Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
987
Leon
Mucha
51
M
M5054
54622
Buffalo City
WI
4835
292/417
3340/4356
57:23
2:05:45
3:27:23
1:12:15
4:39:38
4:41:42
10:45
2005
David
Holmquist
40
M
M4044
55092
Wyoming
MN
4838
575/711
3341/4356
54:11
2:04:49
3:29:01
1:11:34
4:40:34
4:41:44
10:45
929
Trevor
Briede
31
M
M1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
4839
1200/1532
3342/4356
58:38
2:05:28
3:21:28
1:16:20
4:37:48
4:41:44
10:45
3668
Douglas
Nelson
21
M
M1934
55379
Shakopee
MN
4840
1201/1532
3343/4356
1:02:14
2:06:44
3:21:25
1:14:58
4:36:23
4:41:46
10:45
536
Jon
Tranby
25
M
M1934
56560
Moorhead
MN
4842
1202/1532
3344/4356
59:21
2:08:45
3:21:22
1:17:08
4:38:30
4:41:50
10:45
933
Charles
Wagner
43
M
M4044
55305
Minnetonka
MN
4843
576/711
3345/4356
59:47
2:09:13
3:25:57
1:13:21
4:39:18
4:41:51
10:45
2691
Thomas
Paulson
47
M
M4549
55410
Minneapolis
MN
4845
434/569
3346/4356
56:17
2:03:37
3:17:02
1:20:47
4:37:48
4:41:52
10:46
5911
Melvin
Witte
58
M
M5559
61523
Chillicothe
IL
4846
134/216
3347/4356
58:41
2:10:48
3:25:43
1:12:21
4:38:03
4:41:54
10:46
5969
Doug
Gage
43
M
M4044
55122
Eagan
MN
4847
577/711
3348/4356
55:22
1:57:38
3:11:56
1:23:12
4:35:07
4:41:57
10:46
617
Steve
Mies
41
M
M4044
56320
Cold Spring
MN
4850
578/711
3349/4356
54:44
1:58:07
3:12:18
1:27:29
4:39:47
4:41:57
10:46
1512
Charles
Lagesse
41
M
M4044
54880
Superior
WI
4851
579/711
3350/4356
1:01:06
2:08:16
3:22:46
1:15:34
4:38:19
4:41:58
10:46
6062
Richard
Elsberry
48
M
M4549
55106
St Paul
MN
4852
435/569
3351/4356
1:03:13
2:15:48
3:28:52
1:08:19
4:37:10
4:41:59
10:46
4757
Mathew
Kruse
47
M
M4549
56001
Mankato
MN
4853
436/569
3352/4356
51:27
2:02:26
3:22:43
1:16:44
4:39:27
4:41:59
10:46
1520
George
Perich
27
M
M1934
55807
Duluth
MN
4854
1203/1532
3353/4356
55:48
1:55:57
3:13:45
1:22:38
4:36:22
4:42:03
10:46
5188
Timothy
Aykroyd
21
M
M1934
49120
Niles
MI
4855
1204/1532
3354/4356
51:41
2:02:13
3:25:48
1:15:23
4:41:11
4:42:05
10:46
4425
Matthew
Walker
26
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
4859
1205/1532
3355/4356
59:05
2:05:20
3:17:58
1:19:32
4:37:30
4:42:08
10:46
4279
Paul
David
38
M
M3539
98033
Kirkland
WA
4863
609/736
3356/4356
58:08
2:05:26
3:22:23
1:16:45
4:39:07
4:42:13
10:46
5692
Charles
Huberty
21
M
M1934
55057
Northfield
MN
4866
1206/1532
3357/4356
1:01:43
2:11:52
3:26:43
1:10:23
4:37:06
4:42:15
10:46
3097
Steven
Stecker
35
M
M3539
55313
Buffalo
MN
4867
610/736
3358/4356
56:27
2:01:38
3:18:49
1:21:05
4:39:53
4:42:16
10:46
111
Ron
Kuhn
60
M
M6064
60188
Carol Stream
IL
4870
57/96
3359/4356
58:56
2:07:32
3:22:25
1:18:32
4:40:56
4:42:18
10:47
1854
Jeff
Bamberger
45
M
M4549
53045
Brookfield
WI
4871
437/569
3360/4356
1:03:27
2:16:46
3:26:49
1:10:28
4:37:16
4:42:19
10:47
F1754
Cathlin
Mckenzie Larsen
36
F
F3539
55124
Apple Valley
MN
4834
247/390
1495/2515
1:01:58
2:14:07
3:28:40
1:09:39
4:38:19
4:41:41
10:45
F1284
Kristine
Evenson
22
F
F1934
56560
Moorhead
MN
4836
871/1385
1496/2515
58:22
2:06:52
3:22:33
1:14:12
4:36:45
4:41:42
10:45
F1283
Erika
Estenson
22
F
F1934
56560
Moorhead
MN
4837
872/1385
1497/2515
58:22
2:06:52
3:22:33
1:14:12
4:36:45
4:41:42
10:45
F263
Anne
Donley
25
F
F1934
55812
Duluth
MN
4841
873/1385
1498/2515
1:09:38
2:23:21
3:38:55
58:14
4:37:08
4:41:48
10:45
F2717
Kristi
Spoolman
37
F
F3539
55443
Brooklyn Park
MN
4844
248/390
1499/2515
1:04:16
2:16:57
3:31:50
1:07:05
4:38:55
4:41:51
10:45
F2886
Lavonne
Bluhm
41
F
F4044
55421
Columbia Heights
MN
4848
201/335
1500/2515
1:00:23
2:07:08
3:23:05
1:13:46
4:36:51
4:41:57
10:46
F1298
Barbara
Bechtold
49
F
F4549
37215
Nashville
TN
4849
104/188
1501/2515
1:02:55
2:15:54
3:28:55
1:09:04
4:37:59
4:41:57
10:46
F3285
Dana
Morrill
24
F
F1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
4856
874/1385
1502/2515
1:02:17
2:14:03
3:28:12
1:09:25
4:37:37
4:42:06
10:46
F1692
Jodi
Valentine
36
F
F3539
55901
Rochester
MN
4857
249/390
1503/2515
1:01:08
2:11:01
3:25:24
1:12:13
4:37:37
4:42:07
10:46
F2494
Kathy
Everett
40
F
F4044
65757
Strafford
MO
4858
202/335
1504/2515
59:43
2:07:33
3:25:58
1:13:32
4:39:29
4:42:08
10:46
F537
Shannon
Peterson
26
F
F1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
4860
875/1385
1505/2515
54:48
2:00:30
3:21:19
1:17:59
4:39:18
4:42:10
10:46
F339
Kristen
Page
29
F
F1934
55331
Excelsior
MN
4861
876/1385
1506/2515
1:00:48
2:12:43
3:29:17
1:10:03
4:39:20
4:42:11
10:46
F340
Marge
Page
57
F
F5559
55311
Maple Grove
MN
4862
13/41
1507/2515
1:00:48
2:12:43
3:29:17
1:10:03
4:39:20
4:42:11
10:46
F2590
Kristi
Solem
40
F
F4044
98033
Kirkland
WA
4864
203/335
1508/2515
58:08
2:04:43
3:22:24
1:16:44
4:39:07
4:42:13
10:46
F3362
Kate
Collyar
20
F
F1934
55057
Northfield
MN
4865
877/1385
1509/2515
1:01:43
2:11:51
3:26:43
1:10:23
4:37:06
4:42:15
10:46
F660
Mersina
Kaniamos
24
F
F1934
55449
Blaine
MN
4868
878/1385
1510/2515
58:52
2:06:41
3:22:51
1:16:59
4:39:50
4:42:16
10:46
F1280
Melissa
Gruber
27
F
F1934
55117
St Paul
MN
4869
879/1385
1511/2515
1:01:40
2:12:51
3:25:58
1:12:18
4:38:16
4:42:17
10:46
F1817
Jennifer
Bamberger
20
F
F1934
53045
Brookfield
WI
4872
880/1385
1512/2515
1:03:29
2:16:48
3:26:50
1:10:28
4:37:18
4:42:19
10:47
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1758
Tiffany
Moxley
32
F
F1934
66061
Olathe
KS
4873
881/1385
1513/2515
59:31
2:06:32
3:15:49
1:22:21
4:38:09
4:42:20
10:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after