Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4414
Kristan
Vaughan
F3034
763
21/377
125/1993
1:46:17
8:07
4150
Geri
Bensen
F3539
764
12/269
126/1993
1:46:18
8:07
1505
Kathy
Sierminski
F4044
765
12/201
127/1993
1:46:18
8:07
599
Daniel
Milinko
M2529
766
87/227
639/2196
1:46:19
8:07
1610
Gail
Miller
F4549
767
7/138
128/1993
1:46:20
8:08
687
David
Meyers
CLYB
768
26/152
640/2196
1:46:21
8:08
2651
Jay
Leppanen
M4044
769
74/221
641/2196
1:46:23
8:08
2833
Kevin
Waco
M3034
770
81/282
642/2196
1:46:24
8:08
2633
Chato
Prado
M2529
771
88/227
643/2196
1:46:24
8:08
2285
Jose
Rico
CLYB
772
27/152
644/2196
1:46:26
8:08
1779
John
Buchanan
M4549
773
62/194
645/2196
1:46:28
8:08
184
Lindsay
Behn
F2024
774
20/239
129/1993
1:46:30
8:08
2634
Danielle
Moles
F2024
775
21/239
130/1993
1:46:31
8:08
4807
Scott
Bell
M2529
776
89/227
646/2196
1:46:31
8:08
4383
John
Garcia
M4044
777
75/221
647/2196
1:46:31
8:08
4434
Daniel
Tschopp
M3034
778
82/282
648/2196
1:46:31
8:08
224
Maureen
Mccurry
F2024
779
22/239
131/1993
1:46:31
8:08
1815
Patrick
Egan
M4549
780
63/194
649/2196
1:46:32
8:08
1886
Timothy
Guimond
M5054
781
31/141
650/2196
1:46:32
8:08
1847
Timothy
Beeman
M5054
782
32/141
651/2196
1:46:35
8:09
1487
Edward
Bandyk
M4044
783
76/221
652/2196
1:46:36
8:09
2640
Jay
Hughston
CLYA
784
71/220
653/2196
1:46:39
8:09
4363
Mark
Wanner
M4549
785
64/194
654/2196
1:46:40
8:09
4717
Dominic
Nadeau
M5054
786
33/141
655/2196
1:46:40
8:09
802
Joe
Cromer
M3034
787
83/282
656/2196
1:46:41
8:09
2625
Eddie
Stevens
CLYA
788
72/220
657/2196
1:46:42
8:09
2899
Regina
Brown
F3539
789
13/269
132/1993
1:46:42
8:09
4065
Terri
Krentz
F4549
790
8/138
133/1993
1:46:43
8:09
1059
Mark
Heckman
CLYC
791
18/119
658/2196
1:46:44
8:09
2352
Todd
Pfister
CLYA
792
73/220
659/2196
1:46:45
8:09
2308
Bob
Mcdonnell
M4549
793
65/194
660/2196
1:46:45
8:09
2965
Bob
Unger
M5054
794
34/141
661/2196
1:46:47
8:10
2171
Dawn
Gould
F3034
795
22/377
134/1993
1:46:49
8:10
3495
Lisa
Nordmeyer
F3034
796
23/377
135/1993
1:46:49
8:10
4267
Tom
Goetzinger
CLYB
797
28/152
662/2196
1:46:50
8:10
2827
Tyler
Plank
F2529
798
41/461
136/1993
1:46:51
8:10
2040
Lyle
Finlayson
M5559
799
21/89
663/2196
1:46:51
8:10
4760
Rob
Martinson
M2529
800
90/227
664/2196
1:46:51
8:10
3036
Holly
Vana
F3539
801
14/269
137/1993
1:46:52
8:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1439
Jay
Brasel
CLYB
802
29/152
665/2196
1:46:52
8:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after