Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10183
Tom
Literski
55
M
M5559
Minneapolis
MN
193
4/81
155/1458
1:10:49
1:10:54
7:06
10192
Mark
Stoffel
46
M
M4549
Bloomington
MN
188
14/173
150/1458
1:10:16
1:10:34
7:04
10469
Angela
Shifrin
35
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
176
11/368
36/2134
1:09:37
1:09:43
6:59
10610
Brian
Johnson
43
M
M4044
Plymouth
MN
165
27/224
131/1458
1:09:23
1:09:31
6:58
10637
David
Cremers
36
M
M3539
Oakdale
MN
158
27/264
125/1458
1:09:07
1:09:23
6:57
10695
Steve
Gajerski
47
M
M4549
Winnipeg
MB
179
13/173
142/1458
1:09:47
1:09:55
7:00
10733
James
Keck
24
M
M2229
Falcon Heights
MN
185
33/254
148/1458
1:10:02
1:10:12
7:02
10772
Merilee
Womeldorf
42
F
F4044
Northfield
MN
187
8/293
38/2134
1:10:21
1:10:24
7:03
10896
James
Doelle
48
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
194
15/173
156/1458
1:10:55
1:10:58
7:06
10903
Don
Tubbs
43
M
M4044
Superior
CO
173
29/224
139/1458
1:09:36
1:09:41
6:59
11106
Beth
Moen
24
F
F2229
Andover
MN
161
9/627
34/2134
1:08:39
1:09:30
6:57
11185
Rick E
Wheeler
51
M
M5054
River Falls
WI
160
7/119
127/1458
1:09:20
1:09:27
6:57
11325
Pete
Tremaine
43
M
M4044
Anoka
MN
184
31/224
147/1458
1:10:02
1:10:10
7:01
11329
Corey
Swan
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
177
32/254
141/1458
1:09:38
1:09:43
6:59
11365
Nicole
Franchina
37
F
F3539
Afton
MN
175
10/368
35/2134
1:09:38
1:09:42
6:59
11370
Randall
Roseen
31
M
M3034
Chippewa Falls
WI
183
24/257
146/1458
1:09:41
1:10:08
7:01
11466
Greg
Buse
54
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
172
8/119
138/1458
1:09:22
1:09:40
6:58
11535
Brent
Gustafson
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
159
20/257
126/1458
1:09:11
1:09:27
6:57
11620
Steve
Belsvik
40
M
M4044
Burnsville
MN
170
28/224
136/1458
1:09:28
1:09:38
6:58
11752
Thomas
Tedlund
45
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
164
12/173
130/1458
1:09:25
1:09:31
6:58
11919
Mark
Nelson
39
M
M3539
Anoka
MN
181
30/264
144/1458
1:08:20
1:10:06
7:01
11923
Art
Mugalian
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
190
9/119
152/1458
1:10:32
1:10:39
7:04
11989
Matthew
Bleecker
33
M
M3034
St Louis Park
MN
174
23/257
140/1458
1:09:36
1:09:41
6:59
12182
Martin
Bacigalupo
36
M
M3539
White Bear Townshi
MN
189
31/264
151/1458
1:10:28
1:10:36
7:04
12254
John
Bertsch
39
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
180
29/264
143/1458
1:09:50
1:10:01
7:01
12479
Kris
Corbett
31
F
F3034
Northfield
MN
195
10/441
39/2134
1:10:45
1:10:59
7:06
12707
Michael
Franken
40
M
M4044
Cannon Falls
MN
182
30/224
145/1458
1:09:22
1:10:08
7:01
13336
Gene
Marsolek
51
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
196
10/119
157/1458
1:10:58
1:10:59
7:06
13564
Mark
O'connor
34
M
M3034
Savage
MN
162
21/257
128/1458
1:09:28
1:09:30
6:57
13617
Joshua
Parrill
21
M
M0121
Roseau
MN
186
5/26
149/1458
1:09:46
1:10:23
7:03
14150
Eric
Treschuk
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
168
22/257
134/1458
1:09:31
1:09:34
6:58
14265
Cinde
Wiebusch
32
F
F3034
Buffalo
MN
197
11/441
40/2134
1:10:44
1:11:00
7:06
14353
James
Angelo
37
M
M3539
Savage
MN
171
28/264
137/1458
1:09:28
1:09:40
6:58
14386
Jack
Wussler
48
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
163
11/173
129/1458
1:09:19
1:09:31
6:58
14515
John
Jokela
34
M
M3034
Grand Rapids
MN
191
25/257
153/1458
1:10:34
1:10:44
7:05
14665
Mike
Mcgowan
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
192
32/224
154/1458
1:10:39
1:10:51
7:06
14669
Kim
Herring
28
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
178
10/627
37/2134
1:09:38
1:09:43
6:59
14544
Matt
Thatcher
27
M
M2229
Woodbury
MN
167
30/254
133/1458
1:09:33
1:09:33
6:58
14683
John
Boyle
60
M
M6064
Deland
FL
166
2/41
132/1458
1:09:31
1:09:33
6:58
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10328
Jake
Krohan
23
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
169
31/254
135/1458
1:08:51
1:09:35
6:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after