Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F818
Sheena
Stueber
F1934
2554
594/1539
1043/2934
1:01:00
2:07:01
2:10:03
9:42
179
Robert
Litchke
M4044
2555
183/281
1454/2329
1:01:17
2:06:42
2:10:03
9:41
F2569
Cindy
Gigler
F4549
2556
77/247
1068/2934
1:01:35
2:07:14
2:10:03
9:43
F1534
Debora
Manley
F3539
2557
168/434
1083/2934
59:25
2:07:28
2:10:04
9:44
F537
Martha
Miltich
F1934
2558
610/1539
1079/2934
58:13
2:07:26
2:10:04
9:44
1379
Bruce
Sodahl
M4549
2559
184/255
1502/2329
1:03:05
2:07:43
2:10:05
9:45
1941
Gregory
Aase
M4044
2560
181/281
1438/2329
1:00:12
2:06:17
2:10:06
9:39
F997
Jackie
Duff
F3539
2561
162/434
1063/2934
1:02:59
2:07:13
2:10:06
9:43
2563
Thomas
Herbrand
M4044
2562
184/281
1457/2329
58:02
2:06:44
2:10:07
9:41
2703
Christopher
Polikowsky
M1934
2563
576/887
1444/2329
1:00:38
2:06:31
2:10:07
9:40
F1981
Carissa
Holmstrom
F1934
2564
615/1539
1088/2934
59:35
2:07:30
2:10:08
9:44
598
Ross
Benedict
M4549
2565
187/255
1520/2329
1:04:05
2:08:08
2:10:08
9:47
F1769
Lavonne
Buberl
F4044
2566
126/345
1064/2934
1:00:27
2:07:13
2:10:09
9:43
796
Charles
Moulton
M5054
2567
128/205
1569/2329
1:07:06
2:09:44
2:10:09
9:55
1299
Scott
Meier
M3539
2568
221/335
1467/2329
1:00:01
2:06:52
2:10:09
9:42
1851
Jacob
Fritz
M1934
2569
612/887
1530/2329
1:02:46
2:08:32
2:10:10
9:49
F248
Allessandra
Pluchino
F3539
2570
154/434
1002/2934
57:06
2:06:18
2:10:11
9:39
F768
Stacey
Nelson
F1934
2571
608/1539
1075/2934
1:01:11
2:07:19
2:10:11
9:44
2387
Lloyd
Young
M80UP
2572
2/5
1564/2329
1:03:51
2:09:31
2:10:14
9:54
1350
Jon
Pease
M1934
2573
596/887
1486/2329
1:03:22
2:07:25
2:10:16
9:44
1498
John
Kramschuster
M1934
2574
594/887
1484/2329
58:25
2:07:20
2:10:17
9:44
1024
Kevin
Berg
M5054
2575
125/205
1532/2329
1:05:34
2:08:34
2:10:19
9:49
F1315
Sarah
Dixon
F3539
2576
164/434
1070/2934
59:26
2:07:15
2:10:19
9:43
1889
Grant
Shorthose
M4044
2577
190/281
1492/2329
1:05:17
2:07:32
2:10:20
9:45
717
James
Watts
M1934
2578
572/887
1431/2329
1:03:06
2:06:10
2:10:20
9:38
F1344
Chapla
Maeder
F3539
2579
205/434
1251/2934
1:02:47
2:10:02
2:10:20
9:56
1431
Jamie
Lindman
M3539
2580
228/335
1509/2329
1:02:18
2:07:50
2:10:21
9:46
F1585
Tammy
Harbinson
F3539
2581
202/434
1248/2934
1:04:01
2:10:00
2:10:21
9:56
F3653
Vivian
Sylvester-Backman
F3539
2582
203/434
1249/2934
1:04:02
2:10:01
2:10:21
9:56
F2749
Claudia
Wondra
F5054
2583
33/160
950/2934
59:01
2:05:32
2:10:21
9:35
F1259
Sarah
Sahr
F1934
2584
623/1539
1103/2934
1:02:19
2:07:55
2:10:22
9:46
2726
David
Mast
M5054
2585
124/205
1528/2329
1:01:41
2:08:30
2:10:22
9:49
F1251
Dawna
Trenary
F4044
2586
141/345
1166/2934
59:42
2:08:50
2:10:22
9:51
1133
Jerry
Conroy
M4549
2587
188/255
1537/2329
59:42
2:08:51
2:10:22
9:51
557
Michael
Bye
M4044
2588
196/281
1567/2329
1:02:27
2:09:38
2:10:22
9:54
1966
Dennis
Young
M5054
2589
120/205
1453/2329
1:00:40
2:06:42
2:10:23
9:41
F2608
Amber
Johnson
F1934
2590
607/1539
1072/2934
1:00:24
2:07:16
2:10:23
9:43
F1663
Anne
Lebard
F1934
2591
671/1539
1193/2934
1:01:32
2:09:12
2:10:24
9:52
2619
Rod
Nygard
M4549
2592
176/255
1452/2329
1:02:25
2:06:41
2:10:24
9:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2625
Maria
Weiss
F1934
2593
640/1539
1131/2934
1:03:31
2:08:21
2:10:26
9:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after