Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival 10K Training Run - 2005
10K Run/Walk
Info
March 5, 2005 in Indianapolis, IN
Races
10K Run/Walk
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1520
Douglas
Horton
M5559
330
13/28
243/413
58:09
9:23
1643
Melissa
Laughlin
F3539
331
11/50
87/413
58:11
9:23
2105
Erin
Weissert
F2024
332
17/44
88/413
58:12
9:24
1483
Tim
Hay
M4549
333
28/48
244/413
58:16
9:24
1442
Kathleen
Gorski
F4044
334
8/46
89/413
58:16
9:24
2147
Lindsay
Wombold
F2529
335
24/90
90/413
58:17
9:24
1713
Amy
Mccollum
F2529
336
25/90
91/413
58:17
9:24
1808
William
Page
M3034
337
39/61
245/413
58:19
9:25
1889
Patrick
Rider
M3034
338
40/61
246/413
58:20
9:25
2071
Thomas
Uhrig
M4044
339
41/64
247/413
58:20
9:25
1930
Rebecca
Scheer
F2024
340
18/44
92/413
58:22
9:25
2211
Tyler
Cartmel
M2529
341
46/64
248/413
58:32
9:27
1379
David
Engel
M1619
342
5/8
249/413
58:32
9:27
1282
Miguel
Cordero
M2529
343
47/64
250/413
58:33
9:27
1589
Omber
Khan
M2529
344
48/64
251/413
58:33
9:27
1221
Katherine
Buck
F2024
345
19/44
93/413
58:33
9:27
1407
Lisa
Forester
F4549
346
5/41
94/413
58:34
9:27
2280
Ardvaca
Christner
F2529
347
26/90
95/413
58:34
9:27
1308
Eva
D'ambrosio
F1619
348
2/6
96/413
58:39
9:28
2364
Amy
Allen
F2529
349
27/90
97/413
58:40
9:28
1482
Damon
Hatcher
M1315
350
4/7
252/413
58:40
9:28
1832
Monica
Piguet
F3034
351
17/74
98/413
58:49
9:30
1997
Bill
Spitz
M4044
352
42/64
253/413
58:50
9:30
2039
Angela
Taylor
F2529
353
28/90
99/413
58:51
9:30
1346
Sean
Downey
M3034
354
41/61
254/413
58:58
9:31
1927
Anthony
Schaffer
M3539
355
49/69
255/413
59:02
9:32
2130
Carolyn
Williams
F5559
356
2/17
100/413
59:02
9:32
1342
Lindsey
Doerr
F2529
357
29/90
101/413
59:03
9:32
1347
Celia
Drahy Villasol
F3034
358
18/74
102/413
59:06
9:32
1216
Tracy
Bryant
F3034
359
19/74
103/413
59:09
9:33
2320
Rhonda
Denzio
F4044
360
9/46
104/413
59:11
9:33
2269
Kelly
Fehrman
F4044
361
10/46
105/413
59:12
9:33
1803
Gregory
Owens
M4044
362
43/64
256/413
59:13
9:33
2120
Kimberly
White
F3539
363
12/50
106/413
59:13
9:33
1854
David
Ralich
M3034
364
42/61
257/413
59:15
9:34
1415
Brooke
Gajownik
F2529
365
30/90
107/413
59:15
9:34
2348
Patricia
Ellis
F3034
366
20/74
108/413
59:18
9:34
2205
Steve
Clements
M4044
367
44/64
258/413
59:22
9:35
2266
John
Wise
M5054
368
12/33
259/413
59:22
9:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2365
Rick
Bluum
M5559
369
14/28
260/413
59:24
9:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after