Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Big Creek Tri 30 ©
Overall
Race shortened to 1000 meter swim, 40K bike & 5K run
Info
August 8, 2010 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Teams
Age Group Awards
Clydesdale & Athena Awards
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
227
Jim
Hagelie
M4044
Waukee
IA
23
3/24
23/219
16:21
1:39
116
0:44
59
1:00:48
24.5
19
0:47
93
21:08
6:49
39
-
1:39:48
188
Matt
Israel
M3539
Ankeny
IA
24
5/41
24/219
16:18
1:38
111
1:05
139
1:00:35
24.6
13
0:53
120
21:16
6:51
41
-
1:40:07
14
Adam
Ventling
ELITE
Urbandale
IA
25
7/13
25/219
15:20
1:32
84
0:27
14
1:00:57
24.5
20
0:12
1
23:22
7:32
97
-
1:40:19
2
Janet
McCullough
ELITE
Waverly
IA
26
8/13
1/103
13:54
1:24
41
0:41
46
1:04:15
23.2
40
0:52
111
20:39
6:39
28
-
1:40:22
182
Brian
Hanft
M3539
Nora Springs
IA
27
6/41
26/219
13:20
1:20
33
0:38
40
1:03:56
23.3
37
0:38
66
21:56
7:04
55
-
1:40:28
226
Greg
Graham
M4044
Montour
IA
28
4/24
27/219
16:36
1:40
130
0:51
83
1:01:41
24.2
25
1:07
180
20:26
6:35
23
-
1:40:42
336
Sandy
Cohen
M4549
Leawood
KS
29
2/18
28/219
12:04
1:13
10
1:01
121
1:05:59
22.6
59
0:36
58
22:05
7:07
57
-
1:41:45
284
Daniela
Williams
ELITE
North Liberty
IA
30
9/13
2/103
13:42
1:23
37
0:41
45
1:04:32
23.1
42
0:29
29
22:33
7:16
68
-
1:41:58
174
Wes
Chaplin
M3539
Pella
IA
31
7/41
29/219
14:30
1:27
63
0:51
82
1:01:49
24.1
29
1:01
153
23:49
7:40
104
-
1:42:01
11
Jonathan
Saxton
ELITE
Ames
IA
32
10/13
30/219
12:16
1:14
16
0:45
62
1:04:45
23.0
43
0:31
37
23:51
7:41
106
-
1:42:09
61
Eric
Recker
CLYDE
Pella
IA
33
1/17
31/219
16:26
1:39
123
1:05
138
1:01:35
24.2
24
0:50
102
22:36
7:17
72
-
1:42:33
342
William
Johnson
M4549
Leawood
KS
34
3/18
32/219
16:05
1:37
104
1:05
141
1:00:39
24.6
16
0:59
148
23:49
7:40
105
-
1:42:37
138
Ian
Asplund
M3034
Des Moines
IA
35
2/28
33/219
12:24
1:15
19
0:35
32
1:05:10
22.9
48
0:33
47
24:02
7:45
110
-
1:42:45
137
Adam
Albright
M3034
Des Moines
IA
36
3/28
34/219
13:49
1:23
39
1:24
205
1:05:55
22.6
57
0:47
92
21:07
6:48
38
-
1:43:02
126
Josh
Otis
M2529
West Des Moines
IA
37
2/27
35/219
12:09
1:13
13
1:05
137
1:06:27
22.4
64
0:50
103
22:43
7:19
76
-
1:43:14
245
Roman
Vald
M4044
Des Moines
IA
38
5/24
36/219
17:32
1:46
169
1:18
177
1:01:44
24.2
27
1:06
175
21:55
7:04
54
-
1:43:36
311
Ani
Trane
F4044
West Des Moines
IA
39
1/9
3/103
16:53
1:42
142
0:47
66
1:03:09
23.6
34
0:42
80
22:18
7:11
65
-
1:43:49
4
Chris
Hutchinson
ELITE
West Salem
WI
40
11/13
37/219
14:12
1:26
50
0:52
86
1:04:55
23.0
44
0:37
60
23:16
7:30
94
-
1:43:53
220
Frederick
Bounds
M4044
Dubuque
IA
41
6/24
38/219
15:10
1:31
79
1:01
120
1:03:18
23.6
35
0:48
97
23:37
7:37
100
-
1:43:55
203
Dave
Olsen
M3539
West Des Moines
IA
42
8/41
39/219
17:23
1:45
161
0:50
77
1:03:32
23.5
36
0:26
23
21:53
7:03
53
-
1:44:04
154
Inigo
Ibarra
M3034
Johnston
IA
43
4/28
40/219
16:23
1:39
120
0:51
81
1:05:04
22.9
47
0:28
27
21:27
6:55
46
-
1:44:13
185
Scott
Heidesch
M3539
Urbandale
IA
44
9/41
41/219
15:08
1:31
75
0:36
36
1:06:59
22.3
70
0:47
94
20:48
6:42
31
-
1:44:18
161
John
Neer
M3034
Des Moines
IA
45
5/28
42/219
17:56
1:48
184
0:39
41
1:05:14
22.9
51
0:30
33
20:30
6:36
26
-
1:44:49
315
Kelly
Dippold
F4549
Overland Park
KS
46
1/10
4/103
13:10
1:19
31
0:57
104
1:07:04
22.2
71
0:47
95
23:06
7:27
89
-
1:45:04
129
Joseph
Richey
M2529
Marion
IA
47
3/27
43/219
16:14
1:38
107
0:46
64
1:09:00
21.6
98
0:35
54
18:46
6:03
5
-
1:45:21
130
Travis
Riley
M2529
Chandler
AZ
48
4/27
44/219
14:24
1:27
59
1:10
154
1:07:33
22.1
80
0:52
114
21:27
6:55
47
-
1:45:26
3
Carolina
Grimaldo Jimenez
ELITE
Bogota
CO
49
12/13
5/103
12:44
1:17
25
0:30
20
1:11:06
21.0
126
0:29
30
20:37
6:39
27
-
1:45:27
271
Lettie
Ebbs
F3034
Shawnee
KS
50
1/15
6/103
17:00
1:42
147
0:58
109
1:06:44
22.3
68
0:32
44
20:21
6:33
20
-
1:45:35
208
Chris
Steele
M3539
Norwalk
IA
51
10/41
45/219
15:26
1:33
87
0:50
76
1:05:24
22.8
53
0:52
116
23:06
7:27
88
-
1:45:38
114
Shawn
Goedken
M2529
Urbandale
IA
52
5/27
46/219
15:51
1:36
96
0:41
47
1:05:37
22.7
55
0:41
77
22:55
7:23
86
-
1:45:45
112
Joshua
Cowman
M2529
Pella
IA
53
6/27
47/219
16:26
1:39
124
0:52
88
1:07:57
21.9
84
0:31
38
19:59
6:26
16
-
1:45:45
389
Scott
Sparrgrove
M3034
Pleasant Hill
IA
54
6/28
48/219
16:22
1:39
118
1:23
203
1:02:29
23.9
32
1:32
273
24:01
7:44
109
-
1:45:48
335
Brian
Clark
M4549
Clive
IA
55
4/18
49/219
15:21
1:33
85
1:27
218
1:05:12
22.9
50
1:19
233
22:49
7:21
79
-
1:46:09
199
Bryan
Michael
M3539
Des Moines
IA
56
11/41
50/219
19:19
1:56
224
0:50
78
1:04:24
23.2
41
0:34
51
21:24
6:54
44
-
1:46:32
131
Cooper
Riley
M2529
West Des Moines
IA
57
7/27
51/219
16:15
1:38
108
0:38
39
1:07:30
22.1
78
0:50
104
21:26
6:54
45
-
1:46:39
194
Chad
Lee
M3539
West Des Moines
IA
58
12/41
52/219
16:12
1:38
105
1:25
211
1:08:15
21.8
86
1:15
219
19:48
6:23
11
-
1:46:55
115
Craig
Goldsmith
M2529
Cedar Rapids
IA
59
8/27
53/219
16:54
1:42
143
0:40
44
1:07:21
22.1
75
0:30
34
21:38
6:58
50
-
1:47:03
198
Tom
Mertz
M3539
Urbandale
IA
60
13/41
54/219
16:19
1:38
113
0:53
93
1:06:03
22.6
60
0:56
129
22:52
7:22
83
-
1:47:04
62
Mike
Richardson
CLYDE
Adel
IA
61
2/17
55/219
15:14
1:32
82
0:49
70
1:05:59
22.6
58
0:39
70
24:27
7:53
121
-
1:47:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
338
Douglas
Eppard
M4549
Johnston
IA
62
5/18
56/219
18:17
1:50
196
1:07
148
1:05:10
22.9
49
0:52
117
21:56
7:04
56
-
1:47:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after