Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Fargo Marathon - 2009
Half Marathon
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates
Info
May 9, 2009 in Fargo, ND
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10 K
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
14684
Darin
Sherva
M4044
483
51/191
373/1728
49:51
1:47:53
1:45:03
8:02
10642
John
Christen
M4549
484
32/170
374/1728
50:41
1:48:36
1:45:03
8:02
13547
Jim
Schauer
M3034
485
70/272
375/1728
50:15
1:46:34
1:45:05
8:02
11585
Nathan
Hendrickson
M1519
486
26/62
376/1728
50:05
1:46:35
1:45:05
8:02
11587
Rebecca
Hendrickson
F4549
487
10/220
110/2637
50:04
1:46:35
1:45:05
8:02
12944
Ethan
Norstog
M0114
488
3/15
377/1728
50:58
1:46:18
1:45:06
8:02
12762
Rob
Morehouse
M3034
489
71/272
378/1728
50:06
1:47:31
1:45:06
8:02
12133
Joe
Korkowski
M4044
490
52/191
379/1728
49:33
1:46:00
1:45:07
8:02
12418
Kathryn
Longo
F2024
491
21/393
111/2637
47:38
1:45:27
1:45:07
8:02
11928
Rory
Johnsrud
M2529
492
69/313
380/1728
50:20
1:47:06
1:45:07
8:02
12544
Cody
Marvig
M2024
493
46/185
381/1728
51:21
1:51:07
1:45:09
8:02
11759
Mitch
Humann
M4044
494
53/191
382/1728
49:19
1:46:19
1:45:09
8:02
12569
Joyce
McCallum
F4044
495
10/250
112/2637
49:20
1:45:56
1:45:13
8:02
581
Michael
Himle
M3034
496
72/272
383/1728
50:06
1:46:29
1:45:13
8:02
11646
Kelly
Himle
F3034
497
22/489
113/2637
50:06
1:46:29
1:45:14
8:02
12537
Eric
Martinez
M3539
498
48/240
384/1728
49:12
1:49:45
1:45:16
8:03
11120
Andrew
Foltz
M2529
499
70/313
385/1728
48:13
1:47:38
1:45:17
8:03
10884
Paul
Dosch
M3539
500
49/240
386/1728
49:55
1:49:17
1:45:18
8:03
11957
Eric
Jundt
M3034
501
73/272
387/1728
49:53
1:46:26
1:45:20
8:03
14260
Luda
Werner
F3034
502
23/489
114/2637
48:30
1:46:02
1:45:21
8:03
14771
Darla
Prickett
F3034
503
24/489
115/2637
47:15
1:45:43
1:45:23
8:03
10024
Tyler
Kramer
M2024
504
47/185
388/1728
46:54
1:45:57
1:45:23
8:03
14652
Derek
Pinnick
M2024
505
48/185
389/1728
49:48
1:49:32
1:45:24
8:03
12047
Craig
Kilber
M2529
506
71/313
390/1728
49:26
1:46:09
1:45:25
8:03
526
Craig
Hahn
M3539
507
50/240
391/1728
48:33
1:45:42
1:45:29
8:04
13812
Chad
Spitzer
M3539
508
51/240
392/1728
49:25
1:49:09
1:45:31
8:04
14786
David
Lien
M3034
509
74/272
393/1728
54:20
1:46:16
1:45:33
8:04
12670
Lisa
Mickle
F4044
510
11/250
116/2637
48:31
1:45:54
1:45:35
8:04
11212
Nate
Gappa
M2529
511
72/313
394/1728
50:14
1:48:36
1:45:39
8:04
13695
Tim
Shatek
M3539
512
52/240
395/1728
51:24
1:46:47
1:45:40
8:04
11200
Derek
Gaffney
M2024
513
49/185
396/1728
49:10
1:48:20
1:45:40
8:04
10258
Noah
Bartnick
M3034
514
75/272
397/1728
51:20
1:50:32
1:45:42
8:05
10777
Abe
Dahmus
M2529
515
73/313
398/1728
50:39
1:46:54
1:45:44
8:05
12626
Miranda
Meehan
F2529
516
32/544
117/2637
47:53
1:46:22
1:45:45
8:05
11216
Anna
Garman
F3034
517
25/489
118/2637
50:07
1:48:15
1:45:46
8:05
13126
Nathan
Pavelko
M2529
518
74/313
399/1728
49:43
1:48:43
1:45:47
8:05
14805
Ed
Swenson
M4549
519
33/170
400/1728
49:08
1:46:38
1:45:48
8:05
10677
Toni
Clarys
F2024
520
22/393
119/2637
49:47
1:49:12
1:45:49
8:05
14446
Kris
Arason
M3539
521
53/240
401/1728
49:12
1:46:36
1:45:49
8:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10 K
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
10362
Amy
Bjorem
F2024
522
23/393
120/2637
49:44
1:47:58
1:45:52
8:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after