Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dawg Dash
5k Run/Walk
Info
October 21, 2012 in Seattle, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10k
5k Run/Walk
Top 10 in each race by Gun Time (text)
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
161
Nick
Bruskewitz
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
9
1/149
9/628
17:02
5:29
1712
Haven
Barnes
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
10
2/149
10/628
17:15
5:33
1978
Jason
Rothacker
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
24
3/149
20/628
18:40
6:01
5260
Rich
Camacho
38
M
M3039
-
-
27
1/34
23/628
19:02
6:08
770
Boyd
Massie
30
M
M3039
Kent
WA
34
4/149
29/628
19:40
6:20
5159
Ryan
Linstroth
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
36
5/149
31/628
19:42
6:21
1774
Shon
Crampton
39
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
37
6/149
32/628
19:43
6:21
622
Garth
Knutson
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
43
7/149
38/628
20:08
6:29
760
John
Manuel
34
M
M3039
Lynden
WA
45
8/149
40/628
20:09
6:30
339
Jonah
Ellison
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
63
9/149
52/628
21:39
6:59
1561
David
Sheldon
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
76
10/149
64/628
21:55
7:04
5177
Bartosz
Nowierski
32
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
86
11/149
70/628
22:25
7:13
1755
Chris
De Leon
37
M
M3039
Woodinville
WA
88
12/149
72/628
22:29
7:15
1728
Dexter
Guiang
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
92
13/149
75/628
22:40
7:18
1379
Christopher
Clare
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
93
14/149
76/628
22:43
7:19
380
William
Fortunato
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
102
15/149
81/628
23:03
7:26
592
Jason
Kaufman
39
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
116
16/149
92/628
23:31
7:34
5123
Robert
Washburn
36
M
M3039
Everett
WA
132
17/149
104/628
24:02
7:44
703
Matt
Lin
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
138
18/149
108/628
24:10
7:47
912
David
Parrish
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
140
19/149
109/628
24:15
7:49
5172
Vaughn
Stilling
32
M
M3039
Stanwood
WA
143
20/149
110/628
24:19
7:50
307
Joe
Dobner
37
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
144
21/149
111/628
24:19
7:50
164
Bryan
Buckhorn
35
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
146
22/149
112/628
24:21
7:50
5124
Robert
Webster
36
M
M3039
Edmonds
WA
156
23/149
118/628
24:33
7:54
1300
Mark
Young
30
M
M3039
Issaquah
WA
157
24/149
119/628
24:33
7:54
5176
Tyler
Johnson
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
159
25/149
121/628
24:33
7:55
853
Geoff
Navaja
30
M
M3039
Mill Creek
WA
161
26/149
123/628
24:37
7:56
5154
Nicholas
Klein
30
M
M3039
Bremerton
WA
163
27/149
125/628
24:38
7:56
19
Renato
Agrella
34
M
M3039
Mecer Island
WA
167
28/149
127/628
24:43
7:58
780
James
McCammon
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
177
29/149
132/628
24:57
8:02
1495
Tylir
McKenzie
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
192
30/149
138/628
25:18
8:09
1232
Bradford
Volk
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
197
31/149
142/628
25:25
8:11
98
Andrew
Benton
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
211
32/149
145/628
25:43
8:17
444
Jason
Guerrero
39
M
M3039
Renton
WA
212
33/149
146/628
25:44
8:17
877
Dennis
O'Dea
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
224
34/149
149/628
26:00
8:22
576
Jeff
Jones
39
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
240
35/149
158/628
26:21
8:29
69
Sean
Barlow
39
M
M3039
Woodinville
WA
249
36/149
163/628
26:29
8:32
1748
Tetsuya
Hamabata
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
251
37/149
164/628
26:30
8:32
5157
Nam
Le
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
253
38/149
165/628
26:30
8:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5121
Brett
Waldbaum
37
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
278
39/149
176/628
27:02
8:42
350
Stan
Esteban
39
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
284
40/149
179/628
27:11
8:45
112
Mikhail
Bilenko
34
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
287
41/149
181/628
27:12
8:46
1141
Douglas
Sullivan
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
309
42/149
192/628
27:36
8:53
298
Tanar
Dial
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
313
43/149
194/628
27:38
8:54
371
Kurt N
Fischer
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
317
44/149
195/628
27:40
8:55
1153
Joe
Symonette
30
M
M3039
Tumwater
WA
330
45/149
202/628
27:49
8:58
1423
Stephan
Gmur
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
333
46/149
203/628
27:54
8:59
608
Tyler
Kimberley
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
336
47/149
206/628
27:56
9:00
5168
Richard
Staley
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
348
48/149
209/628
28:04
9:02
328
Paul
Edler
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
351
49/149
212/628
28:11
9:05
5141
Collin
Sleeper
33
M
M3039
Shoreline
WA
354
50/149
213/628
28:12
9:05
1278
Kurt
Wisecup
38
M
M3039
Bothell
WA
358
51/149
214/628
28:16
9:06
818
Phillip
Millhollen
34
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
363
52/149
217/628
28:20
9:07
15
Chris
Adams
32
M
M3039
Everett
WA
372
53/149
220/628
28:31
9:11
1020
Matthew
Russell
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
384
54/149
226/628
28:47
9:16
229
Michael
Christiansen
36
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
396
55/149
233/628
28:51
9:17
1164
Tanner
Taylor
32
M
M3039
Issaquah
WA
420
56/149
243/628
29:03
9:21
1338
Keven
Baumann
32
M
M3039
Renton
WA
425
57/149
245/628
29:05
9:22
1771
Matt
Lane
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
430
58/149
246/628
29:06
9:22
995
Matthew
Richardson
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
440
59/149
248/628
29:13
9:25
684
John
Lee
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
441
60/149
249/628
29:15
9:25
835
Kyle
Mosley
35
M
M3039
Lynnwood
WA
463
61/149
257/628
29:32
9:31
1385
Eric
Constantino
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
475
62/149
261/628
29:38
9:33
398
Hamilton
Gardiner
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
477
63/149
262/628
29:38
9:33
1624
Keegan
Hall
31
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
479
64/149
263/628
29:40
9:33
1829
Robert
Cheng
36
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
491
65/149
268/628
29:45
9:35
876
Matt
Nutsch
30
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
520
66/149
278/628
29:58
9:39
1512
Cuong
Nguyen
39
M
M3039
Lynnwood
WA
523
67/149
280/628
30:02
9:40
846
Brett
Nagle
37
M
M3039
Mill Creek
WA
536
68/149
287/628
30:08
9:42
27
Matthew
Aitken
37
M
M3039
Bellevue
WA
550
69/149
292/628
30:19
9:46
1113
Ryan
Sprunger
30
M
M3039
Yaima
WA
551
70/149
293/628
30:20
9:46
490
Joshua
Hicks
34
M
M3039
Yaima
WA
552
71/149
294/628
30:20
9:46
719
Garry
Lopez
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
569
72/149
302/628
30:29
9:49
764
Jason
Marquez
32
M
M3039
Lynnwood
WA
585
73/149
308/628
30:35
9:51
1713
Andrew
Dawson
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
588
74/149
309/628
30:37
9:52
1890
Matthew
Herzog
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
592
75/149
311/628
30:38
9:52
843
Blake
Murphy
33
M
M3039
Bothell
WA
597
76/149
313/628
30:41
9:53
706
Terry
Lin
33
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
598
77/149
314/628
30:41
9:53
562
Bjorn
Johnson
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
604
78/149
317/628
30:44
9:54
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
581
Ken
Jumpawong
35
M
M3039
Mill Creek
WA
614
79/149
322/628
30:48
9:55
1949
Stanley
Ng
35
M
M3039
Bellevue
WA
617
80/149
324/628
30:49
9:56
340
Eric
Emans
39
M
M3039
Snohomish
WA
620
81/149
326/628
30:50
9:56
5109
Kevin
Sullivan
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
631
82/149
331/628
30:59
9:59
1348
Cesar
Bernal
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
632
83/149
332/628
31:00
9:59
20
Jeff
Ahern
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
636
84/149
333/628
31:03
10:00
313
Kris
Dugan
34
M
M3039
Bothell
WA
656
85/149
339/628
31:28
10:08
1794
Ryan
Adair
30
M
M3039
Lake Forest Park
WA
665
86/149
341/628
31:31
10:09
1119
Phil
Stark
30
M
M3039
Bothell
WA
667
87/149
343/628
31:31
10:09
5280
Ed
Averett
33
M
M3039
Mercer Island
WA
682
15/34
347/628
31:46
10:14
768
Aaron
Marth
33
M
M3039
Bonney Lake
WA
708
88/149
357/628
32:07
10:20
621
Tim
Klinefelter
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
711
89/149
358/628
32:09
10:21
1216
Jeff
Tuttle
34
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
722
90/149
362/628
32:13
10:23
1235
Chad
Waldbaum
35
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
726
91/149
365/628
32:16
10:24
114
Ryan
Bishop
36
M
M3039
Lynnwoood
WA
744
92/149
372/628
32:27
10:27
1676
Jeanpaul
Banh
38
M
M3039
Renton
WA
747
93/149
373/628
32:29
10:28
2686
Michael
Norton
37
M
M3039
Bonney Lake
WA
769
94/149
380/628
32:49
10:34
93
Harvey
Bendana
30
M
M3039
Brier
WA
772
95/149
381/628
32:50
10:34
1350
Zachary
Boller
34
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
778
96/149
384/628
32:53
10:36
1960
Joe
Orford
39
M
M3039
Black Diamond
WA
790
97/149
389/628
33:04
10:39
414
Aaron
Gerds
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
793
98/149
391/628
33:05
10:39
465
Samuel
Harris
32
M
M3039
Marysville
WA
828
99/149
395/628
33:35
10:49
275
Steve
Darrow
35
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
835
100/149
397/628
33:36
10:49
2844
James
Shepherd
32
M
M3039
Mukilteo
WA
843
101/149
400/628
33:40
10:51
159
Chris
Brummel
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
873
102/149
409/628
34:06
10:59
1930
Gregory
Maniulit
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
918
103/149
419/628
34:52
11:14
981
Justin
Raphael
31
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
931
104/149
421/628
35:03
11:17
903
Bill
Pace
34
M
M3039
Renton
WA
1004
105/149
434/628
36:21
11:42
492
Mark
Hirota
35
M
M3039
Kent
WA
1015
106/149
437/628
36:33
11:46
1517
David
Oglesby
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1028
107/149
441/628
36:39
11:48
442
Charlie
Groth
33
M
M3039
Olympia
WA
1044
108/149
446/628
36:58
11:54
1294
Jerry
Yim
31
M
M3039
Renton
WA
1047
109/149
447/628
36:59
11:55
956
Jon
Poulin
38
M
M3039
Duvall
WA
1073
110/149
452/628
37:27
12:04
1769
Nicholas
Armstrong
39
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1074
111/149
453/628
37:27
12:04
1716
Matthew
Litzler
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1080
112/149
455/628
37:31
12:05
157
Rusty
Brown
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1088
113/149
457/628
37:40
12:08
1729
Christiaan
Pre
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1089
114/149
458/628
37:43
12:09
1795
John
Anderson
39
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
1120
115/149
467/628
38:12
12:18
2409
Matt
Hill
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1131
116/149
470/628
38:22
12:21
1859
Frank
Fani
30
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
1145
117/149
475/628
38:33
12:25
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
361
Daniel
Feetham
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1158
118/149
482/628
38:51
12:30
1931
Tony
Manson
37
M
M3039
Kent
WA
1196
119/149
492/628
39:58
12:52
1827
Mark
Charbonneau
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1216
120/149
494/628
40:29
13:02
582
Hyunwook
Jung
35
M
M3039
Tacoma
WA
1223
121/149
497/628
40:35
13:04
353
John-Paul
Europa
32
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1226
122/149
499/628
40:41
13:06
1449
Menh
Hoang
31
M
M3039
Bellevue
WA
1274
123/149
510/628
42:12
13:35
1027
Chris
Salindron
39
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1284
124/149
513/628
42:29
13:41
84
Roy
Belen
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1285
125/149
514/628
42:29
13:41
878
Gabriel
Oh
32
M
M3039
Mill Creek
WA
1300
126/149
519/628
43:18
13:56
316
Tom
Dulin
39
M
M3039
Bothell
WA
1319
127/149
525/628
44:11
14:13
538
Aaron
Ilk
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1329
128/149
527/628
44:39
14:22
1307
Erik
Zaugg
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1361
129/149
534/628
45:33
14:40
1874
Daniel
Griffing
35
M
M3039
Covington
WA
1377
130/149
536/628
46:47
15:04
918
Andres
Paz
38
M
M3039
Bellevue
WA
1386
131/149
538/628
47:23
15:15
1065
Jeff
Shipman
32
M
M3039
Redmond
WA
1392
132/149
540/628
47:41
15:21
1044
Tim
Schweitzer
38
M
M3039
Portland
OR
1410
133/149
543/628
48:31
15:37
282
Monico
De Leon
36
M
M3039
Outlook
WA
1424
134/149
546/628
49:00
15:47
829
Kyle
Modenese
39
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
1446
135/149
549/628
50:32
16:16
1514
Easa
Nourouzee
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1473
136/149
557/628
51:29
16:35
257
Arnulfo
Cortez
38
M
M3039
Federal Way
WA
1479
137/149
559/628
51:44
16:40
1096
Jeremy
Snook
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1500
138/149
566/628
52:47
17:00
657
Josh
Lagasse
35
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
1531
139/149
577/628
53:42
17:17
43
John
Apostol
36
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1552
140/149
581/628
54:36
17:35
1030
Barry
Sams
33
M
M3039
Shoreline
WA
1558
141/149
582/628
55:15
17:47
1072
Eric
Sieberson
31
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1598
142/149
594/628
57:03
18:22
828
Tyler
Mjelde
34
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1630
143/149
600/628
58:47
18:56
1721
Kevin
Schenider
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1646
144/149
602/628
59:44
19:14
987
Ben
Reed
33
M
M3039
North Bend
WA
1647
145/149
603/628
59:45
19:14
1304
David
Zarate
36
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1652
146/149
604/628
1:00:00
19:19
1592
Kyle
Wade
30
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1678
147/149
612/628
1:01:44
19:53
1412
Aaron
Forderer
32
M
M3039
Lynnwood
WA
1690
148/149
616/628
1:02:31
20:08
1155
Brandon
Szerwo
30
M
M3039
Mercer Island
WA
1694
149/149
618/628
1:02:39
20:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after