Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F53
Sheila
Sutton
F4044
1493
88/365
543/2890
56:56
1:56:14
1:57:57
9:01
2580
Joel
Schriever
M4044
1494
125/278
950/2146
52:36
1:53:23
1:57:57
9:01
F104
Terri
Kragseth
F4044
1495
89/365
544/2890
56:56
1:56:16
1:57:58
9:01
F2649
Jennifer
Gulbrandson
F1934
1496
292/1485
545/2890
55:12
1:54:45
1:57:58
9:01
1526
Timothy
Lewis
M5054
1497
72/187
951/2146
55:22
1:56:45
1:57:59
9:01
1679
Jay
Johnson
M1934
1498
363/778
952/2146
1:00:41
1:57:33
1:58:00
9:01
F1412
Michele
Novak
F5054
1499
19/155
546/2890
54:16
1:56:40
1:58:00
9:01
388
Robert
Larson
M5559
1500
45/155
953/2146
56:49
1:57:23
1:58:04
9:01
F69
Katie
Larson
F1934
1501
293/1485
547/2890
56:49
1:57:23
1:58:04
9:01
F975
Laura
Seitz
F1934
1502
294/1485
548/2890
59:00
1:57:34
1:58:04
9:01
1618
Michael
Davies
M1934
1503
364/778
954/2146
52:40
1:56:22
1:58:05
9:01
F2583
Kelly
Handegard
F1934
1504
295/1485
549/2890
54:48
1:53:28
1:58:05
9:01
F3306
Wendy
Hafner
F1934
1505
296/1485
550/2890
56:39
1:57:37
1:58:06
9:01
203
David
Lokke
M3539
1506
157/300
955/2146
59:21
1:57:11
1:58:06
9:01
F393
Ashley
Clark
F1934
1507
297/1485
551/2890
56:09
1:56:52
1:58:06
9:01
910
Tim
Peters
M4549
1508
109/233
956/2146
54:37
1:57:14
1:58:06
9:01
F905
Brianna
Duff
F1218
1509
32/105
552/2890
54:38
1:57:13
1:58:06
9:01
909
Pete
Tremaine
M4549
1510
110/233
957/2146
54:38
1:57:15
1:58:06
9:01
F143
Jeanie
Jacobson
F4044
1511
90/365
553/2890
55:33
1:54:11
1:58:07
9:01
F391
Leslie
Sorum
F1934
1512
298/1485
554/2890
56:10
1:56:52
1:58:07
9:01
1535
Branan
Barnes
M1934
1513
365/778
958/2146
57:46
1:56:21
1:58:08
9:01
1373
Terry
Weld
M4549
1514
111/233
959/2146
57:46
1:56:37
1:58:08
9:02
F1500
Cheryl
Penner
F3539
1515
73/422
555/2890
57:14
1:56:53
1:58:09
9:02
F2263
Margaret
Plumeri
F3539
1516
74/422
556/2890
55:02
1:55:44
1:58:09
9:02
407
Igor
Epshteyn
M3539
1517
158/300
960/2146
58:13
1:57:30
1:58:10
9:02
649
Joseph
Glaccum
M4044
1518
126/278
961/2146
56:06
1:57:29
1:58:11
9:02
1892
Greg
Ramey
M5054
1519
73/187
962/2146
58:04
1:57:58
1:58:11
9:02
1703
Larry
Larson
M6064
1520
22/74
963/2146
56:06
1:57:30
1:58:11
9:02
F408
Paula
Sorenson
F4549
1521
34/257
557/2890
55:07
1:57:35
1:58:12
9:02
486
Michael
Kane
M4044
1522
127/278
964/2146
55:31
1:56:20
1:58:12
9:02
F2056
Sara
Minors
F1934
1523
299/1485
558/2890
54:00
1:55:24
1:58:12
9:02
333
Erick
Olsen
M1218
1524
61/107
965/2146
55:58
1:55:33
1:58:13
9:02
F3595
Kricket
Opheim
F4044
1525
91/365
559/2890
55:37
1:57:14
1:58:13
9:02
1009
Jeff
Maendler
M4549
1526
112/233
966/2146
52:34
1:54:37
1:58:14
9:02
F2976
Amy
Amundson
F1934
1527
300/1485
560/2890
52:55
1:57:16
1:58:15
9:02
1240
Robert
Bronson
M1934
1528
366/778
967/2146
56:37
1:56:23
1:58:15
9:02
2269
Patrick
Cutshall
M4044
1529
128/278
968/2146
56:38
1:57:19
1:58:16
9:02
2233
James
Vizanko
M5054
1530
74/187
969/2146
56:38
1:57:19
1:58:16
9:02
F2463
Michele
Turrentine
F1934
1531
301/1485
561/2890
54:28
1:55:59
1:58:18
9:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2888
Sarah
Smith
F1934
1532
302/1485
562/2890
54:29
1:55:59
1:58:18
9:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after