Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon - 2015
Marathon
Info
November 8, 2015 in Madison, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Conquer the Capital
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
My Team Triumph Marathon
My Team Triumph Half Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
1014
Alex
Harpenau
M20-24
915
84/87
548/579
1:09:01
2:26:43
3:33:40
5:28:33
12:32
1788
Thomas
Paull
M60-64
916
15/16
549/579
1:06:15
2:23:14
3:30:03
5:29:02
12:33
1381
Ken
Proctor
M45-49
917
54/56
550/579
1:09:28
2:28:43
3:33:04
5:29:35
12:35
2036
Christine
Hanson
F30-34
918
60/67
368/399
1:03:10
2:19:32
3:23:42
5:30:58
12:38
1019
Jason
Hasenstein
M35-39
919
70/73
551/579
1:01:49
2:13:09
3:19:05
5:31:12
12:38
714
Peter
Kohl
M35-39
920
71/73
552/579
1:10:00
2:29:53
3:36:06
5:33:04
12:43
1423
Audra
Rogneby
F30-34
921
61/67
369/399
1:09:39
2:30:05
3:29:21
5:34:27
12:46
1473
Jeff
Schulz
M40-44
922
65/67
553/579
1:09:44
2:33:29
3:39:05
5:35:36
12:48
1230
Valerie
Maciejewski
F35-39
923
46/51
370/399
1:08:43
2:27:20
3:31:33
5:38:13
12:54
764
Mark
Beach
M55-59
924
41/45
554/579
1:08:43
2:27:20
3:31:32
5:38:14
12:54
1790
James
Schneider
M55-59
925
42/45
555/579
1:06:01
2:23:26
3:23:56
5:38:42
12:56
953
Walter
Fritz
M25-29
926
79/85
556/579
1:05:21
2:26:07
3:36:57
5:39:12
12:57
1676
Tommy
Yeung
M55-59
927
43/45
557/579
1:11:33
2:38:57
3:43:30
5:39:16
12:57
1481
Teresa
Seitz
F55-59
928
9/13
371/399
1:09:48
2:36:14
3:40:47
5:39:40
12:58
702
Jonathan
Barnett
M35-39
929
72/73
558/579
1:07:53
2:25:01
3:30:45
5:39:49
12:58
2032
Rae
Goodman
F35-39
930
47/51
372/399
1:08:03
2:33:07
3:38:20
5:39:56
12:58
2067
Norbert
Paul Jr
M45-49
931
55/56
559/579
1:07:23
2:31:41
3:39:18
5:39:57
12:58
1830
Sally
Hed
F45-49
932
37/37
373/399
1:12:47
2:38:56
3:42:54
5:41:18
13:02
1628
Ryan
West
F35-39
933
48/51
374/399
1:08:07
2:35:59
3:45:01
5:41:19
13:02
2066
Katie
Parsons
F30-34
934
62/67
375/399
1:04:59
2:21:09
3:33:18
5:41:23
13:02
1458
Catherine
Schilffarth
F30-34
935
63/67
376/399
1:10:17
2:38:07
3:48:28
5:41:45
13:03
1537
Kim
Tadt
F55-59
936
10/13
377/399
1:07:47
2:23:48
3:29:22
5:42:50
13:05
1203
Katherine
Lemke
F25-29
937
82/85
378/399
1:09:20
2:34:11
3:40:31
5:43:04
13:06
1038
Andreea
Herholz
F30-34
938
64/67
379/399
1:06:13
2:33:52
3:44:21
5:43:22
13:06
1017
Paul
Hartmann
M30-34
939
79/80
560/579
1:12:20
2:36:40
3:42:34
5:43:30
13:07
1018
Victoria
Hartmann
F25-29
940
83/85
380/399
1:12:21
2:36:41
3:42:35
5:43:31
13:07
1366
Claire
Piggott
F20-24
941
70/73
381/399
1:05:13
2:19:22
3:25:28
5:43:46
13:07
1205
Ryan
Lepkowski
M20-24
942
85/87
561/579
1:05:12
2:19:51
3:25:30
5:43:46
13:07
1590
Ashley
Vlack
F25-29
943
84/85
382/399
1:15:00
2:45:39
3:55:03
5:43:50
13:07
1808
Robert
Radunzel
M25-29
944
80/85
562/579
55:51
2:01:43
3:21:35
5:43:51
13:07
2091
Xao
Yang
M25-29
945
81/85
563/579
1:00:57
2:15:42
3:32:34
5:45:52
13:12
2004
Emilie
Benisch
F25-29
946
85/85
383/399
1:00:32
2:21:55
3:33:50
5:46:07
13:13
891
Christine
Doyle
F20-24
947
71/73
384/399
1:08:39
2:17:50
3:24:37
5:46:11
13:13
1605
Dw
Wanberg
M55-59
948
44/45
564/579
1:12:56
2:40:09
3:51:09
5:46:32
13:13
1614
Kelly
Weeks
F30-34
949
65/67
385/399
1:14:14
2:46:21
3:55:18
5:46:42
13:14
1461
Amy
Schmidt
F55-59
950
11/13
386/399
1:10:51
2:40:04
3:52:04
5:46:59
13:15
867
Mary Beth
Danker
F55-59
951
12/13
387/399
1:10:51
2:40:06
3:52:04
5:47:00
13:15
1587
Denes
Veres
M25-29
952
82/85
565/579
1:15:58
2:42:05
3:47:06
5:47:40
13:16
916
Laura
Emory
F40-44
953
34/36
388/399
1:01:06
2:19:05
3:32:52
5:47:57
13:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
922
Nicole
Evers
F35-39
954
49/51
389/399
1:10:20
2:29:08
3:34:42
5:48:09
13:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after