Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Crested Butte Alpine Odyssey
Full Course
Info
July 31, 2011 in Crested Butte, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Full Course
Short Course
Full Course - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
LAP1
LAP2
TIME
50
JAMIE
BUSCH
F30-39
67
3
4
2:56:37.45
2:41:02.58
5:37:40.03
260
TAYLOR
WILLIAMS
M30-39
68
26
64
2:49:26.47
2:49:36.20
5:39:02.67
197
DARIN
PEERY
M40-49
69
26
65
2:54:06.22
2:45:04.74
5:39:10.96
178
JOHN
METZGER
M40-49
70
27
66
2:54:11.92
2:45:24.77
5:39:36.69
38
KARL
BESHORE
M30-39
71
27
67
2:56:42.60
2:43:11.74
5:39:54.34
240
RYAN
THOMPSON
M30-39
72
28
68
2:52:24.17
2:47:55.01
5:40:19.18
188
BRAD
NIELSEN
M30-39
73
29
69
2:49:29.68
2:52:10.99
5:41:40.67
239
SAMUEL
SWEETLAND
M30-39
74
30
70
2:55:11.19
2:48:56.38
5:44:07.57
124
BEAU
JACOBS
M30-39
75
31
71
2:49:57.68
2:55:39.56
5:45:37.24
80
RACHEL
FARRETT
F40-49
76
2
5
3:01:44.73
2:44:27.86
5:46:12.59
213
JAY
SAPP
M40-49
77
28
72
2:58:29.82
2:48:04.05
5:46:33.87
130
DAVID
JOHNSON
M40-49
78
29
73
2:56:41.50
2:50:46.72
5:47:28.22
290
KIP
MIKLER
M40-49
79
30
74
2:53:05.30
2:54:57.40
5:48:02.70
209
SEAN
RILEY
M40-49
80
31
75
2:59:23.84
2:50:11.75
5:49:35.59
267
SCOTT
ZARRET
M30-39
81
32
76
3:01:03.07
2:51:39.35
5:52:42.42
87
ROBERT
GAFFNEY
M40-49
82
32
77
2:58:46.46
2:54:54.88
5:53:41.34
37
ROB
BERGSTROM
M40-49
83
33
78
2:54:26.16
3:00:35.78
5:55:01.94
191
JEFFREY
PAFFENDORF
M40-49
84
34
79
2:58:58.86
2:58:17.49
5:57:16.35
173
MARC
MAYO
M40-49
85
35
80
2:51:18.65
3:06:07.93
5:57:26.58
189
MARK
NIELSON
M18-29
86
7
81
2:54:46.59
3:03:05.69
5:57:52.28
159
LANDON
LONGENECKER
M18-29
87
8
82
2:56:39.06
3:01:20.89
5:57:59.95
135
ADAM
KARCH
M18-29
88
9
83
2:54:47.84
3:04:07.67
5:58:55.51
276
SONYA
BUGBEE
F30-39
89
4
6
3:03:10.46
2:56:52.52
6:00:02.98
167
MATTHEW
MAIENZA
M30-39
90
33
84
3:05:44.30
2:54:23.52
6:00:07.82
79
ERIC
ELY
M50-59
91
4
85
3:01:01.21
2:59:33.18
6:00:34.39
175
DOUG
MCGHEE
M40-49
92
36
86
2:59:51.63
3:00:59.42
6:00:51.05
59
JOHN
CATTLES
M30-39
93
34
87
3:01:51.05
2:59:22.98
6:01:14.03
231
OTLEY
SMITH
M40-49
94
37
88
3:04:51.37
2:56:53.89
6:01:45.26
272
MARK
ZITELLI
MSingle
95
5
89
3:04:13.86
3:00:43.63
6:04:57.49
75
BRAD
DOGGETT
M50-59
96
5
90
3:04:49.99
3:01:08.96
6:05:58.95
206
ROBERT
REED
M30-39
97
35
91
4:15:19.33
1:51:12.59
6:06:31.92
57
SHANE
CARTER
M40-49
98
38
92
3:02:00.08
3:06:27.15
6:08:27.23
200
NEIL
POPOVICH
M30-39
99
36
93
3:05:13.20
3:03:30.36
6:08:43.56
236
MATTHEW
STOVER
M30-39
100
37
94
3:04:07.11
3:06:34.31
6:10:41.42
113
MICHAEL
HILLENBRAND
M40-49
101
39
95
3:02:07.21
3:09:00.12
6:11:07.33
176
GREG
MCKENNIS
M50-59
102
6
96
3:14:28.99
2:57:29.13
6:11:58.12
139
TINA
KEMPIN
F30-39
103
5
7
3:12:07.20
3:02:00.93
6:14:08.13
138
MICHAEL
KEIG
M40-49
104
40
97
3:07:35.83
3:07:23.47
6:14:59.30
142
DREW
KERN
M30-39
105
38
98
3:22:55.38
2:52:23.44
6:15:18.82
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
LAP1
LAP2
TIME
33
JOHN
BELKIN
M40-49
106
41
99
3:05:41.95
3:09:42.83
6:15:24.78
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after