Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1039
Julie
Bachana
F4044
547
19/76
234/645
30:19
30:19
9:34
59
Warren
Lind
M5559
548
17/36
313/488
30:20
30:20
9:35
1077
Lydia
Quint
F0112
549
20/60
235/645
30:20
30:20
9:35
1628
Katie
Beade
F1934
550
90/194
236/645
30:21
30:21
9:35
1441
Tracy
Berg
F3539
551
25/74
237/645
30:21
30:21
9:35
403
Thomas
Greve
M4549
552
32/38
314/488
30:25
30:25
9:36
1228
Cindy
Angstman
F4044
553
20/76
238/645
30:27
30:27
9:37
1098
Nora
Mattei
F4044
554
21/76
239/645
30:28
30:28
9:37
1230
Cheryl
Michaels
F4044
555
22/76
240/645
30:29
30:29
9:38
1046
Breta
Westlund
F6569
556
1/8
241/645
30:29
30:29
9:38
589
Nathaniel
Saamanen
M1934
557
88/111
315/488
30:29
30:29
9:38
1070
Shelley
Herman
F4044
558
23/76
242/645
30:30
30:30
9:38
1151
Rebecca
Hughes
F1934
559
91/194
243/645
30:30
30:30
9:38
1291
Tammy
Colbeth
F1934
560
92/194
244/645
30:31
30:31
9:38
1468
Megan
Zimmerman
F0112
561
21/60
245/645
30:31
30:31
9:38
1730
Jodi
Johnson
F1934
562
93/194
246/645
30:32
30:32
9:38
1550
Cindy
Olson
F1934
563
94/194
247/645
30:32
30:32
9:39
248
Steven
Pickhartz
M5054
564
29/49
316/488
30:32
30:32
9:39
37
Tom
Seafolk
M3539
565
22/39
317/488
30:32
30:32
9:39
1125
Lynn
Jaspers
F4044
566
24/76
248/645
30:35
30:35
9:39
1483
Lori
Hansen
F3539
567
26/74
249/645
30:39
30:39
9:41
142
Scott
Hoffman
M5054
568
30/49
318/488
30:39
30:39
9:41
1211
Kari
Hill
F1934
569
95/194
250/645
30:40
30:40
9:41
175
Bill
Bertani
M0112
570
40/58
319/488
30:41
30:41
9:41
1621
Stacy
Gauthier
F1934
571
96/194
251/645
30:41
30:41
9:41
1673
Julie
Broders
F4044
572
25/76
252/645
30:42
30:42
9:42
339
Mike
Tonsager
M3539
573
23/39
320/488
30:43
30:43
9:42
1705
Vanessa
Browall
F1934
574
97/194
253/645
30:45
30:45
9:42
1634
Debra
McKercher
F1934
575
98/194
254/645
30:45
30:45
9:42
1349
Katherine
Bensen
F1934
576
99/194
255/645
30:46
30:46
9:43
1040
Brittany
Williams
F1934
577
100/194
256/645
30:49
30:49
9:44
482
Bernard
Berry, Jr
M4044
578
29/48
321/488
30:51
30:51
9:44
1090
Caitlin
Ternes
F0112
579
22/60
257/645
30:52
30:52
9:45
113
Aaron
Beintema
M1934
580
89/111
322/488
30:54
30:54
9:46
1199
Barbara
Ernst
F4044
581
26/76
258/645
30:55
30:55
9:46
385
Andrew
Choquette
M1318
582
48/58
323/488
30:55
30:55
9:46
196
Denny
Legarde
M4044
583
30/48
324/488
30:57
30:57
9:46
197
Nick
Legarde
M0112
584
41/58
325/488
30:58
30:58
9:47
53
Paul
Bugge
M5054
585
31/49
326/488
31:00
31:00
9:47
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
170
Stephen
Ernst
M5054
586
32/49
327/488
31:01
31:01
9:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after