Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
63
Mary
Kilibarda
33
F
F3034
Duluth
MN
439
35/80
203/492
31:53
10:16
64
Maria
Surma
23
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
445
39/59
209/492
31:56
10:17
83
Sonia
Ley
43
F
F4044
Wyoming
MN
444
22/56
208/492
31:56
10:17
85
Brandon
Sandberg
8
M
M0119
Plymouth
MN
448
33/47
235/306
32:01
10:19
92
Jennifer
Frisbie
38
F
F3539
Mpls
MN
462
39/71
219/492
32:13
10:22
161
Jennifer
Follett
32
F
F3034
Minnetonka
MN
457
37/80
217/492
32:08
10:21
184
Jane
Bowman
23
F
F2024
Mpls
MN
473
42/59
226/492
32:28
10:27
215
Ann Marie
Butler
35
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
472
40/71
225/492
32:28
10:27
227
Christine
Geary
24
F
F2024
Erlanger
KY
470
41/59
223/492
32:21
10:25
268
Claire
Van Slooten
24
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
437
36/59
201/492
31:52
10:16
270
Ann
Kester
45
F
F4549
Decorah
IA
464
14/34
220/492
32:17
10:24
298
Amy
Stahl
24
F
F2024
Brooklyn Center
MN
443
38/59
207/492
31:55
10:17
316
Erin
Wolfe
25
F
F2529
Forest Lake
MN
441
33/86
205/492
31:54
10:16
317
Jacey
Hanson
24
F
F2024
Lino Lakes
MN
440
37/59
204/492
31:53
10:16
323
Amy
Kahn
24
F
F2024
Minneapolis
MN
455
40/59
216/492
32:07
10:21
389
Carole
Olson
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
466
39/80
221/492
32:17
10:24
410
Linda
Klecker
49
F
F4549
Owatonna
MN
474
15/34
227/492
32:32
10:29
458
Molly
Mcmillen Hertaus
33
F
F3034
Alexandria
MN
452
36/80
214/492
32:04
10:20
479
Luis
Vega
16
M
M0119
Minneapolis
MN
456
34/47
238/306
32:08
10:21
496
Holly
Woodson
27
F
F2529
Shakopee
MN
438
32/86
202/492
31:52
10:16
581
Patrick
Lethert
36
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
475
34/36
246/306
32:33
10:29
591
Andrew
Brekke
11
M
M0119
La Crosse
WI
460
36/47
240/306
32:09
10:21
594
Nick
Timmons
8
M
M0119
Township
MN
458
35/47
239/306
32:08
10:21
653
Nick
Sega
22
M
M2024
Minnetonka
MN
465
18/19
243/306
32:17
10:24
661
Susan
Devore
50
F
F5054
Keizer
OR
449
6/32
212/492
32:03
10:19
671
Ginny
Savaloja
49
F
F4549
Crosby
MN
442
12/34
206/492
31:55
10:17
719
Sherry
Peters
54
F
F5054
Dover
PA
454
7/32
215/492
32:07
10:20
725
Maximiliano
Centeno
60
M
M6064
St Paul
MN
463
3/7
242/306
32:14
10:23
744
Dave
Rafael
59
M
M5559
Excelsior
MN
453
12/18
237/306
32:06
10:20
769
Christine
Brinkman
43
F
F4044
Mpls
MN
446
23/56
210/492
31:56
10:17
772
Dan
Parnell
48
M
M4549
Mahtomedi
MN
467
19/24
244/306
32:19
10:24
773
Rosa
Parnell
15
F
F0119
Mahtomedi
MN
468
22/42
222/492
32:19
10:25
812
Al
Wienke
66
M
M6569
Glenwood City
WI
451
2/4
236/306
32:04
10:20
827
Douglas
Van Ornum
38
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
469
33/36
245/306
32:20
10:25
837
Deb
Gardner
32
F
F3034
St Louis Park
MN
459
38/80
218/492
32:09
10:21
845
Karyn
Westermeier
46
F
F4549
Rosemount
MN
447
13/34
211/492
31:58
10:18
880
Jim
Patterson
36
M
M3539
Deephaven
MN
461
32/36
241/306
32:13
10:22
885
Heather
Draxler
27
F
F2529
Bloomington
MN
450
34/86
213/492
32:04
10:20
1029
Sara
King
32
F
F3034
Andover
MN
471
40/80
224/492
32:25
10:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1033
Anne
Helgaas
34
F
F3034
Rogers
MN
476
41/80
228/492
32:33
10:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after