Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon - 5K
5K
Info
May 2, 2009 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Age Group Awards
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
57
Tonya
Miller
F3034
135
6/37
41/260
27:24
8:51
227
Joe
Ervin
M5054
136
6/12
95/184
27:26
8:51
484
Carol
Fedriuk
F5054
137
4/13
42/260
27:29
8:52
270
Jillian
Beaudry
-
138
0/0
43/260
27:32
8:53
496
Colleen
Winn
F0119
139
6/22
44/260
27:36
8:55
495
Michelle
Hall
F2529
140
8/34
45/260
27:36
8:55
463
Justin
Schmick
M2529
141
10/15
96/184
27:38
8:55
491
Eric
Andrews
M2024
142
17/30
97/184
27:39
8:56
73
John
Graham
M3539
143
12/16
98/184
27:40
8:56
300
Delaney
Carleton
F0119
144
7/22
46/260
27:43
8:57
301
Darren
Carleton
M4044
145
5/9
99/184
27:43
8:57
19
Tam
Peterson
F3539
146
6/33
47/260
27:46
8:58
63
Kathryn
Nelson
F3034
147
7/37
48/260
27:49
8:59
131
Ryan
McLaughlin
M3034
148
10/19
100/184
27:49
8:59
119
Helen
Pickup
F4549
149
3/20
49/260
27:49
8:59
493
Erick
Harpole
M3034
150
11/19
101/184
27:53
9:00
238
Morgan
Neill
M2024
151
18/30
102/184
27:53
9:00
323
Elinor
Marth
F4044
152
6/26
50/260
27:55
9:01
162
Amy
McDonald
F2529
153
9/34
51/260
27:55
9:01
123
Amber
Richmond
F2529
154
10/34
52/260
27:57
9:01
16
Lauren
Sewell
F3034
155
8/37
53/260
27:58
9:01
166
Daniel
Wong
M0119
156
21/33
103/184
27:58
9:02
193
Ember
Nay
F3539
157
7/33
54/260
27:58
9:02
377
Christina
Marshall
F3539
158
8/33
55/260
28:03
9:03
306
Natalie
Rombach
F2024
159
9/40
56/260
28:05
9:04
516
Emily
Tiehen
F0119
160
8/22
57/260
28:07
9:04
260
Helen
Wegener
F4549
161
4/20
58/260
28:08
9:05
364
Frank
Lupercio
M4549
162
10/16
104/184
28:09
9:05
268
Richard
Barnes
M3539
163
13/16
105/184
28:10
9:05
95
Samuel
Roth
M2024
164
19/30
106/184
28:11
9:06
94
Emily
Hutto
F2024
165
10/40
59/260
28:11
9:06
472
Bill
Whittaker
M6064
166
3/6
107/184
28:13
9:07
382
Garland
Will
M0119
167
22/33
108/184
28:13
9:07
316
Amber
Liechty
F2024
168
11/40
60/260
28:19
9:08
436
Mary
Wright
F3034
169
9/37
61/260
28:23
9:10
529
Nancy
Nyberg
F4549
170
5/20
62/260
28:27
9:11
508
Paul
Drake
M5054
171
7/12
109/184
28:30
9:12
280
Sue
Wright
F4549
172
6/20
63/260
28:30
9:12
345
Susan
Kropp
F4044
173
7/26
64/260
28:39
9:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
494
Ben
Myer
M2529
174
11/15
110/184
28:39
9:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after