don
Kunz
52
M
M5054
Hudson
WI
599
29/119
442/1458
1:20:37
1:21:32
8:10
14572
Frank
Harris
54
M
M5054
Roseville
MN
1213
59/119
771/1458
1:28:36
1:29:39
8:58
14659
Jeff
Swenson
53
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
1656
73/119
959/1458
1:32:01
1:33:54
9:24
12937
William
Hession
51
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
1677
74/119
966/1458
1:32:28
1:34:11
9:26
11187
Jim
Lenway
51
M
M5054
Faribault
MN
366
14/119
279/1458
1:16:17
1:16:36
7:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after